Sold2022UMBERTO LILLONI Strada sul Generoso, 1968UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Strada sul Generoso, 1968 Olio su tela cm. 40x50 Firmato al fronte Autentica e numero archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galleria Nuovo Vertice, Roma Collezione privata, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bamboo carving "Autumn Mountain Traveler" pen holderSize: 18*16.8 *18.3 cm, weight 1110 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Lilloni (Milano, 1898 - 1980) - Riviera Ligure, 1955Olio su tela, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; dichiarazione di autenticitàdi Mario Lilloni; timbro Archivio Fotografico Generale Umberto Lilloni. Autentica suSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO LILLONI Sciatore tra gli alberi.Sciatore tra gli alberi. 1953. Oil on canvas pasted on board. Cm 54,00 x 37,00. Signature and year lower right. Umberto Lilloni Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PAINTING DEPICTING AUTUMN MOUNTAIN SCENERYImage only size 79 cm by 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of John Joseph Enneking (American, 1841-1916), Autumn Mountain LandscapeManner of John Joseph Enneking(American, 1841-1916)Autumn Mountain Landscapeoil on canvassigned "Enneking" (lower left) and inscribed "37 Cornhill" (stretcher)17 1/2 x 23 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Autumn Mountain Landscape Painting, Attrib Wang Shengyuan (1888-1969)This pretty painting depicts what appears to be an autumnal scene in the mountains. It is mostly painted with black ink but the artist has added a few, salmon-colored leaves that are changing color wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021UMBERTO LILLONI [d'apres] - Paesaggio con Casa -Artist: Umberto Lilloni [d'apres] (Italian, 1898-1980). Title: "Paesaggio con Casa". Medium: Original watercolor with pencil on paper. Date: Composed c1970. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/B Autumn Mountain SceneO/B Autumn Mountain Scene w/Stream Illegible Signature in GD Cond. - 22 1/2" x 28 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wendy Reeves, (British, 20th century), Autumn Mountain StreamA large and majestic landscape depicting a forested stream with mountains in the background. Signed LR, possibly Wendy Reeves (British, b. 1944). Condition with appropriate signs of age, wear, and useSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paintings, Autumn Mountain River Scenes(lot of 2) Autumn Mountain River Scenes, oils on board, unsigned, 20th century, largest overall (one framed): 15.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023UMBERTO LILLONI Signed Pastel LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, LILLONI, 58/99. Lithograph depicts a pastel forest in tones of greens and blues. Approximately 2ft x 18 inches. No frame. Evident wearing to paper and hole inSee Sold Price
Sold2023UMBERTO LILLONI Signed Trees LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, LILLONI, 58/99. Lithograph depicts a pastel forest in tones of greens and blues. Approximately 2ft x 18 inches. No frame. Evident wearing to paper and hole inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese landscape scroll, Autumn Mountains, 1986.A Chinese scroll painting of a landscape depicting trees with Autumn leaves flanked by vast mountains. Inscription in upper right reads "Heroine to be lasted many years, [your] name is shaking the uniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Johnson Field - Mountain Seasons, Group of 4Lot 37 Sabra Johnson Field American (b. 1935) Mountain Seasons, Group of 4 silkscreen on paper comprising Mountain Autumn, Mountain Winter, Mountain Spring, and Mountain Summer each signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of John Joseph Enneking(American, 19th/20th century) Autumn Mountain Landscape, bears a signature lower left "Enneking" and inscribed verso stretcher "37 Cornhill", oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in.; gilt wood and composition framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mongolian Jade Sculpture Pendant in Liao DynastyMongolian Jade Sculpture Pendant in Liao Dynasty [Haidong Blue Swan] 7.8cm(3 in)*6cm(2.3 in)*1.9cm(0.7 in)*70g[Autumn Mountain Tiger Deer] 8cm(3.1 in&#See Sold Price
Sold2019American School 19th Century Mountain LandscapeMid 19th century. Oil on canvas autumn mountain landscape which has no apparent signature. Housed in a very handsome maple frame of the period. The piece retains a label on verso referring to a churchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Edmonson (IN,1874-?) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Elizabeth Edmonson (Indiana, 1874 - ???) TITLE: Autumn Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 15 inches / 30 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Illegibly - Oil on CanvasAutumn mountain river landscape. Possibly Hudson River School. Signed lower left. Dated 1928. 11.5" X 14" (16.5" X 19")See Sold Price
Sold2021Catskills Mountain Painting AUTUMN Nancy CampbellAUTUMN IN THE VALLEY. Hudson Valley autumn mountain landscape painting signed and titled by the artist, Nancy Campbell (view verso). Catskill region near route 23A. Oil on gesso panel. Dimensions: panSee Sold Price
84 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931See Sold Price
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCCraig Altobello (b.) "Autumn Alpine Tundra", Marquetry in Various Woods, 2013$300