Sold2022UMBERTO LILLONI Sciatore tra gli alberi.Sciatore tra gli alberi. 1953. Oil on canvas pasted on board. Cm 54,00 x 37,00. Signature and year lower right. Umberto Lilloni Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Lilloni (Milano, 1898 - 1980) - Riviera Ligure, 1955Olio su tela, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; dichiarazione di autenticità di Mario Lilloni; timbro Archivio Fotografico Generale Umberto Lilloni. Autentica suSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO LILLONI Strada sul Generoso, 1968UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Strada sul Generoso, 1968 Olio su tela cm. 40x50 Firmato al fronte Autentica e numero archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galleria Nuovo Vertice, Roma Collezione privata, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2021UMBERTO LILLONI [d'apres] - Paesaggio con Casa -Artist: Umberto Lilloni [d'apres] (Italian, 1898-1980). Title: "Paesaggio con Casa". Medium: Original watercolor with pencil on paper. Date: Composed c1970. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023UMBERTO LILLONI Signed Pastel LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, LILLONI, 58/99. Lithograph depicts a pastel forest in tones of greens and blues. Approximately 2ft x 18 inches. No frame. Evident wearing to paper and hole inSee Sold Price
Sold2023UMBERTO LILLONI Signed Trees LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, LILLONI, 58/99. Lithograph depicts a pastel forest in tones of greens and blues. Approximately 2ft x 18 inches. No frame. Evident wearing to paper and hole inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessendra Puppo. La Balera Glialberi.Alessendra Puppo. (b. 1936 Italy) La Balera Glialberi. 1976. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Great condition. Size with frame is 28" w x 24" h. Provenance: Yolanda Gallery. Est. $200-400. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e CeramicaSTUDIO DISNEY - Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e Ceramica. Rarissimo giocattolo a cavallo tra gli anni '30 e '40 realizzato con panno Lenci e testa in ceramica dipinta a mano. Altezza cm 22,5, largheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Applied Geometry - Topography. GUERRINO. Opera di Geometria.GUERRINO, Tommaso. Opera di Geometria, Stereometria, Geodesia, Altimetria, Distantimetria, Zenitmetria, Orologiografia ec. ec. Il tutto ridotto dalla Speculativa alla Pratica. In cui vi sono, tra gliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian ChiefSerie completa da 1 a 8, Edizioni Vaglieri, 1955. Spillati, cm 24x17. Pubblicano comic books della Bell Western Publishing. Disegni di John Buscema, tra gli altri. Nuova. Lievi fioriture.See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneykins by Marx "Yellow Version"Hong Kong, 1960. Collezione di 34 pupazzetti in celluloide dipinti a mano. Nella loro confezione originale, con un piccolo restauro sul margine destro. Presenti, tra gli altri, Paperino, Paperina, TopSee Sold Price
Sold2019VeniniLampadario mod. Poliedri Vetro soffiato, metallo laccato. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. h cm 25, diam. cm 50 Literature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, vol I, Ed. Umberto AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017*GARAVITO, UMBERTO(1897-1970 Guatemalan) Tropical landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 35" x 40 1/2", frame 42" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELVIO BECHERONI Alberi in città .Alberi in città . 1992. Wood.. Cm 140,00 x 310,00 x 130,00. Label on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto Riva, Arighi lounge chairs, pairUmberto Riva Arighi lounge chairs, pair PoltronovaItaly, 1986lacquered wood, upholstery32.5 w × 30 d × 29 h in (83 × 76 × 74 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Riva (1928-2021) Screen Rosewood and brass Model created in the 1960s-70 H 149 × L 270Umberto Riva (1928-2021)ScreenRosewood and brassModel created in the 1960s-70H 149 × L 270 × W 2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miradori Luigi, Gesù Bambino tra angeliolio su tela, W. 71 - H. 58 Cm, Si ringrazia il Dott. Camillo Manzitti per aver confermato l’attribuzione all’artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940) Sculpture vase in the shape of a snail, in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. (h 22 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition Exhibited atSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVIO BERRONE Scrivania per gli uffici Bialetti, Omegna, esecuzione VIS 1957 - SILVIO BERRONEMetallo rivestito in vinilpelle, ottone, legno di noce, vetro marcato 'Vitrex'. 79,00 x 94,50 x 44,00 cm - Brass, vinyl covered metal, walnut wood, glass marked 'Vitrex'. 31.10 x 37.20 x 17.32 in.See Sold Price
84 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931See Sold Price
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€900
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions74170: A Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Pattern Silver Tra$2,000
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€2,000
21 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJet Your Way to London / BOAC. 1960s. Offset lithograph tra...$125
19 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi UMBERTO BUSCIONI 1931-2019 Nascita di Eva, Terra, Cielo 1977 - UMBERTO BUSCIONI 1931-2019€500
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOUMBERTO GIANGRANDI (1943, Italia) El tren, 1963COP 650,000
21 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGermany / Sabena / Belgian World Airlines. Circa 1950s. Tra...$125
19 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi UMBERTO MASTROIANNI 1910-1998 Senza titolo - UMBERTO MASTROIANNI 1910-1998 Untitled€800
19 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi UMBERTO MASTROIANNI 1910-1998 Lotto di sette incisioni: Senza titolo - UMBERTO MASTROIANNI€200
3 days LeftGiusti AstePREMIO SETTIMA EDIZIONE FESTIVAL "IL MARE E LA STELLA" GLI AMICI DI LUCIO€1,200