Sold2023VALTON TYLER (American/Texas 1944-2017) A DRAWING, "Imaginary Buildings on Stilts," 1968,VALTON TYLER (American/Texas 1944-2017) A DRAWING, "Imaginary Buildings on Stilts," 1968, pen and ink on cream laid paper, signed, monogrammed, and dated L/L, "Valton / VT 68;" sheet 26" x 20", mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valton TylerAmerican, 1944-2017 Tempo Signed, inscribed and dated Valton Tyler / Dallas / "Tempo" / July 11, 1985 on the reverse Oil on canvas 9 x 12 inches (22.9 x 30.5 cm) UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Valton Tyler, American (b-1944) "Flight" Oil on Canvas.Valton Tyler, American (b-1944) "Flight" Oil on Canvas. Artist name and dated 5/28/82 en verso. Good condition. Measures 30-3/4" H x 36-1/2" W (canvas), frame measures 32-3/4" H x 38-1/2" W. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021VALTON TYLER (AMERICAN, 1944-2017).Oil on Canvas. "Ma Tau". 1975. Phyllis Kind Gallery label verso. Signed and titled verso. From a Connecticut collection. - Dimensions: 24'' high x 30'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Duncan - Racing Yachts Spinnaker SailsLot 110 Scott Duncan American (1944-2017) Racing Yachts Spinnaker Sails oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 26 5/8 x 38 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-GeneratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Duncan - Two Racing J YachtsLot 120 Scott Duncan American (1944-2017) Two Racing J Yachts oil on canvas signed lower right 26 3/4 x 32 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Duncan - Ships In HarborLot 124 Scott Duncan American (1944-2017) Ships In Harbor oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 26 11/16 x 38 3/16 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Duncan (American, 1944-2017) Little Girl Oil Painting On CanvasScott Duncan (American, 1944-2017) Little Girl Oil Painting On Canvas. Frame Size: 24 x 30". Signed bottom left side. Approximate size: 24'' x 30'' x 2''See Sold Price
Sold2022After George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944)After George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again", 2017, silkscreen, estate edition, estate stamp lower right, sight 25 1/4 in. x 17 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moore,Mary Tyler Signed PhotoMary Tyler Moore (1936 – 2017) was an American actress, producer, and social advocate. Signed 8” x 10” color photo.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Gale Tyler (American, 1855-1931) Ships at Sea,James Gale Tyler (American, 1855-1931) Ships at Sea, 1885 oil on canvas signed James G. Tyler and dated (lower left) 44 x 34 inches. Provenance: Estate of Arthur E. Pew, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania andSee Sold Price
Sold2017VALTON TYLER O/C SHS SHA POINT, THIS SURREAL ARTIST ISVALTON TYLER O/C SHS SHA POINT, THIS SURREAL ARTIST IS FROM TEXAS, CANVAS MEASURES 36" X 44". FROM BOSTON, MASS. ESTATE ART COLLECTION. PAINTED IN 2001, SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ON BACK AND ALSO LOWERSee Sold Price
Sold202247006: Neil Randall David Sr. (American, 1944) Purple backgroundNeil Randall David Sr. (American, 1944) Purple background Oil on canvasboard 16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm) Signed lower right Property from the Collection of Jack B. Harrod, Jr. HID03101062020© 2See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES GALE TYLER (AMERICAN, 1855-1931).Ships at Sea. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. The original invoice dated 1897 accompanies this lot. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20.5" h x 32.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES GALE TYLER (American, 1855-1931)JAMES GALE TYLER (American, 1855-1931) a sailing ship in moonlight, oil on canvas, signed 'James G Tyler' (lower right), 9x18in., overall framed 15.5x24in., UV light reveals a couple minor dark spots,See Sold Price
Sold2020Truman Bolinger (American, 1944) More Money FastTruman Bolinger (American, 1944) More Money Faster Horses, 1976 Bronze with brown, green, and red patina 18 inches (45.7 cm) high on a 1-1/4 inch (3.2 cm) high wooden base Ed. 23/25 Inscribed on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Plamondon (American, 1944-) Realist Oil PaintingPeter Plamondon (American,1944- ) Painting. Title - Asian Pottery Still Life. Oil on canvas well executed modern realist painting. Signed on the reverse top of stretcher Peter Plamondon 2000. PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bayard Henry Tyler (American, 1855-1931) The RiverBayard Henry Tyler (American, 1855-1931) The River Near Hastings, 1913 oil on board signed Bayard H Tyler (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 14 x 18 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020James Tyler (American, 1855-1931) Dimensions of largerJames Tyler (American, 1855-1931) Seascape (together with an associated seascape) Dimensions of larger framed 27 1/2 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Gale Tyler (American, 1855-1931)James Gale Tyler(American, 1855-1931)Lighthouse with Sailing Shipoil on canvasinscribed on frame29 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Gale Tyler (American, 1855-1931)James Gale Tyler (American, 1855-1931) , "Ship in the Moonlight", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20 in. x 16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.RAGAN GENNUSA (American 1944-2021) A PAINTING, "Buck and Cactus at Dawn," 20TH CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WOODY GWYN (American b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Study for Red Rock Triptych (Untitled)," LATE 20TH$1,000(1 bid)