Sold2018Tim Hawkinson, mixed media paintingTim Hawkinson, mixed media painting, Tim Hawkinson (American, b. 1960), "Lounge", 1993, pastel on fabric (bathrobes) on wood panel with upholstery tacks, unframed, pen signed, titled, and dated versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Hawkinson - Mixed Media, 'Calculator Clock'Tim Hawkinson - Mixed Media, 'Calculator Clock' Date: 2001 Dimensions: Dimensions: 10.25 x 4 x 4 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition (Please see terms & conditions for more important informatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Hawkinson - Oil and Mixed Media, 'Ear Propeller'Tim Hawkinson - Oil and Mixed Media, 'Ear Propeller' Date: 1988 Dimensions: 11.5 x 3.5 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition (Please see terms & conditions for more important information regardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Yank Abstract Mixed Media PaintingTim Yanke,United States,b.1962 Titled "Dominant White," depicts expressive blocks and lines of blue, green, yellow, black, purple, red, and white with deep crosshatched incisions. Mixed media on panelSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIM YANKE, American, Mixed Media Painting titled Butterfly [Fig. 19] with Appraisal $2800TIM YANKE, American, Mixed Media Painting titled Butterfly [Fig. 19] with Appraisal $2800 by Park West Gallery. size: 16 in. x 20 in., 24 in. x 27.75 in. outside frame. ASKart: Tim Yanke (Born 1962) iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Burton (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofTim Burton appears in Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Tim Burton. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 8 ½ x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. A CeSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Tim Hazell Abstract Paintings on CanvasThree (3) Tim Hazell (Illinois/Tennessee/Mexico, 20th/21st Century) abstract mixed media paintings on canvas depicting stylized figures against multicolor backgrounds. All signed "Tim Hazell," lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Caton Abstract Painting(California, born 1954) Ha Hah, signed lower right "Caton" and inscribed verso, mixed media on canvas, 60 x 40-1/8 in.; unframed Provenance: Property from The Estate of Peter RosenwaldSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE THI LUU VIETNAMESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING OF MOTHERLe Thi Luu, Vietnamese, 1911 to 1988, mixed media, ink and gouache, painting on silk, Mother and Child. Signed lower left. Framed. Le Thi Luu was a painter born in Vietnam, was one of the very few womSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTONIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YULLO SOOSTERYullo Ilmar Sooster, Estonian, Soviet era, 1924 to 1970, mixed media painting on wood board depicting a Surreal composition, 1966. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions NSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESTONIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YULLO SOOSTERYullo Ilmar Sooster (Sovite, Estonian, 1924-1970) mixed media painting on board, Junipers, 1970. Signed and dated lower right. Sooster, one of the largest representatives of unofficial art. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESTONIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YULLO SOOSTERYullo Ilmar Sooster (Sovite, Estonian, 1924-1970) mixed media painting on board, Junipers, 1970. Signed and dated lower right. Sooster, one of the largest representatives of unofficial art. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023James F. Gill (American, 1934-) Pop Art Mixed Media PaintingJames F. Gill (American, 1934- ) Painting. Untitled. Pop-art, mixed media, wax encaustic on masonite 1969 painting. Signed lower right Gill ‘69. Painting measures 9 inches high, 15.5 inches wideSee Sold Price
2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), Mixed Media Painting on CanvasJean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), Mixed Media Painting on Canvas Image Size: 12 by 16 in. (30 by 40 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Ospital San Lukas, Mixed Media PaintingArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Ospital San Lukas Year: circa 1990 Medium: Mixed Media on Canvas, signed verso Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Mixed-media PaintingPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Mixed-media Painting mage Size: 11 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches (30 by 21 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left), with Gallery Label Pablo Ruiz Picasso born (1881-See Sold Price
2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985), Mixed-media PaintingMarc Chagall (1887-1985), Mixed-media Painting Image Size: 11 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches (30 by 21 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right), with Gallery Label Marc Chagall (1887-1985) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): Harlequin with Stage Actors and Audience, Mixed Media Lithograph/Watercolor Collage, sight size 29" x 19 3/4", painting measures approximately 19" x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2024POLISH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY TADEUS KANTOR 1961A mixed media painting on canvas by Tadeus Kantor depicting an abstract composition, 1961. Matted and framed. Signed by artist lower right. On the backside, there is the inscription T. Kantor VI. 1961See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON CANVAS BROOKLYNMAX, Peter, (German/American, b. 1937): Brooklyn Bridge I #196, Mixed Media on Canvas, signed lower right, 16'' x 22.5'', fine custom framing, 29'' x 35.5''. Sold with Park West Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2017BILL MACK SIGNED MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON HOLLYWOOD SIGNBILL MACK SIGNED MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON HOLLYWOOD SIGN PANEL, LIMITED EDITION PORTRAIT OF JEAN HARLOW TITLED "BEAUTIFUL", OUT OF A SERIES OF ONLY 9 PRODUCED, MOUNTED ON A PIECE OF THE FAMOUS HOLLYWOOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Young (1943-2010) Mixed media PaintingPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Mixed media Assemblage Painting on wood, signed. Size: 96'' x 42'' (244 x 107 cm). Provenance: Ex. Glen Joffe Collection and Primitive; Chicago. Winning bidder pickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno y Morales Mixed Media PaintingMario Juan Carreno y Morales (Cuban: 1913 - 1999) mixed media painting on paper depicting three shirtless male figures, barefoot in an outdoor setting performing agricultural work together. Hand signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandra Nechita Original Mixed Media Painting Signed Cubism Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Alexandra NechitaTitle: Dreams CatchingMedium: Mixed Media PaintingSize:See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftHoch LTD.Carl Apfelschnitt (American, 1948-1990) Expressionist Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, 1988$180(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsCharles Cobelle "L'Apres Midi - Aperitif" Original Mixed Media Painting$110(2 bids)