Sold2018Heude, William Voyage de la Côte de Malabar aHeude, William Voyage de la Côte de Malabar a Constantinople, par le Golf Persique, l'arabie, la Mésopotamie, le Kourdistan et la Turquie d'Asie, fait en 1817. Mit 6 handkolorierten gestocheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Montule, Edouard de Voyage en Angleterre et en Russie,Russland Polen England Montule Edouard de Voyage en Angleterre et en Russie pendant les années 1821 1822 et 1823. Mit 26 lithogr. Ansichten u. 5 Aquatinta-Tafeln. Paris Bertrand 1825. 2 Bll. 336See Sold Price
Sold2015CHRISTIAN DIOR Sac de voyage en toile Monogram , cuirCHRISTIAN DIOR Sac de voyage en toile Monogram , cuir chocolat Etat d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2020LAURENT SEPTIER - Souvenirs de Voyages, 1982No Reserve! Artist: LAURENT SEPTIER Print Title: Souvenirs de Voyages, 1982 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1985 Printed in France Image Size approx: 6.25 x 6.5 inches Laurent Septier (b. 195See Sold Price
Sold2017René MAGRITTE Lithograph Memory of a VoyageRené MAGRITTE Souvenir de Voyage (Memory of a Voyage) 2010 Lithograph, BFK Rives Paper 30x45 cm (11.8'x17.7' in) Artvalue.com, Luxembourg Edition of 300 Color lithograph after the painting by René MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plan de Rome, Voyage en Italie. Joseph Lalande.Plan de Rome, Extrait de celui qui fut Publie Par J.B. Nolli, en 1748 Maker: Joseph Jerome Lefrancois de Lalande Origin: Paris, 1786. Medium: Copperplate engraving, with some hand-coloring. Sheet sizeSee Sold Price
SoldMONTRES / WATCHESDescription française: MONTRES / WATCHES Lot de montres: - Reveil-matin de voyage, cadre en cuir et métal doré, quartz, - Horloge de table stylisant une voiture, - Reveil-matin de voyagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montaigne (Michel de) Journal du voyage... en Italie, par la Suisse & l'Allemagne, en 1580 & 1581, 2NO RESERVE Montaigne (Michel de) Journal du voyage... en Italie, par la Suisse & l'Allemagne, en 1580 & 1581, 2 vol., engraved portrait frontispiece, vol. 2 with some marginal worming, advertisement oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vases en voyage de la Grèce à l'ÉtrurieVases en voyage de la la Grèce à l'Étrurie Santrot M.-H., Frère D., Hugo L. (2004). Paris, Somogy. ISBN: 2-85056-715-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matthaus Merian 1627 Antique Hand Colored Map "Virginia" from Theodore de Bry's "Grand Voyages" #2Antique 1627 hand-colored map of Virginia by Matthaus Merian after John Smith's 1612 map, from Theodore de Bry's "Grand Voyages". Good condition overall, with age-appropriate wear, repairs (see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matthaus Merian 1627 Antique Map Engraving "Virginia" from Theodore de Bry's "Grand Voyages" #1Antique 1627 map of Virginia by Matthaus Merian after John Smith's 1612 map, from Theodore de Bry's "Grand Voyages". Please see "The Philidelphia Print Shop" sheet shown in final photo. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rue de la Gaite Robert Desnos & OthersFRENCH, 20th-century illustrated. – Robert DESNOS. Rue de la Gaité. Voyage en Bourgogne. Précis de cuisine pour les jours heureux. Eaux-fortes de Lucien Coutaud. Paris: Les 13 Epis, 1947.See Sold Price
Sold20151930 JOSEPHINE BAKER Vintage Signed PhotographAutographs Jazz Singer “En Souvenir de Josephine Baker” Photograph JOSEPHINE BAKER (1906-1975), Jazz Singer, Actress and Dancer. 1930-Dated, Vintage Postcard Photograph Signed, “Josephine Baker,See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Henri Noyer, Girls in Hats, Two WorksPhilippe Henri Noyer (French 1917-1985) Girls in Hats, two pastels on paper, 1953, signed and inscribed in pen and ink "Pour Monsieur Spyros P.Skouras en souvenir de Paris, Philippe Noyer, Juin, 1953,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed and Dated March 1922 Oil on CanvasA Madame et M Roy en Souvenir de Leur Sejoun a Jarney. 28 1/2" x 36". Frame. Art: 21" x 27". Front is signed 1921. Gold Gild Frame has some chips. Canvas has some cracking and wear spots. Has some resSee Sold Price
Sold2017SONNINI, Carlo Nicola. Voyage en Grece et en Turquie.SONNINI, Carlo Nicola. Voyage en Grece et en Turquie. Parigi:Buisson, 1801. 2 volumi in 8vo (fioriture). Bella legatura del tempo in pieno vitello con decorazioni in oro al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2018[JAILLOT] MAP OF HUNGARY & SURROUNDINGS'Le Royaume De Hongrie Et Les Estats qui en ont este sujets....La Partie Septentrionale De La Turquie en Europe, by Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (ca. 1632-1712) and Guillaume Sanson (1633-1703), engraving wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008) Sans titre TirageRobert RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008) Sans titre Tirage offset en couleurs sur papier représentant diverses photographies de voyages Signé et dédicacé en bas à droite 50 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREECE & BALKANS. Albania Bulgaria Serbia Croatia Bosnia Aegean. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'De la Turquie Meridionale en Europe' (De L'Europe) The map extends from Greece northwards to the Danube. Shows Romania. Serbia. etc. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall paSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREECE & BALKANS. Albania Bulgaria Serbia Croatia Bosnia Aegean. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'De la Turquie Meridionale en Europe' (De L'Europe) The map extends from Greece northwards to the Danube. Shows Romania. Serbia. etc. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall paSee Sold Price
Sold2019HONORE DAUMIER (French 1808-1879) A SATIRE LITHOGRAPHHONORE DAUMIER (French 1808-1879) A SATIRE LITHOGRAPH NEWSPRINT FRAGMENT, "Voyage en Chine: Hotel de la Marine," signed in monogram in plate, plate number 4, January 21, 1844, published for Le CharivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès Ltd. Ed. Kelly Souvenir HandbagHermès Transparent Transparent Vinyl Ltd. Ed. "Souvenir De L'Exposition 1997 - Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" Kelly Souvenir Handbag - In Excellent Condition (COA Included)See Sold Price
Sold2022(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne.(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne. [24], 432 pages. 4to, contemporary mottled calf, minor wear; internally clean. Paris: François Clouzier, 1664 The traSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrancine Laurin, 2 works oil on canvas Marché aux fleurs Paris and Souvenir de voyage Paris, signed€500
BonhamsJaeger-LeCoultre. A gilt metal manual wind calendar alarm travel clock Jaeger-LeCoultre. Pendule...€300(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Copy Of Avec Napoléon En Russie Souvenirs De La Campagne De1812 By Henri De Roos 1913$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'Affiche$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848$250
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De La Campagne De Russie En 1812 Adrien De Mally Published In 2012$5
20 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONWhip with Art Nouveau motif, bamboo shaft, hallmark 800, inscription "En Souvenir...".€100