Sold2022James Lovera bowlJames Lovera (1920-2015) bowl USA volcanic glazed ceramic signed 'Lovera' 5 5/8"dia x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES LOVERA BowlJAMES LOVERA (b. 1920) Bowl, volcanic glaze, San Francisco, CA Glazed ceramic Signed 4 1/4" x 10" Provenance: Rago Art and Auction Center, Modern Ceramics, June 2016, Lot 1245See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Green Bowl, 2007James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Green Bowl, 2007 Porcelain with lacquer 4.75 x 17.75 x 17.75 (in) Signed and dated Lovera 2007, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES LOVERA Two bowlsJAMES LOVERA (1920 - 2015) Two flaring bowls, San Francisco, CA Both incised Lovera 4 1/2" x 7", 3 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl PorcelaiJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl Porcelain 5-1/4 x 15 inches (13.3 x 38.1 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Beige Lava Bowl, 2003James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Beige Lava Bowl, 2003 Porcelain with lava glaze 4.75 x 14 x 14 (in) Signed and dated Lovera '03, bottom "III" written, bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 3-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches (8.9 x 21.6 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020See Sold Price
Sold2018James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015)Bowl, circa 1995Glazed porcelain4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015)Bowl, circa 1960Glazed porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Lovera Art Pottery Bowl.James Lovera art pottery bowl. Oblong bowl with overall volcanic rock glaze. Signed Lovera. (Approx. 4 3/8" tall, 9 1/2" wide).See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 5-1/4 x 10 inches (13.3 x 25.4 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020 HSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 4-1/4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.8 x 21.6 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 202See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera 1920-2015 Ceramic Bowl Plate ChargerJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015). A large glazed ceramic charger. Circular bowl form with cream ground, hand decorated to center with abstract polychrome floral forms. Incised artist signature to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Blue Pottery BowlBlue pottery bowl, signed, by James Lovera (1920-2015). In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LOVERA (American. 1920-2015) CERAMIC BOWLSigned. The circular tapering bowl with a raised circular foot, with a light claret glaze continuing down a light blue gray hued glaze, to fade to a red to turquoise glaze. Height 4.5 in. Diameter 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2020James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Three BowlsJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Three Bowls glazed porcelain signed 'lovera' to underside of each example H 4 3/4 x Diameter 8 1/2 inches H 2 3/4 x Diameter 9 inches H 1 3/4 x Diameter 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Lovera Pottery Set (19)Nineteen piece set of glazed ceramic dinnerware by James Lovera, 1970s. Underside of bowl and plates with incised signature. Comprising one salad bowl, ten plates and eight mugs. Plates 8.25 in. diameSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a brown and yellow crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 3.25"h x 8.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 3.75"h x 7.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 4"h x 11"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl,James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, 5"h x 8.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet and green crater glaze, underside signed, 3.5"h x 5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, executed in black glaze, underside signed, 4"h x 9.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015James Lovera (1920 - 2015, California) footed bowl,James Lovera (1920 - 2015, California) footed bowl, executed in oxblood glaze, underside signed, 3"h x 7.5"dia.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJames Lofton Signed Official 1992 Wilson Super Bowl Game Football JSA COA$190
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by James R. Armiger Co. Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Shell Bowl 5 7/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPresident Donald Trump Full Name Signed Buccaneers Super Bowl Helmet Mint JSA$8,700
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL PAINTED WITH EIGHT TAOIST IMMORTALS. C608.$175
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersAn Arts and Crafts glass bowl, in the style of George Walton for James Couper, Clutha, optic diamond£10
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersJames Powell and Sons for Hale Thomson, a silvered glass bowl, circa 1850s, lustred internal£20
14 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1999 St. Louis Rams Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Jersey Kurt Warner JSA COA$4,400
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1979 Pittsburgh Steelers Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Game Used Football JSA$6,600
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersTom Hill for James Powell and Sons ,Whitefriars, an Art Deco five sided glass bowl, circa 1937,£20
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1976 Oakland Raiders Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Commemorative Patch JSA COA$300
1060 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSuper Bowl XXI Attendees Signed Football Joe Dimaggio Stan Musial (25) JSA COA$470
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1996 Green Bay Packers Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Jersey With JSA COA$1,775
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1964 Cleveland Browns Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Football Jim Brown JSA COA$2,650
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1963 Chicago Bears Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Full Size Helmet With JSA COA$2,650
469 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBead by Watson Sterling Silver Preserve Spoon Flowers in Bowl J. Strater Design$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Hornung Hall Of Fame 1981 Super Bowl 1 Signed Inscribed Baseball JSA COA$200
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDan Marino Joe Montana San Francisco 49ers Super Bowl Signed Patch JSA COA$210