Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Nut Dishes(2) Tiffany sterling silver nut dishes , and (4) sterling & enamel top glass salt & pepper shakers. The nut dishes are 7.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY Sterling Silver Nut Dish25.6 dwt .50 tall, .75 wide by 2.5 in , signed TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut DishesFour Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut Dishesdirectorship of Edward Moore, circa 1884-1885, pattern number 8319, oval forms with everted rim and reticulated geometric decoration to sides. 1 7/8 x 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR of TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SHELL NUT DISHESStylized scallop shell-form with (2) ball feet. stamped Tiffany & Co. 22478. 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. 8.465 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut Dishes.(2) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver nut dishes. Marked Tiffany & Co. 4374 M 9097. (Approx. 1 1/8" tall, diameter 2 1/4", 3.4 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut DishesIn shell form, monogrammed "LRO" on edge. Marked on base. Approximate Total Weight: 302g Dimensions: H 1 x W 5.5 x D 4.5 inches NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Nut DishesTiffany & Co. Pair of Sterling Silver nut dishes. Of course, you may use them for any small treat you like. They have a cut-out pattern which appears to be holly leaves. They each rest on 4 tiny ballSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Nut DishesMatched Pair of Tiffany & Co sterling Silver Apple Heart Shaped Nut Dishes with Leaf Handles.Imperfections. Total approximate weight: 74 grams.Height: 1/2"; Width: 3 1/8"; Depth: 2 1/2". STERLING ASSOSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING LEAF FORM NUT DISHESTIFFANY & CO STERLING LEAF FORM NUT DISHES Tiffany & Co. sterling silver nut dishes. Leaf form design. Includes: 5 small dishes, measure 3" by 3", weigh 37 grams each Large dish, measures 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co SterlingSeven Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Nut Dishes . Including six shell shape dishes signed Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 22479 L and one peach form dish signed Tiffany & Co Makers. Shell dish measSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Silver Scallop Shell-Form Dishes, PairVintage Tiffany & Co. sterling silver nut dishes or spoon rests in the form of scallops' seashells; design of 1937; marked underneath including pattern number 22479. Each: 3" L. Approx. 2.2 ozt. totalSee Sold Price
Sold20205 pc STERLING + SILVER TIFFANY1- Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut Dish. Measures 2 3/4". Weight approximately 50 grams, in Tiffany pouch. 2- Pair (2) Towle Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks 4". 3- Pair (2) Silver Plated AsianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers - Sterling Silver Nut DishesDescription - Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling nut dishes. 5 troy oz. Dimensions - 3.5" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ornate Nut DishTiffany & Co. sterling silver ornate nut dish with pineapples and flowers. Weighs 116.8 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Stamped on bottom: Tiffany & Co., 8476 Makers F491, sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Leaf Nut DishTiffany & Company Makers sterling silver leaf nut dish with ball feet #22885. It measures 5-3/4" long x 4-1/8" wide. Total weight is approx. 4.035 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Leaf Nut Dish w/ BoxA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver leaf nut dish w/ original box. Marked " Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25053 ". Tested for purity. Total weight: 3.77 ozt (117.44 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell Nut Dish BowlCrafted of sterling silver. Features a shell border on clean line designs. Monogrammed center. Signed Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver. Measures 5 1/2" across. Total weight approximately 90.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell Nut DishThis is a very sweet vintage Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver footed scalloped seashell dish with monogram. It can be used as a teabag holder or as a small candy/nut dish. There are 2 ball feet onSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER NUT DISH, SIGNEDTIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER NUT DISH, SIGNED #25024. HEIGHT 1"; DIAMETER 2 7/8"; 1.73 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Set of Eight Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling SilverA Set of Eight Tiffany & Company Makers Sterling Silver Nut Dishes. Filigree oval dishes bearing an engraved monogram within the bowl .5" x 3.75" x 2.5 "Wt: 6.20 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Nut SetA Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver nut dish set. Master dish and Four (4) individual dishes. Dimensions: 6"d and 3"d. t.w.: 9.4 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Nut Dishes Sterling, OtherThree Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver nut dishes and a bronze trinket dish, with Banker's Trust medallion base. Silver weight 2.955 ozt. [Average: 3" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CANDY/NUT DISHTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CANDY/NUT DISH H 2", DIA 6" :A Tiffany sterling silver footed candy/nut dish marked Tiffany 22673. Total weight 7.17 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Small Square Nut DishA Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Square Nut Dish, Circa mid 20th century. It is 3 1/2 inches square and weighs 2.1 oz.See Sold Price
780 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSquirrel by Tiffany Sterling Silver Nut Pick Large w/ Applied Branches 4 3/4"$10(1 bid)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Sterling Silver, Silver-Plate, Pewter Table Articles 20th Century$80
Jun 03Mynt AuctionsBamboo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Nut Cracker HH WS Original 6 3/4"$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Nut Cracker Original 6 1/4"$10