Sold20221577 DELLA HISTORIA DI MATTEO VILLIANI antique ITALIAN HISTORY 16th CENTURYDELLA HISTORIA DI MATTEO VILLIANI cittadino fiorentino. Li tre vltimi libri. Che son' il resto dell'Istoria scritta da lui, che nelli stampati sino ad'hora mancano. Con vn'aggiunta di Filippo VillaniSee Sold Price
Sold20221596 DELLA HISTORIA DI MATTEO VILLIANI antique ITALIAN HISTORY 16th CENTURYDELLA HISTORIA DI MATTEO VILLIANI cittadino fiorentino. Li tre vltimi libri. Che son' il resto dell'Istoria scritta da lui, che nelli stampati sino ad'hora mancano. Con vn'aggiunta di Filippo VillaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Pugliese(1969)IL RISCHIObronzo, cm 17x38x27; es. 7/7 sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nelMatteo Pugliese(1969)IL RISCHIObronzo, cm 17x38x27; es. 7/7 sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nel 2006ProvenienzaGalleria Gagliardi, SienaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Agnoli for Matteo Grassi "Sistina" ChairsPostmodern Italian set of (6) dining side chairs, black leather over steel, labeled. 31.5"h x 18.5"w x 20"d, seat height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021MATTEO NEGRI, "L'ARCHITETTURA COME RIVOLUZIONE"ARCHITECTURE AS REVOLUTION)"L'Architettura come rivoluzione"(Architecture as revolution). Year 2018. Chromed and lacquered iron. Size 55 x 55 x 18 cm. Signed on the back. The artwork is accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Thun, 2 'Hollywood' floor lamps from the 'Hollywood Collection', 1989Matteo Thun, 2 'Hollywood' floor lamps from the 'Hollywood Collection', 1989, H. 176 cm, Ø 28 cm. Made by Tronconi, Corsico. Aluminum sheet, anodized, sheet metal, painted gray., Bellati, NeuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Thun; Andrea Lera, 2 'Zerodue WWF Tower' floorMatteo Thun; Andrea Lera, 2 'Zerodue WWF Tower' floor lamps from the 'Still Light' series, 1985, H. 99 x 37.5 x 37.5 cm. Made by Bieffeplast, Padua. Sheet metal, painted silver-gray, partially perforaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Nicola Rodolfoiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matteo Thun, Bieffeplast, Floor Lamp, model Chicago TribuneMatteo Thun Bieffeplast Floor lamp, model Chicago Tribune. Designed in 1985. Sheet steel and perforated sheet metal with metallic paint in various shades of gray. 190 x 30 x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana secolio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana sec XVII cm. 52x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Ferdinando I de' Mediciiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Grassi, Lounge ChairMatteo Grassi Lounge chair, 1970s Top-stitched leather over metal. Manufactured by Matteo Grassi, Italy. Front stretcher impressed 'matteo grassi.' 36" H x 29" W x 31" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEO THUN Chicago Tribune floor lamp for Bieffeplast.Chicago Tribune floor lamp for Bieffeplast. 1983. Painted metal.. Cm 30,00 x 190,00 x 30,00. Literature (for same series lamp): Clémence e Didier Krzentowski, The complete designer lights (1950-199See Sold Price
Sold2021Matteo Grassi Italian Set of 6 Arete Dining ChairsMatteo Grassi Italian Set of 6 Arete Modern Dining Chairs. This gorgeous set of designer chairs are constructed of chrome metal and white leather. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATTEO GRASSI: SET OF SIX BLACK LEATHER-CLAD CHAIRSeach stamped to foot "Matteograssi"; Condition: each in good used condition with minor scratches and a few minor scuffs; 18 1/2 inches wide; 32 inches high; seat height: 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEO THUN Zerodue floor lamp for Bieffeplast.Zerodue floor lamp for Bieffeplast. 1985. Plastic and painted metal material.. Cm 37,50 x 100,00 x 37,50. Literature:Clémence e Didier Krzentowski, The complete designer lights (1950-1990), Jrp RinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malva (Hamdi, Omar), oil on canvas "Toscana with PoppyMalva (Hamdi, Omar), (Syrian, 1951-2015), oil on canvas "Toscana with Poppy Field & Olive", 25.5" x 31.5", framed 33.5" x 39.5" O1724See Sold Price
76 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEOSee Sold Price
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61162: Matteo Loves (Italian, active 1625-1662) and Gio$5,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Photograph "La Senza, Toscana" By Alan Klug (JB223)$25