Sold2018TITO AGNOLI un tavolino per CINOVA, circaTITO AGNOLI un tavolino per CINOVA, circa 1966. Legno tinto all'anilina, cristallo parzialmente argentato. . Altezza cm 21, diametro cm 118. Letteratura: rivista dell'Arredamento 141 (settembre 1966),See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbri Agenore, Bench mod. Nastro di Gala withCreated for the ABV Collection. Metal label with original trademark and engraved signature. Prod. Tecno, Italy, 1991, W. 182 - D. 40 - H. 36 Cm, Literature, C. Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 chairs, p. 570, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nastro di Gala bench, Agenore Fabbri for Tecno, 1985multilayer wood, 35x157x46cm. Bibl.: C.Fiell, P.Fiell, 1000 Chairs, p. 648See Sold Price
Sold2022MARSINA DI GALA, SECONDA META` DEL XIX SECOLOdi un Truchsesse (siniscalco imperiale) dell'Impero Austriaco/Austro-Ungarico GALA TAILCOAT OF A TRUCHSESSE (IMPERIAL SENESCHAL) OF THE AUSTRIAN/AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BERLINA DI GALA FABRIS CARRIAGEPorcelain woman carried in 2 horse carriage over bed of flowers, woman's dress and interior of carriage made of porcelain lace with 8 handpainted landscape garden scenes on side of carriage, signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Howard Manship (American, 1885-1966)Paul Howard Manship (American, 1885-1966) The Javelin Thrower patinated bronze signed and dated PAUL MANSHIP 1921, No. 14, base foundry stamp of Roman Bronze Works N.Y., bottom tier of base on back siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore FabbriPanca mod. Nastro di Gala con struttura in legno compensato curvato., Collezione ABV. Marchio Originale., Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1991, W. 158 - D. 46 - H. 39 Cm, Bibliografia, C Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGENORE FABBRI BENCH FOR TECNONastro di Gala. Designed by Agenore Fabbri for Tecno. 14 1/4" h x 63 1/4" w x 15 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Malvina Cornell Hoffman (American, 1885-1966)Malvina Cornell Hoffman (American, 1885-1966), "Matador", 1953, bronze with golden patina, signed, dated, and "Roman Bronze Works Inc. N.Y." inscribed on self base, h. 11 1/2 in., w. 8 in., d. 3 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIGI FABRIS LARGE PORCELAIN CARRIAGELUIGI FARBIS (1883-1952) LARGE HIGHLY DECORATED ITALIAN PORCELAIN HORSE & CARRIAGE WITH COACHMAN & LADY IN FANCY DRESS , TITLED "BERLINA DI GALA" , PARIS - 43" x 16 1/2" x 18" ; MOUNTED TO BASE (PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Howard Manship Bronze, PegasusPaul Howard Manship (1885-1966), 'Pegasus', bronze, inscribed 'Paul Manship c. 1927', 5 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Malvina Hoffman Oil on CanvasMalvina Hoffman Oil on Canvas Malvina Cornell Hoffman (New York 1885 -1966) Oil on canvas of a rocky coastline. Lower right "Aug 1954". On verso stamp "Malvina Hoffman Estate". Written on stretcher "KSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Santi di TitoAfter Santi di Tito Portrait of an Infant of the Medici family as the Christ Child Oil on canvas 22 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches (57.8 x 72.4 cm) Provenance: [Sale] Sotheby's New York, January 19, 1994, lot 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Santi Di Tito drawing Head of Older ManDi Tito, Attributed to Santi (Italian 1536 - 1603), Portrait of an Older Man, black chalk , 5.5 x 3.75 inches, attached to a larger sheet under the mat, a written inscription at the lower left possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di dodiciPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di dodici sotto bicchieri e due sottobottiglia in rame smaltato di diversi colori. Firmati "De Poli" sotto la base (varie misure) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 – Roma, 1778). “Veduta delle Terme di Tito.GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "Veduta delle Terme di Tito. Veduta degl'Avanzi del Piano superiore A, ed inferiore B delle Terme di Tito. C Avanzi del Teatro". EtchinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Livius, Titus[Historiae Romanae decades] Deca Terza di Tito Livio patavino Roma, presso San Marco [Vitus Puecher], 20 luglio 1476. In 2°. Solo il secondo volume contenente la Terza deca completa, stemma a foglioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malvina Hoffman (American, 1885/1887 – 1966) - Head of a Balinese WomanMalvina Hoffman (American, 1885/1887 – 1966) - Head of a Balinese Woman Signed 'Bali (c) M. Hoffman' Underneath left side; also inscribed ‘C.B.W’ along back base of bronze, Bronze onSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anniJEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anni Sessanta) scultura in vetro in teca di plexiglass cm 50x35,5 multiplo prodotto dalla Fucina degli Angeli di Murano (Ve) Profilo di donna (Sixties) glass scuSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Quattro tavoliniGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Quattro tavolini componibili '780' per CASSINA, 1966. Legno di faggio laccato, piani reversibili in laminato. Etichette della Manifattura. Diametro cm 60, altezza 33, 38, 43, 48. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLITITO AGNOLICoppia di poltrone con struttura in legno, sedute e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in cuoio.Anni '50Prod. La linea 1957cm 80x70x70Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano195See Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLITITO AGNOLICoppia di poltrone con struttura in bamboo, seduta e fianchi in cuoio.Anni '70cm 72x69x72See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Piranesi (1720-1778)The Arch of Titus c.1760Giovanni Battista Piranesi , Italian (1720-1778). Circa 1760 etching on woven paper of Veduta dell Arco di Tito (The Arch of Titus) from Piranesi series Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Focillon 209, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARREN PLATNER Un tavolino '3714T' per KNOLLWARREN PLATNER Un tavolino '3714T' per KNOLL INTERNATIONAL, 1966. Tondino di acciaio piegato e cromato, cristallo. Altezza cm 38,5, diametro cm 107. A '3714T' coffee table manufactured by KNOLL INTERNSee Sold Price
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 1882 Loco and 1882T Tender with 1887/1966/1885$20
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Arnaldo (Dovia di Predappio, 11 gennaio 1885 – Milano, 21 dicembre 1931)€240
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION OF AN ATRIUM OF A MUSEUM OF DECORATIVE ART IN FLORENCE€500
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260