Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Still Life)Lot 77 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Still Life) (1956) oil on canvas signed upper right 16 x 28 inches Provenance: Estate of Judge Davis Norton and Florence EdelsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled Still Life II (Oil Painting)Artist: Unknown Artist Title: Untitled Still Life II (Oil Painting) Dimensions: 12in. by 12in. Edition: One-of-a-kind Artwork Medium: Oil on Canvas Condition: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Still Life)Lot 97 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Still Life) oil on canvas signed lower left 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches Provenance: From a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Still life)Lot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Still life) (1964) oil on canvas board signed indistinctly lower left and verso 9 1/2 x 7 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection in ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Still Life with GlassLot 19 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Still Life with Glass Bottles) (1982) oil on paper hinged to mat signed ”M. Harvey” lower right under mat 12 3/4 x 18 inches mat: 18 1/2 x 23 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life with Dog, Oil, 1886Unknown artist, untitled still life with dog, 1886, oil on board, signed "H.B.", sight: 14.5 x 11.5", frame: 21 x 17.75" Condition: significant losses to frame We happily provide seamless shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Still life with fruit andLot 80 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Still life with fruit and flowers) (1896) oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 22 3/8 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life Flowers and VaseArtist unknown, untitled still life depicting flowers and vase, reproduction, measures 9.5x 11.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Untitled (Floral Still Life)Artist Unknown Untitled (Floral Still Life) 17 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (Still Life) Signed Original OilArtist: Unknown Title: Untitled (Still Life) Medium: Oil on Board Art Dimensions: 16 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 23 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Artist Unknown, (19th century), Untitled (Still Life* Artist Unknown (19th century) Untitled (Still Life with Watermelons, Grapes and Pears), 1862 oil on canvas initialed F.M. and dated (center right) 20 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600 PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2016UNKNOWN ARTIST EUROPEAN SCHOOL MID 19THC.UNTITLED: floral still life with wild strawberries, oil on panel, signed illegibly and dated 1858 verso.Panel size: 11 1/4\" x 9 1/4\" / 28.6cm x 23.5cm.Framed: 14 1/4\" x 12\" / 36.2cm x 30.5cm.ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown,Untitled - Still Life with Flowers and Vase oil on canvas 50 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Still Life Of Flowers In A VaseStill life of flowers in a vase. Artist unknown, oil on canvas. Untitled, unsigned, unframed, dated 06 or 16. Sight: 16in tall x 12in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist: Still Lifeoil on canvas, relined; unsigned 14 x 18 in. (35.6 x 45.7 cm.), Frame: 18 x 21 3/4 in. (45.7 x 55.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist, Still LifeUnknown Artist, Still Life, unsigned oil on canvas, framed frame: 25 x 33" State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quote. IN-HOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist: Still Life with Applesoil on board; unsigned Sight: 8 3/4 x 12 in. (22.2 x 30.5 cm.), Frame: 15 1/2 x 19 in. (39.4 x 48.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist. Still Life.(5) Still Life Paintings. Oil on Board. Largest 6" x 8" Smallest 3" x 5". Unsigned. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York Public Administrators Office from the Estate of Betty WeissbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Untitled Still Life with an African MaskUnknown, Untitled Still Life with an African Mask Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Dimensions: Frame: 29" X 23" Art: 22" X 16" Condition: Good Still life of fruit, a plant in a jar, a red bottle with the letSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: STILL LIFEoil on panel; unsigned; Condition: in-painting to left edge; paint loss to left edge; paint abrasion to center; craquelure and lifting throughout; 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; 26 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist Still Life of Fruit, 2008Unknown Artist Still Life of Fruit, 2008 oil on canvas signed Leonard (lower right) 24 x 30 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST: STILL LIFE WITH ROSESoil on canvas; unsigned; in an elaborate gilt frame; 9 x 13 inches; 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
2023Unknown Artist- Still Life with Fruits PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century). Oil on Canvas. Unsigned. Measures 29" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Still life with Coffee PotLot 58 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Still life with Coffee Pot oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower left 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches Provenance: 6 MacDougal Alley Gallery 63 label versoSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldANGEL BOTELLO - FLORAL STILL LIFE - OIL PAINTING ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€2,700(1 bid)
Jun 03The Art's WorldHENRY FAULKNER - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS - OIL PAINTING ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€4,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldMANOUCHER YEKTAI - STILL LIFE - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,400
Jun 03The Art's WorldGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE - SURREALISTIC STILL LIFE - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,500