Sold2015UGO NESPOLO (1941-)I NUMERI, ANNI •80 - Tasselli in acrilico, cm 70X50 - Firmato in alto a destra - Provenienza: - Galleria Berman, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021UGO NESPOLO, Poi qualcunoUGO NESPOLO(1941, Mosso) [Italia]"Poi qualcuno"acrilico su legno, 10x10 cmfirma dell'artista in alto a sinistra, opera contenuta in teca di plexiglascertificato di autenticitàdell'artista su fotogSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo Nespolo (Mosso 1941)Post-cubismo acrilici su legno, cm 35 x 50_x000B_Firmato in alto a destra: Nespolo_x000B_Titolo al retro: Post-cubismo_x000B__x000B_Post-cubism_x000B_acrylic on wood, cm 35 x 50_x000B_Signed upper rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo Nespolo (Mosso 1941)My Toys acrilici e vernice argentata su legno, cm 30 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Nespolo_x000B_Titolo al retro: My Toys_x000B__x000B_My Toys _x000B_acrylic and silver paint on wood, cm 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ugo Nespolo “Remember popâ€Ugo Nespolo (Mosso, 1941) "Remember pop" screenprint 100x70 cm signed lower right numbered 45/99See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MITI MUSICALI" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MITI MUSICALI. Size: 70x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MUSEO METAFISICO" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MUSEO METAFISICO. Size: 35x100cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "LE ORE SERENE" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: LE ORE SERENE. Size: 50x50cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Alinari "Mare Nostro Con Figure" OriginalArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: Mare Nostro Con Figure. Size: 60x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "WOMEN'S TIME" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: WOMEN'S TIME. Size: 35x35cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor, paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo,Specchio a parete in vetro serigrafato e vetro specchiato. Etichetta originale. Prod. Rimadesio, Italia, 1980 ca. cm 120x120See Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo, L'albero dei Cappelli coat rackUgo Nespolo L'albero dei Cappelli coat rack OrigliaUSA / Italy, 1984lacquered wood, enameled steel 74 h × 17 w × 18 d in (188 × 43 × 46 cm) Incised manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marju Mutsu (Estonian 1941 - 1980)Saladus. 1973. Graafika (Ofort). Plm 16 x 13.8 cm. Suurus raamiga: 39 x 36 cm. Varalahkunud andeka graafiku looming paelub oma vahetuse ja intiimsusega. Seda hoovab ka vähetuntud ofordist "SaladuSee Sold Price
Sold2022UGO NESPOLO (Attr). Suspended wooden bookcase.70sWidth 150 cm Depth 27 cm Height 130 cm, Materials: Wood, Formica, Color Black, Green. Multilayer wood, colored FormicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "AMERICAN DREAM" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: AMERICAN DREAM. Size: 50x50cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Artist and Composer Mark Kostabi was born in Los Angeles in 1960 to Estonian immigrantsSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONID SOKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1941)LEONID SOKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1941) Marilyn and Bear, 1990 screenprint 78 x 57 cm (30 3/4 x 22 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right, inscribed with edition number A.P. lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nespolo Ugo, Avanguardia educataFirmato al retro, Etichetta al retro dell'artista, acrilico su legno, W. 100 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàsu fotografia firmato dall'artista, Collezione privata, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Marilyn Monroe fond rose Epreuve digitale offset sur papier sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. LivréSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Marilyn in bedEpreuve digitale offset sur papier sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livré encadrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Marilyn Balloon Louis Vuitton PinkImpression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livré en cSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Marilyn Balloon Louis Vuitton Pink Impression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livré enSee Sold Price
Sold2018CECIL BEATON - Marilyn Monroe 1956 #1Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). "Marilyn Monroe 1956 #1". Original vintage photogravure. 1956. Printed 1979. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. High-grade archival paper. Ample margins.See Sold Price
Sold2018CECIL BEATON - Marilyn Monroe 1956 #1Cecil Beaton (English, 1904 - 1980). "Marilyn Monroe 1956 #1". Original vintage photogravure. 1956. Printed 1979. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. High-grade archival paper. Ample margins.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Marilyn Monroe Pink Bandanas Epreuve digitale offset sur papier sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livr&See Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUGO NESPOLO KLEIDERSTAENDER 'L'ALBERO DEI CAPPELLI'€300
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.UGO CAPOCCHINI (Barberino Val d'Elsa 1901-Firenze 1980) Male portrait€460
6 days LeftPiasaMarie Cerminova, dite Toyen (Prague, 1902 - Paris, 1980) Les animaux dorment (dessin 1/4 du cycle), €15,000
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.ARTHUR SHILLING, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), Landscape Painting, c. 1980CA$2,400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Golden Marilyn Monroe, 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Marilyn Monroe, 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000
6 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Bleeding Heart by Marilyn French SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$10
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Marilyn Monroe 11.23 Sunday B. Morning Silkscreen$200