Sold2018Tom Mielko Oil on CanvasTom Mielco (American), garden view in Nantucket, oil on canvas, signed, 24" x 36", framed 33" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2018NEWTON, Tom. Oil on Canvas. "October".2000. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 40" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEWIS, Tom. Oil on Canvas. Vase of Flowers.Signed lower right. Tom Lewis (American, active in CA, 1909 - 1979). From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 30" high x 25" wide. Condition: Area craquelure. All lots from the WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Morgan, "Tom"Linda Morgan, titled "Tom", oil on canvas, framed sight: 9.5" x 7.5", frame: 17.5" x 15.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Nicholas oil on canvas, "Hillside Farm, autumn," 12Tom Nicholas oil on canvas, "Hillside Farm, autumn," 12 by 12 inches, signed lower right, "Tom Nicholas NA," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Thomson - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Post-Impressionist, Tonalist style of Tom Thomson (Canadian, 1877-1917). This textured, vivid piece shows all the depth and life of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Rickman Oil On Canvas "Quiet Sun"Tom Rickman (b. London 1960) Oil On Canvas "Quiet Sun", signed and titled on reverse of canvas, in gilt frame 28 in. x 16 in. Framed 34.5 in. x 22 in. Rickman studied at the Epson School from 1979-198See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Stone Oil on Canvas Fall Country RoadLake Scene. Canadian artist. Overall size 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Schenk Oil on Canvas Figural Beach SceneTom Schenk Oil on Canvas Figural Beach SceneSigned in lower right Tom Schenk & Dated 1959. Early in his artistic career, Schenk worked as a commercial artist; he designed theater posters, billboards,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Buchanan Oil On Canvas(American, 20th century), "Untitled" dated " '81" verso. 34" high, 40" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Buchanan Oil On Canvas(American, 20th Century), initialed "BU" lower right. Signed, dated, titled verso "Tom Buchanan '61 Caithness". 19" high, 23" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Buchanan Oil On Canvas, Unsigned(American, 20th Century), dated Jan '84 verso. 32 1/2" high, 30 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018TOM HLAS, OIL ON CANVAS OF LANDSCAPE, FRAMEDTitled- Arbes morts. Overall- 32 1/4" x 40 1/2" Signed lower right. Ref. - 35See Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Tom Wesselman, Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting a vagina. Unsigned. [Art: 28 1/4" x 17"]. Unframed. Soiling. Frame wear. Abrasions at corners.See Sold Price
Sold2018TOM COSTA OIL ON CANVAS BONFIRE ABSTRACT PAINTINGTOM COSTA OIL ON CANVAS BONFIRE ABSTRACT PAINTING: 20th c., Tom Costa, oil on linen canvas depicting a bonfire at night, signed on verso, 23.375"h x 23.5"w x 1.875"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Tom Buchanan Oils On Canvas(American, 20th century), comprising "Fred Fortunato" monogrammed, dated " '73", signed, titled, dated verso and "Untitled" signed, dated " '73" verso. Smaller with small losses. Largest: 15" high, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Curt Walters Tom's FlowersCurt Walters (American, b. 1950) Tom's Flowers Oil on canvas 24 x 18 (in) 28 x 22 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Curt Walters, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOM POWERS (America, 20th Century), Motif #1, Rockport,TOM POWERSAmerica, 20th CenturyMotif #1, Rockport, Massachusetts. Signed lower right "Tom Powers".Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024TOM SADLER DISTANT ISLAND MOSQUITO LAGOON PAINTINGTom Sadler oil on canvas Florida landscape painting titled "Distant Island, Mosquito Lagoon". Signed lower right and also on verso with title and dated 2003. Measures 16" x 12" and 21" x 16.5" w/ framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Roberts Signed Modernist Landscape PaintingVintage modernist landscape painting by Tom Roberts. Oil on canvas. Has a really impressive look in person! Nicely framed. Signed. Image size, 24"H x 30"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018TOM EWING (AMERICAN, B. 1935) - 1987 - LONG BEACHTOM EWING (AMERICAN, B. 1935) - 1987 - LONG BEACH ISLAND, NJ - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso, "Long Beach Island, Tom - Ewing" - Oil on canvas - Framed - 18 x 36 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - GroSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOM EWING (AMERICAN, B. 1935) - LONG BEACH ISLANDTOM EWING (AMERICAN, B. 1935) - LONG BEACH ISLAND, NJ - Inscribed verso, "Long Beach Island, Tom - Ewing" - Oil on canvas - Framed - 18 x 36 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Gross McCleaf Gallery - PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sturges, Tom OOB Impressionist LandscapeSturges, Tom (American) oil on canvas board impressionist landscape. 20th century. Good condition. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Billy Saathoff, "Texas Toms"Billy Saathoff (Texas, USA, 1932-2017), "Texas Toms", 2012, oil on canvas, signed, dated, framed sight: 24 x 29 in., frame 33 x 39 in. Provenance: The collection of the artist (Helotes, TexSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsJoseph Mellor Hanson. 1961. "Tom Baird's Wood, Matinicus". Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right$150(1 bid)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsTom Mansanarez Original Oil Painting On Canvas Wildlife Eagle Signed Framed Art$750
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGustav Frederick Goetsch, Missouri (1877-1969), Picnic, together with Study for Picnic, oil on$1,500
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncTom & Jerry Sericel Cartoon Animation Art Cel 11' X 14' Hanna Barbera Birdhouse$150
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Ten Ways To Drive An Suv - 2002, Lithograph - Signed & Numbered$600
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart 'Dancing In The Rain, Signed & Numbered Lithograph Framed$700