Sold2022TRAVAIL DE LA RECONSTRUCTIONTravail de la ReconstructionFauteuil en bois naturel a dossier a barreaux architectures, garniture en laine beige.H.: 88 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travail de la fin du XIXème siècle Lampe à huile enTravail de la fin du XIXème siècle Lampe à huile en porcelaine figurant un acrobate chinois supportant un globe avec ses jambes, faisant office de récipient à huile. Porte une marque dessous H :See Sold Price
Sold2018:4 French Tapestries, Tapisseries du Lion, France"Chasseurs," approx. 26" x 49"; "Le Travail de la Laine," approx. 27" x 43"; "La Dame a l'Orgue," approx. 27" x 44"; and "Les Moutons," approx. 27" x 44". From a New Rochelle estate of a French art deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travail français des années 1940-1950 GrandeTravail français des années 1940-1950 Grande structure de table de réfectoire Patins en caoutchouc blanc 200 x 70 cm Note : Travail à rapprocher de la table créé par Le Corbusier pour la Cité RSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Vostanovlenie Dnepro GDS’a. (Dnepr, Reconstruction de la digue), 1944. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique sur l'enveloSee Sold Price
Sold20231921 Official Transportation Map of France -- Carte de Guide Officiel de la Navigation InterioreTitle: 1921 Official Transportation Map of France -- Carte de Guide Officiel de la Navigation Interiore Cartographer: Ministere des Travaux Publics Direction de la Navigation Year / Place: 1921, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENDENTIF CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE PENDANTDescription française: CHINE Pendentif en serpentine, représentant deux Qilin affrontés, avec collier à perles en bois et pierre dure à l’imitation de la turquoise. Travail moderne. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Travail préparatoire Allégorie de la Grèce 1902Mine de plomb sur papier Signé du cachet en bas à doite 19 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIEN FRANCE Set 6 Porcelain Plates No 1-6Undersides are marked GIEN FRANCE. Lot includes 6 plates: No 1 LE TRAVAIL EST LA SOURCE DE TOUTE RICHESSE. No 2 LA VERITE COMME L’HUILE S’ELEVE AU DESSUS DE TOUT. No 3 L’AMITIE D’UN GRAND HOMMSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIEN FRANCE Set 6 Porcelain Plates No 1-6Undersides are marked GIEN FRANCE. Lot includes 6 plates: No 1 LE TRAVAIL EST LA SOURCE DE TOUTE RICHESSE. No 2 LA VERITE COMME LHUILE SELEVE AU DESSUS DE TOUT. No 3 LAMITIE DUN GRAND HOMME EST UN BIESee Sold Price
Sold2020Carte Geologique De La FranceTitle: Carte Geologique De La France Cartographer: MINISTERE DES TRAVAUX PUBLICS Publisher: ERHARD FRERES, imprimeurs [pour la Ministere] Brief Description: a l'echelle du million meme executee en utiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Budapest, HungaryCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) TinySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 4 Military Prints - TurkeyCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Military Prints - CannonsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 4 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Art of War Military PrintsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU DÉBUT DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE NICOLAS DE LARGILLIERRE€1,200
4 days LeftTajanÉCOLE ANVERSOISE DU DÉBUT DU XVIIE SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR DE MARTIN DE VOS€2,400
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.$200
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American Philadelphia$78(4 bids)
1 day LeftArarity AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA Black Flowy Blouse with irregular Yellow Polka Dots, Ruffles, and Raw Edge Detail.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Colette Pope Heldner (1902-1990), Rue de la Ga-te, 1929-31$4,000
189 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"$400
1 day LeftArarity AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA Chandelier Drop Dangle Clip-On Costume Earrings$75(4 bids)
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
351 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)