Sold2022Tom Lieber (b.1949), oil on canvas.Tom Lieber (b.1949), oil on canvas. Measures 41" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Lieber (b. 1949)Tom Lieber (b. 1949)"Untitled #10," 2007Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil lower center: Tom Lieber; titled versoSheet: 14" H x 10.25" W"Watercolor #9," 2007WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber (b. 1949) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1986 monotype on paper, initialed and dated lower right, 23 x 30 ½”, frame 32 ½ x 40 ½” with glass. Provenance: Tortue Gallery Santa Monica.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Lieber (b. 1949), "Untitled #3" and "Untitled #7," Watercolors on paper, Each framed underTom Lieber (b. 1949)Two works:"Untitled #3," 2007 Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil in the lower edge, at center: Tom Lieber; titled in pencil, verso; titled again on a typed labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1986 OilTom Lieber (b.1949 American) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1986 Oil on Paper 42''x82'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery UV framing 48''x88''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Tom LieberTom Lieber (American, b. 1949), "Caldron," 1992, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 88"h x 78"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Lieber, Work on PaperTom Lieber, (American, b. 1949), "For El Salvador," 1983, gouache on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, pencil signed and titled verso, sheet (unframed): 29.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf KahnTom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf Kahn, Tom Lieber (American, b. 1949), Untitled abstracts on heavy hand-made paper, each signed "t l" and dated, the smaller 1986, the larger, 1983, loose and unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Lieber (born 1949)Tom Lieber (born 1949) From Beneath, 1994 Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled and dated on verso 44 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Browning (b. 1949) Easy CrossingTom Browning (b. 1949) Easy Crossing oil on board 12 x 10 inches 18.75 x 16.75 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: Tom Browning CA PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Browning (b.1949 Oregon) ''The New Boat'' 1989 OilTom Browning (b.1949 Oregon) ''The New Boat'' 1989 Oil on Canvas 22''x28'' Image. A colorful impressionist scene of a little boy with his model boat. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Gilt gallery framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Tom (Dine, b. 1949) Sterling Silver Bolo Tie, SetJack Tom (Dine, b. 1949) Sterling Silver Bolo Tie, Set with Turquoise, Coral, and Iron Wood with 14k Gold Accents signed J.T. and marked 14K STERLING bolo length 34-1/2 inches, slide length 3-1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Browning (b.1949 Oregon) ''Colors of Summer'' 1989Tom Browning (b.1949 Oregon) ''Colors of Summer'' 1989 Oil on Masonite 14''x11'' Image. A colorful impressionist scene with blossoming flowers. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Gallery framed 21''x18'See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Browning Best HandTom Browning (American, b. 1949) Best Hand Oil on canvas 18 x 14 (in) 25.75 x 21.75 x 2.75 (in) Framed Signed Tom Browning CA, lower left Titled on frame plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM BROWNING "Spring Team" (Oil on Board)Tom Browning (Oregon, b. 1949) Spring Team, 1990 Oil on board 14" x 16" Signed to the bottom left corner, titled and dated to the reverse. Presented in a frame that measures 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM BROWNING "Mums and Garlic" (Oil)Tom Browning (Oregon, b. 1949) Mums and Garlic, 1991 Oil on board-mounted canvas 9" x 12" Signed to the bottom left, titled and dated to the reverse. Presented in a gilt frame thaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tom Browning (Contemporary Amer Western b1949) W/C EnTom Browning (Contemporary Amer Western b1949) W/C En grisaille depicted a woodsman portrait; signed and dated lower left 1979; image: 14" x 9.50"; also signed, titled and numbered on the reverse: W79See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W. 15Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W. 15, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper #10Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #10, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Untitled #4 painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 4), 1987, oil on paper, 22.5 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: Gardner Tullis Workshop and Atelier.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #6Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #6, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Abstract painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 2), 1987, oil on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-7Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11 -7, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W-2Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W.2, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1949) Large Hanging Toucan On Ring$250(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Stephen Schlanser art glass (b. 1949) American$20(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJIM BROWN (B.1949) GLASS MILLEFIORI MURRINA & BURL MAPLE CHARGER$175(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) STEVEN CORREIA (B.1949) STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT VASES$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisSERIES OF 10 SOLDIER STUDIES BY DON TROIANI (AMERICAN, B. 1949)$150(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Stephen Schlanser art glass (b. 1949) American (two)$55(2 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsSuzanne Caporael, Illinois, New York (b. 1949), The Architecture of Trees: Oaks, 1991, etching and$100
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesBertrand Lavier, France (b. 1949), Untitled Modern Painting #1, 1987, color aquatint with spit bite$250
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsFredrick Prescott, American (b. 1949), New York Bagels, 2000, kinetic painted steel, neon sculpture,$800(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsFredrick Prescott, American (b. 1949), pair of polychrome steel dog sculptures, painted steel$200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsFredrick Prescott, American (b. 1949), Land of the Free, 1993, painted steel kinetic sculpture with$200(1 bid)