Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Acrylics onUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Acrylics on Metal Undated, illegibly signed lower right, painted on four small squares, contemporary New Orleans street art, all depicting women including threeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, unsigned; depicting tall grasses, having a frame of assembled acrylic Height: 38 inches, Width: 53 inches (sight) Frame Size: 48 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, unsigned, depicting an agave plant in a desert landscape, having impasto application Condition: Very Good, discoloration to varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, an abstract composition having hues of red, yellow, gold and blue including areas of impasto, uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on BoardUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Board Undated, illegibly signed lower right, landscape with lake in background; Windsor, Newton, LTD. artist board; painted white over gold carved wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) ModernistUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Modernist Bronze Sculpture Undated, unsigned, having an overall disk shape with a suggestion of female anatomy at bottom, a patinated body with polished brass-cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'El Corazon'Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'El Corazon' Mixed Media on Panel 2017, illegibly signed en verso; together with 'The Offering' by the same artist, 2017; each depicting songbirds perched on brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas(3) undated items, all unsigned, depicting still life and floral imagery; all unframed Provenance: the Estate of Carol R. Norling, friend and studio partner of Charles Vickery Property from: a La GranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'Homage to Christo and Jeanne-Claude' Gouaches on PaperUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'Homage to Christo and Jeanne-Claude' Gouaches on Paper (4) gouaches each depicting a different view of the Christo and Jeanne-Claude 1983 'Surrounded Islands'See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artists (American, 20th Century) Oils on BoardUnknown Artists (American, 20th Century) Oils on Board Undated, unsigned, each depicting a rural landscape, each in an gold-tone frame Height: 11 5/8 inches, Width: 18 inches (each sight) Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist, Indigenous Peoples Crossing River, oilUnknown Artist (American, 20th century) Indigenous Peoples Crossing a River oil on canvas 28 7/8" x 35 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American School, 20th Century) Oils on BoardUnknown Artist (American School, 20th Century) Oils on Board (2) items, 1918, each initialed 'H. v. H.' and dated lower right, both depicting (2) dogs, inside on hay / straw, both behind glass in darkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (American, Mid-20th Century) Oil onUnknown Artist (American, Mid-20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting ships in a canal with a city skyline in the background; possibly New York City; gold painted wood frame Height: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (American, Mid-20th Century) Oil onUnknown Artist (American, Mid-20th Century) Oil on Masonite Undated, unsigned, depicting wrestlers grappling in a ring, surrounded by a crowd, painted on the rough / back side of the Masonite, in a woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Flowers.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Flowers. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed illegibly lower right, one numbered 48/50, the other two 'A.P.' Each: 19" x 25" Frames: 26.5" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (American, 20th century) UntitledArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Untitled (Reeds) nails, wire and wood Height: 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Two ColorArtist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Two Color Chicago Photographs. 'Halsted and Lake' and 'Skyline at Night' Larger: 19.5" x 59.25" Frame: 29.5" x 69"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American Regionalist School, 20th Century) Oil on BoardUnknown Artist (American Regionalist School, 20th Century) Oil on Board Undated, illegibly signed lower right, portrait depicting young boy in a gold tone wood frame having original Marshall Field AndSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Maybe This WillArtist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Maybe This Will Help. Oil and ink on canvas, with string and bells, titled on stretcher 52" x 66" Frame: 54" x 68"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (American, 20th century) Peter (HomeArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Peter (Home Sweet Home), 2005 oil and crayon on panel signed illegibly, titled and dated (verso) 33 x 24 inches.See Sold Price