2021Unframed Andre Bourrie "La Blanc Blanc sur la Rive"Unframed Andre Bourrie "La Blanc Blanc sur la Rive" limited edition. about 25" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017La Banc Blanc The White Bench by Andre BourrieFramed Print by Andre Bourrie Overall Dimensions: 36" x 30" x 1" Deep Sight is 27.5" x 21.5" Weight is 4.6 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote - La vue sur Saint-Paul-de-Vence 1946Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper. One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300. Signed on the plate lower margin. BFK Rives watermark on the left marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baglione, Antigore (1902-1996) Italian, La bergere au chat blanc (1975)Artist : Baglione, Antigore (1902-1996) Italian Titre : La bergere au chat blanc (1975) Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche B. Antigore Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRASILIER, Andre. Lithograph. "Soir sur laSigned lower right. Titled verso. Gallery label verso. No. 24 from an edition of 30. Andre Brasilier (French, b. 1929). From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 7.5" high x 9.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps doux, sur laAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps doux, sur la plage, au printemps, 1976 oil on canvas signed A. Hambourg (lower left); initialed, titled and dated (verso) 8 ¾ x 10 ¾ inches. Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Charles 'On the Beach' Oil PaintingAndre Charles, French Artist. Circa 1900. 'Sur la Plage au Trouville'. Oil on panel. Painting measures 23.25" H x 29.5" W. Framed 27" H x 33 W. Provenance: Clair Oliver Fine Arts. Purchased in early 2See Sold Price