Sold2017Richard Serra, geb. 1939 San FranciscoOHNE TITEL, 1998 Siebdruck. Ca. 69 x 94 cm. Rechts unten römisch nummeriert, signiert und datiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Exemplar XXVI/ XC. Gerahmt beschrieben. (10909846) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PHILLIPS (geb. 1939)70 PETER PHILLIPS (geb. 1939) Tiger - Tiger (1968) Polystyrol, 215/2000. H 73 cm. B 112 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz. CHF 100 / 300 EUR 90 / 270See Sold Price
Sold2022Klaus Rinke(Geb. 1939 in Wattenscheid. Seit 2007/07 ansässig in Neufelden/Österreich) Ohne Titel Runde, flach gemuldete Schale aus Edelstahl mit darüber hängendem PenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Zlatníková-Mikanová(1901 Bosanci - 1985 Prag) Katerina als kleines Kind Bronze, braun patiniert. Monogr.; In moderner Weise stilisierte Aktfigur ihrer Tochter (geb. 1939). Diese Bronze gehört zu den wenigen eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Asmus(Geb. 1939 Hamburg. Ansässig ebenda) Pferd mit Jockey vor gelber Mauer Radierung u. Farbaquatinta/Papier, 1969. Sign., dat. u. nummeriert 49/100. Plattenmaß ca. 29,5 cm x 34.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glattfelder, Hans Joerg (1939 Zurich)Delfter Kreuz, 1992. Color silkscreen on paper. Signed and dated 1992 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 23/100. Sheet size 59.2 x 59.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021European Medal Collection [136301]Lot of eight medals from various European countries. 1914 Belgian medal; Netherlands token; Italy war medal; Rome medal; Buonoparte Italy medal; 1880 Belgium independence medal; 1939 Zurich; 1954 SwisSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copyPenck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copy 11/50, 105x78cm (sheet), 124x94,5cm (with glass frame) *This object is subject to resale rights. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Ife-Gedenkkopf / Ife Memorial Head27 Gedenkkopf Königreich Ife, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Terrakotta. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Oskar Hieber (geb. 1896) - Galerie Walu, Zürich (2001) - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Nigerian Figure (African Art)Figur Nigeria (?) Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Oskar Hieber (geb. 1896). - Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2020A. R. PENCKA. R. PENCK (1939 DRESDEN - 2017 ZÜRICH) Abstrakte Komposition Offsetdruck, Plakat, 63 x 59 cm ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: A.R.Penck Zustand: gut, leichte KnickspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Grassfields Smoking PipeTabakspfeife Grasland, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta, Holz, Eisen, Bronze. H 53 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Oskar Hieber (geb. 1896). - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZüriSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hemba Figure "singiti"Figur, "singiti" Hemba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Diese Ruhe ausstSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Mask, "tankagle"Maske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Weil sichSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Naga NecklaceCollier Naga, Indien, Nagaland Ohne Sockel / without base Karneol, Gelbguss, Muschel, Knochen. L 64 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian"Figur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 35,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fante Fertility Figure, "akua-ba"Figur, "akuaba" Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Akua-See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Stool, "ogo toungo"Sitz, "ogo toungo" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 43 cm. B 33 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. RituaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Naga NecklaceCollier Naga, Indien, Nagaland Ohne Sockel / without base Karneol, Gelbguss, Muschel, Knochen, Glasperlen. L 70 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die SSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba-Dengese WhiskWedel Kuba-Dengese, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Bein, Pflanzenfaser, Echthaar. H 135 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Zeremonialwedel wurSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Mask, "tankagle"Maske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. bateba-Schreinfiguren deSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsWILKES, Tom (1939 – 2009). Monterey International Pop Festi...$900(4 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsReginald Marsh (1898-1954) Dance Hall 30 3/4 x 22 1/2 in. (78.1 x 57.2 cm.) (Executed in 1939.)$2,500
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsErnesto Gutierrez (PERUVIAN, 1939) oil on canvas, "Going to Market", signed lower left, '83, 46" x$250
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKrzysztof Zarebski (Born 1939) Polish American Modernist Vintage Abstract Assemblage Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLangsdorf 1939 Antique American Impressionist Flower Garden Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
5 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAntique German Large Composition Nativity Set with Manger Scene and 1939 Yuletide Book$6(1 bid)
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsErnesto Gutierrez (PERUVIAN, 1939) oil on canvas, dated '83, signed lower right, 2 Native American$250