Sold2016VALE & CO. COVENTRY 18K GOLD PAIR CASE FUSEE WATCHThe elaborately engraved fusee cover with central blued steel and rose cut diamond, engraved plate, porcelain Arabic dial, key wound and key set, beveled crystal. Vale & Co. registered 1747-1802. DoubSee Sold Price
Sold202218K GOLD M.I. TOBIAS ENGLISH HUNTING CASED FUSEE POCKET WATCH W/KEY & CHAIN.18k yellow gold M.I. Tobias & Co., Liverpool, No. 15238. English hunting cased pocket watch with beautiful multi-color gold dial. 55mm engine turned case marked inside "Hyde & Goodrich, 18" with hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN WATCH CO. 18K GOLD HUNT CASE POCKET WATCHSize 18. Crescent Street. No. 690959 on movement. 15 jewel movement. Case numbered 74493. White Roman numeral dial. Dimensions: Dia. 54mm Weight: (Total) 103 dwt Condition: Minor wear to the etching oSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. 18K YELLOW GOLD CASE POCKET WATCHTIFFANY & CO. 18K YELLOW GOLD CASE POCKET WATCH, Swiss lever-set movement, serial number 1278018, having white enamel dial with Arabic chapter ring and outer track, seconds subsidiary, and blued-steelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe & Co. Geneve 18K gold hunters case pocket watch. Inscription inside front cover, JunePatek Philippe & Co. Geneve 18K gold hunters case pocket watch. Inscription inside front cover, June 5th 1906. Back cover marked The Henry Bohm & co. Marked 18KT. Also marked inside works with both naSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. / UNIVERSAL 18K GOLD SQUARE CASE WRIST WATCHSilver dial with baton numeral markers, square 18k gold case the interior marked "UNIVERSAL / GENEVE / .750" with quartz movement; case 29 mm, strap 8.25 in., 25.9g total weight Provenance: From the eSee Sold Price
Sold2024SWISS 18K GOLD HUNTING CASE KEY-WIND POCKET WATCHSWISS 18K GOLD HUNTING CASE KEY-WIND POCKET WATCH Swiss H. Grandjean & Co. Locle 18K gold hunting case pocket watch: Roman numerals Adorned with gilt accents over silver-toneSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.W. WATCH CO., 18K YELLOW GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKETA.W. WATCH CO., 18K YELLOW GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH 41.00 mm case diameter, white dial, black Roman numerals with outer chapter ring calibrated for minutes, subdial for seconds at 6 o'clock, foliSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO ANTIQUE 18K POCKET WATCHTIFFANY & CO SOLID 18K YELLOW GOLD CASE POCKET WATCH CIRCA 1910...the case measures about 26 mm wide and about 38 mm long including the bale...the movement is running...the case has an inscription onSee Sold Price
Sold202218K YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH- JWCInternational Watch Co 18k yellow gold hunt case pocket watch. Marked JWC 750 136866 on all case parts. Movement numbered 118759. Dimensions: 50mm Total weight: 60 dwt Condition: Watch runs, needs a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandoz 18k Gold Pair Case Pivoted Detent Chronometer PoGustave Sandoz 18k Gold Pair Case Pivoted Detent Chronometer Pocket Watch. Gustave Ami Sandoz & Fils 18k Gold Pair case Pocket Chronometer with fascinating early stem-wind and pin set system. ChronomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEN'S ILLINOIS 18K WHITE GOLD CASE POCKET WATCHMEN'S ILLINOIS 18K WHITE GOLD CASE POCKET WATCH Men's Illinois Watch Co. (Pennsylvania Special) 18K white gold case pocket watch: Open face Arabic numerals Movement/Serial #: 4263839See Sold Price
Sold2016American Watch Co. 18k Gold Pocket WatchAmerican Watch Co. (American, 1859-1885). 18k gold case pocket watch of standard form with engine turned, engraved and enameled case with scrolled foliate and geometric patterning. Circular white enamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tiffany and Co. 18k Gold WatchDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Tiffany and Co. Watch featuring an 18k yellow gold case, automatic watch with Swiss quartz movement, Champagne dial. with roman numerals along the bezel. Incised along the backSee Sold Price
Sold2021GENTS ETERNA-MATIC 3000 18K GOLD CASE WATCH35mm, automatic wind, textured dial stamped 'Eterna-Matic 3000', case with Swiss 18K Helvetia punch, case back interior stamped 'Eterna Watch Co. Swiss 18K 750 745', and with Helvetia punch, movementSee Sold Price
Sold2020LADIES OMEGA SEAMASTER 18K GOLD CASE WATCH17mm, dial marked 'Omega Seamaster', interior case stamped ‘Omega Watch Co. Swiss Made 551006 18K 750’, and with Helvetia punch, case exterior with Helvetia punch, automatic movement stamped ‘OmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE 18K GOLD CASE WATCH23x14mm case, set with 4 round diamonds approx. 0.10 carat, further accented with 4 emerald cut sapphires, dial unmarked, interior case stamped '18K Plat. Trimmed', movement stamped 'Muro Watch Co. SwSee Sold Price
Sold2019LADIES OMEGA 18K GOLD CASE WATCHLADIES OMEGA 18K GOLD CASE WATCH 14mm, dial marked 'Omega Swiss Made' interior case stamped ‘Omega Watch Co. Swiss Made 511142.27 18K 750’, and with Helvetia punch, case exterior also with HelvetiSee Sold Price
2021TIFFANY & CO SOLID 18K AUTOMATIC TRIPLE CALENDAR WATCHTIFFANY & CO SOLID 18K YELLOW GOLD CASE AUTOMATIC MOVEMENT DATE CALENDAR CALENDOMATIC WATCH BY MOVADO FACTORIES FOR TIFFANY, AS SHOWN....the watch displays, time, date, day of month, and month....theSee Sold Price
Sold202018K FRANK SINATRA GIFTED WATCH TO JULIUS LA ROSA18K FRANK SINATRA GIFTED WATCH TO JULIUS LA ROSA Ebel 18K gold case watch, inscribed verso 'Thanx Julie, FS', two-tone dial marked Ebel, case interior stamped 'Ebel Watch Co, Swiss 18K 750 3/10 811600See Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & CO 18K CURVEX WATCH W/ ORIGINAL BOXSOLID 18K GOLD CASE TIFFANY & CO QUARTZ WATCH WITH THE ORIGINAL TIFFANY & CO GIFT BOX ,AS SHOWN...THE CASE MEASURES ABOUT 37MM LONG INCLUDING LUGS BY ABOUT 18MM WIDE NOT INCLUDING THE SAPPHIRE CROWN..See Sold Price
Sold202218K GOLD ROBERT & CO. SWISS HUNTING CASE POCKET WATCH.Robert & Co., Geneva, Switzerland. 18k yellow gold hunting case key wind/set pocket watch. Signed on cuvette. 40mm case marked "18K." Hairline cracks to dial. Very minor dents to back cover. Key not pSee Sold Price
Sold2016GENTS 18K OMEGA GOLD CASE WATCH37mm bezel, dial marked 'Omega Automatic’, interior stamped ‘.750 (with Helvetia punch) Omega Watch Co. Swiss Made 11310515 2714’, case back with old interior repairs, self-winding movement stamSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.I. Tobias 18K Yellow Gold Rack Lever Escapement48mm case diameter. Circa 1815. 18K yellow gold pair case, marked "18K". Outer case has insert that reads "JOHN H. ATKIN Clock * Watch Maker No. 172 Broadway corner of Maidenlane New York. On sale a cSee Sold Price
90 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF DIAMOND AND ENAMEL 'TAJ MAHAL' EARCLIPS, DESIGNED BY JEAN SCHLUMBERGER FOR TIFFANY AND CO.€0
May 22BonhamsF.B Adams, St Johns Square, London. An 18K gold key wind pair case pocket watch with duplex esca...£2,000
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncE. HOWARD AND CO. N SIZE SERIES III 18K GOLD HUNTING CASE POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1869$1,200(3 bids)
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncJOSPEH FRENCH LONDON KEY WIND 18K CABRIOLET CASE POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1860$500(1 bid)
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncWALTHAM APPLETON AND TRACY MODEL 1857 18K GOLD HUNTING CASE POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1875$750(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsPatek Philippe 18K gold heavy hunters case pocket watch. Retailed by Starr and Marcus N.Y. Unmarked$750
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage 18k White Gold PATEK PHILIPPE Calatrava Ladies Unisex Watch 3566 1 RARE$7,500