Sold2017Two Japanese Fuchi. Estate of Carlo Monzino67 Zwei Fuchi Japan Shibuichi Kupferlegierung mit Silberzusatz. L 3,9 cm und 3,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Linkes Fuchi: Voegel und Baum. Rechtes Fuchi: Baum, Gewaesser unSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Japanese Fuchi. Estate of Carlo Monzino.73 Zwei Fuchi 1. Fuchi signiert Shibuichi / Eisenschnitt Kupferlegierung / Eisen. L 3,8 cm. und 3,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Linkes Fuchi: Pinien-Motiv. Rechtes Fuchi: GeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.68 Fuchi und Kashira Japan Shakudo Kupferlegierung mit Goldzusatz. L 3,3 cm und 4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Kashira: Mann auf Pferd. Fuchi Bambus-Motiv. Kupferlegierung, DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.60 Fuchi und Kashira Japan Shibuichi Kupferlegierung mit Silberzusatz. L 3,4 cm und 3,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Nara-Kashira und -Fuchi mit Shennong dastellend (japaniscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.66 Fuchi und Kashira Japan Shakudo Kupferlegierung mit Goldzusatz. L 3,4 cm und 3,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Kashira und Fuchi mit Ausstattungen des Samurai dargestellt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.69 Fuchi und Kashira Japan Shibuichi Kupferlegierung mit Silberzusatz. L 3,4 cm und 3,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Kashira: drei Reiher. Fuchi: drei Boote und Pinie. SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.71 Fuchi und Kashira Japan Shibuichi Kupferlegierung mit Silberzusatz. L 3,4 cm und 3,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Kashira: Fukurokuju (einer der sieben Gluecksgoetter) darSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.61 Fuchi und Kashira Japan Shibuichi Kupferlegierung mit Silberzusatz. L 3,4 cm und 3,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Kashira: Mann mit Faecher. Fuchi: Baum und Gewaesser. SilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.64 Fuchi und Kashira Japan Graviert Silberauflagen goldplattiert Kupferlegierung . L 3,4 cm und 3,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Kashira einen Mann welcher ein Kind auf den SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai Shin-Gunto. Estate of Carlo Monzino.116 Shin-Gunto Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl. L 104 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Klinge: ohne Gravur. Scheide: in Lederhuelle. - O-Kissaki (lange Klingenspitze):See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Shinto-Wakizashi. Estate of Carlo Monzino.115 Shinto-Wakizashi Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl. L 89 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Klinge: ohne Gravur. Scheide: abstraktes Motiv. Gemaess Sotheby's London (JuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai Shinto-Tanto. Estate of Carlo Monzino114 Shinto-Tanto Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl. L 65 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Aal darstellendes Schwert. Gemaess Sotheby's London (Juni 1996, Lot 444): 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese sagemono. Estate of Carlo Monzino.105 Sagemono Japan Lackiertes Holz, Elfenbein. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Buddha und zwei Knaben darstellend. Eingelegt. Ojime aus Kunststoff. Ein Fach (Dan). SchnuerunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai Wakizashi. Estate of Carlo Monzino.108 Wakizashi Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl. L 67,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Klinge: ohne Gravur. - O-Kissaki (lange Klingenspitze): Fukura-Tsuku. - Hamon (HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese sagemono. Estate of Carlo Monzino102 Sagemono Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 5,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Zweiteilig. Dekor: Mann und Ochse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese sagemono. Estate of Carlo Monzino103 Sagemono Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,3 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Zweiteilig. Relief-Dekor: Greifvogel in Baum. Ojime und Himo erhalten. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai Tanto Sword. Estate of Carlo Monzino.110 Tanto Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl. L 36,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Klinge: ohne Gravur. Scheide: florales Dekor mit Schmetterlingen in verschiedenen TecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.90 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: zwei Flusskrebse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.93 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vierteilig. Dekor: Hase auf einem Boot, Vogel und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai Tanto Sword. Estate of Carlo Monzino.107 Tanto Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl, Holz. L 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Klinge: beidseitige Gravur, Drachen-Motiv. - O-Kissaki (lang Klingenspitze): FuSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino17 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,8 cm - 8,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Nobuie-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Uchi-gaeshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-AtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.98 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Mensch und Ochse mit weissem Stoff auf dem Kopf. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversenSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino5 5 Tsuba Japan D 5,8 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Tate-maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane unten. Beidseitig mit MalaSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.56 4 Kozuka Japan L 9,4 cm - 9,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Verschiedene Metalllegierungen mit diversen Motiven. Unterschiedlicher Dekor mit feinen Details, z.T. mit Gold-,See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of Small Japanese Paper Parasol Umbrellas$75
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of four Japanese cloisonne enamelled plates, one fixed on a gilt bronze foot, 20thC,€300
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo Japanese Meiji-period (1868-1912) ivory okimono; one depicts a man rowing a raft while a child€600
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo Japanese hippo/walrus ivory okimono of merchants, Meiji/Taisho period (1868-1926), H 15 cm -€300
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo Japanese Meiji period ivory okimono; added a ditto Republic period Chinese figure; one okimono€400
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo Japanese walrus ivory okimono of fathers with their children, Taisho period (1912-1926), H 27 cm€300
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo Japanese walrus ivory okimono, depicting Fukurokuju and a dancer, Taisho period (1912-1926), H€300
May 30The Rug LifeJAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY TORII KIYONAGA (1752-1815) TITLED BATH HOUSE WOMEN, MEASURES 11IN x$200
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo pairing Japanese Arita models of a Cockerel and a Hen, Edo period (late 17thC), H 25,5 - 26,4 cm€1,500
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo ivory okimono, Meiji period (1868-1912); one of a huntsman and his hawk, H 14,7 cm - 177 g, one€600
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA JAPANESE INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING SCROLL IN 1940S. H684.$250