Sold2020James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Three BowlsJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Three Bowls glazed porcelain signed 'lovera' to underside of each example H 4 3/4 x Diameter 8 1/2 inches H 2 3/4 x Diameter 9 inches H 1 3/4 x Diameter 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Beige Lava Bowl, 2003James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Beige Lava Bowl, 2003 Porcelain with lava glaze 4.75 x 14 x 14 (in) Signed and dated Lovera '03, bottom "III" written, bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl PorcelaiJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl Porcelain 5-1/4 x 15 inches (13.3 x 38.1 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera bowlJames Lovera (1920-2015) bowl USA volcanic glazed ceramic signed 'Lovera' 5 5/8"dia x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera 1920-2015 Ceramic Bowl Plate ChargerJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015). A large glazed ceramic charger. Circular bowl form with cream ground, hand decorated to center with abstract polychrome floral forms. Incised artist signature to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Green Bowl, 2007James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Green Bowl, 2007 Porcelain with lacquer 4.75 x 17.75 x 17.75 (in) Signed and dated Lovera 2007, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 3-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches (8.9 x 21.6 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 5-1/4 x 10 inches (13.3 x 25.4 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020 HSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 4-1/4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.8 x 21.6 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 202See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES LOVERA Two bowlsJAMES LOVERA (1920 - 2015) Two flaring bowls, San Francisco, CA Both incised Lovera 4 1/2" x 7", 3 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LOVERA (AMERICAN, 1920-2015)James LoveraAmerican, 1920-2015Companion Red BowlsEnameled ceramicTwo (2) raised, deep crimson bowls of differing sizes, both signed to underside.Larger: 3 x 8 in. (7.62 x 20.32 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LOVERA (AMERICAN, 1920-2015)James LoveraAmerican, 1920-2015Pairing of BowlsEnameled ceramicTwo (2) unidentical bowls of soft grey and sage green coloration, both signed to underside.Larger: 2 3/4 x 8 in. (6.99 x 20.32 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 3) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed(Lot of 3) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowls, executed in cobalt and yellow glazes, underside signed, largest: 3.25"h x 8.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 3) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed(Lot of 3) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowls, each executed in violet glaze, underside signed, largest: 3.25"h x 7"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 2) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed(Lot of 2) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowls, each having cobalt blue crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 2.5"h x 8"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a brown and yellow crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 3.25"h x 8.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 3.75"h x 7.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 4"h x 11"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl,James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, 5"h x 8.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet and green crater glaze, underside signed, 3.5"h x 5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, executed in black glaze, underside signed, 4"h x 9.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 2) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed(Lot of 2) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowls, executed in teal and gray glaze, underside signed, each: 2.5"h x 6.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015James Lovera (1920 - 2015, California) footed bowl,James Lovera (1920 - 2015, California) footed bowl, executed in oxblood glaze, underside signed, 3"h x 7.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a yellow and brown mottled glaze, underside signed, 2"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) A PAIR OF IRON RED-GLAZED PORCELAIN CUPS.C254.$950
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of seven Chinese porcelain ware, 18thC - 20thC, tallest H 30 cm (7)€500(1 bid)
435 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA helmet for Grenadier Regiment 89 Mecklenburg NCO BeamteSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCottone AuctionsGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain, for Captain Ichabod Nichols with Original Memorandum, 1809$400