Sold2015TWO HANDLED ICE TUB - 5" X 9 1/2" - ESSEX PATTERN BYTWO HANDLED ICE TUB - 5" X 9 1/2" - ESSEX PATTERN BY DORFLINGER HOBSTAR BASE - FULL DOUBLE NOTCHED HANDLES - CLEAR BLANKSee Sold Price
2017PEDESTAL TWO-HANDLED ICE TUB - 5" X 9" - ABCGPEDESTAL TWO-HANDLED ICE TUB - 5" X 9" - ABCG CROSSCUT DIAMOND, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND FAN MOTIF - HOBSTAR FOOT - TRIPLE NOTCHED HANDLESSee Sold Price
Sold2015PEDESTAL TWO HANDLED ICE TUB - 4 3/4" X 9 1/2" - ABCGPEDESTAL TWO HANDLED ICE TUB - 4 3/4" X 9 1/2" - ABCG HOBSTAR, NAILHEAD DIAMOND, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND MOTIF - TRIPLE NOTCHED HANDLES - HOBSTAR FOOTSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG Two Handled Ice Tub with UnderplateTwo-Handled Ice Tub/Underplate - 6" X 9" - ABCG - Gladys Pattern by Hawkes - Triple Notched Handles - Extra Clear BlankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ice Tub, Two Handles, ABCGIce Tub, Two Handles, ABCG, 5.5" x 9.5", Brazilian Pattern By Hawkes, Pattern Cut Handles, Ray Cut Base, Clear Blank, Dennis R. Lemon Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ice Tub, Pedestal, Two-Handled, ABCGIce Tub, Pedestal, Two-Handled, ABCG, 5" X 9.5", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond And Crosscut Diamond Motif, Triple Notched Handles, Scalloped Hobstar Foot, Inside Rim Chip, The Glenda Klein CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO HANDLED ICE TUB WITH UNDERPLATE - 5 3/4" X 8 1/4" -TWO HANDLED ICE TUB WITH UNDERPLATE - 5 3/4" X 8 1/4" - ABCG GLADYS PATTERN BY HAWKS - PLATE AND TUB BOTH SIGNED - HOBSTAR BASE - LARGE LOOPING TRIPLE NOTCHED HANDLESSee Sold Price
2021Bowl, Four Division, Two Handled, American BrilliantBowl, Four Division, Two Handled, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.25" x 9" x 12.5", Modified Fern Pattern Attributed To W.C. Anderson, Sizeable Rim Chip, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Ice Tub, Two Handles, ABCGPedestal Ice Tub, Two Handles, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 5.75" x 9" x 5.75", Hobstar, Crosscut Diamond And Fan Motif, Pattern Cut Handles, Hobstar Foot, CT Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Ice Tub, ABCG, Florence Pattern By LibbeyPedestal Ice Tub, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Florence Pattern By Libbey, 5" x 9.75" x 6.5", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Patented 1889, Two Triple Notched Handles, Scalloped Hobstar Foot, Excellent BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ice Tub/Underplate, ABCG, Signed Libbey SultanaIce Tub/Underplate, ABCG, Signed Libbey Sultana, 5.5" x 10" x 8.5", Two Handled Ice Tub Is Signed Libbey, Triple Notched Handles, Hobstar Base, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Handle Ice Tub/Matching Underplate, ABCGTwo Handle Ice Tub/Matching Underplate, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 5.75" x 9.25" x 8.75", Hobstar, Pinwheel, Crossed Vesicas And Fan Motif, Triple Notched Handles, Heavy Blank, Arkansas Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Ice Tub, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternPedestal Ice Tub, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 5" X 9.5", Triple Notched Handles, Scalloped Hobstar Foot, Carl Putzka Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ice Tub, Two Handles, ABCGIce Tub, Two Handles, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4.75" x 9", Genoa Pattern By Clark, Double Notched Handles, Hobstar Base, Kathy & The Late Leigh EmmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two-Handled Vase - 14" X 9.5" Across HandlesTwo-Handled Vase - 14" X 9.5" Across Handles - Harvard Pattern with Hobstar Base - Double Notched Handles - Extra Thick Heavy Blank - Exactly as Featured in Rarities, Page 272 - ABCGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ice Tub, Two Handles, American Brilliant Cut GlassIce Tub, Two Handles, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 5.5" x 10", Loretta Pattern By Quaker City, Exactly As Featured In Yellow ACGA Quaker City Catalog Reprint, Item #702A, Triple Notched Handles, ModiSee Sold Price
Sold201512-INCH ROSEVILLE BLUE BUSHBERRY TWO-HANDLED VASEEmbossed mark on the base ROSEVILLE U.S.A. 38-12''. Measures 12 x 9.5 inches. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. Some international orders may need tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Roseville Baneda Two-Handled 12" VaseLarge Roseville Baneda two-handled vase. Â Unsigned. Â Perfect condition. Â 12"h x 9.5"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customerSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY 4" X 5 1/2" TWO HANDLED VASEROSEVILLE ART POTTERY 4" X 5 1/2" TWO HANDLED VASE SUNFLOWER PATTERN - BLUE AND BROWN TONESSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY 8 1/4" X 5 1/2" TWO HANDLED VASEROSEVILLE ART POTTERY 8 1/4" X 5 1/2" TWO HANDLED VASE LUFFA PATTERN - GREEN TONESSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12) Clear "Memphis" pattern glass by Northwood(12) Clear "Memphis" pattern glass by Northwood 9.5" x 9.5", 2.75" Includes: (1) 9.5" x 9.5" Two-part punch bowl with extra base; (9) matching 2.75" punch cups; Houghton Collection, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Flared Fan Vase, American Brilliant Cut GlassLarge Flared Fan Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 9.75" x 12.5", Basketweave Pattern With Two Engraved Medallions Having Floral Basket Decor, Brooklyn Star Base, Maker Unknown, Fluoresces Green UndSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ice Tub, Two Handle, ABCG, Fallen Leaf PatternIce Tub, Two Handle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Fallen Leaf Pattern, 5.25"x 10"x 7.5", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Double Notched Handles, Hobstar Base, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY 5" X 6 1/2" TWO HANDLED VASEROSEVILLE ART POTTERY 5" X 6 1/2" TWO HANDLED VASE CHERRY BLOSSOM PATTERN - BROWN TONESSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions61054: A Two-Piece Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Patter$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausAbstract Design Tribal Moroccan Style 95X120 Oriental Rug Contemporary Carpet$10(1 bid)
804 Lots AwayBidhausLiving Room Decor Floral Classic 95X128 Distressed Vintage Oriental Rug Carpet$10