Sold2022THREE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN PERSIAN LACQUERED BRONZE DISHES. 17 cm x 12 cm. (3)THREE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN PERSIAN LACQUERED BRONZE DISHES. 17 cm x 12 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF THREE MUGHAL-STYLE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN MINIATURES, NORTH INDIAA GROUP OF THREE MUGHAL-STYLE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN MINIATURES, NORTH INDIA , gouache on paper image: 17 x 13 cm (6 3/4 x 5 1/8 in.) [dimensions of largest], image: 13 x 9 cm (6 3/4 x 3 1/2 in.) [dimensSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Chinese Lacquered Leather Boxes3 Antique Chinese Lacquered Leather Boxes with Bronze Hardware, 19th Century. Sizes: 1) 3'' x 12'' x 7.5'' (8 x 30 x 19 cm); 2) 2.25'' x 13.5'' x 7.5'' (6 x 34 x 19 cm); 3) 2.5'' x 12.5'' x 6.25'' (6See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Three Chinese Scholar's Objects, 19thA Group of Three Chinese Scholar's Objects, 19th-20th century 13-1/2 x 8-3/4 x 5 inches (34.3 x 22.2 x 12.7 cm) The lot comprising: 1 wood table screen with marble plaque; 1 bronze fu lion-form seal;See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Seated Buddha, 19th c.Bronze Seated Buddha, 19th c., Nepal. Size: 4.75" x 3.5" x 2.75" (12 x 9 x 7 cm). Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject of antique Asian broSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Gilt Lacquered Chest, 19th C.Japanese Gilt Lacquered Chest 19th Century {17 3/4 x 12 x 18 7/8 inches (45 x 30.5 x 47.9 cm)} [Some wear] [KEY; wear]See Sold Price
Sold20153 Bronze Items: Durgha, Saraswati, Garuda, 18/19th c.3 Bronze Items: Durgha, Saraswati, Garuda, 18/19th c. Size: largest 4.75" x 3.25" x 1.5" (12 x 8 x 4 cm). Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subjSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Bronze Jain Statue, 19th c.Antique Bronze Jain Statue, India, inscriptions on back.Size: 5" x 3.5" x 1.75" (12.5 x 9 x 4.5 cm). Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject oSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF GANESHAA LARGE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF GANESHA modelled standing upon one leg with arms extended. 36 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL DESK GARNITURE in the manner of Barbedienne,A FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL DESK GARNITURE in the manner of Barbedienne, decorated with foliage and vines. Largest 26 cm x 12 cm. (3) Note: Champlev? is an enamelling techniSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN MIDDLE EASTERN LACQUERED VASES painted with deer and figures. 28 cm xA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN MIDDLE EASTERN LACQUERED VASES painted with deer and figures. 28 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE HINDU BUST OF A MALE with looped handle. 12 cm x 9 cm.A 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE HINDU BUST OF A MALE with looped handle. 12 cm x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE VESSEL together with a smaller similar vase. Largest 17AN 18TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE VESSEL together with a smaller similar vase. Largest 17 cm x 12 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN GOLD INLAID GLASSTHREE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN GOLD INLAID GLASS PENDANTS. Largest 4.5 cm x 3 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN CHINESE TIBETAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA modelled with multi arms uponAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN CHINESE TIBETAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA modelled with multi arms upon a triangular base. 17 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF THREE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN PAINTED MICA MINERALA SET OF THREE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN PAINTED MICA MINERAL PORTRAITS depicting figures in various pursuits. Image 10 cm x 14 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE LOCK formed as a buddhistic beast. 12 cm xAN UNUSUAL 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE LOCK formed as a buddhistic beast. 12 cm x 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD GOLD LACQUERED BOXES. Largest 22 cm x 8 cm. (3)THREE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD GOLD LACQUERED BOXES. Largest 22 cm x 8 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE OPIUM WEIGHTS. Largest 7 cm high. (3)THREE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE OPIUM WEIGHTS. Largest 7 cm high. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE BIRD FORM MOUNTS of naturalistic form. 18 cm x 5 cm. (3)THREE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE BIRD FORM MOUNTS of naturalistic form. 18 cm x 5 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE BUDDHISTIC FIGURES. Largest 9.5 cm high. (3)THREE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE BUDDHISTIC FIGURES. Largest 9.5 cm high. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL COMPORT depicting a figure holding aloft a dish. 34 cm xA LARGE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL COMPORT depicting a figure holding aloft a dish. 34 cm x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Indian SculpturesAn Early 19th c. Indian Black Bronze Toy Horse and an Indian Brass Sculpture depicting Foo Dogs Mating. Largest Size: 3.5" x 1.25" x 3.5" (9 x 3 x 9 cm). Total weight: 405 grams. Provenance: Matthew FSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Antique Indian Miniature Bronzes, 19th C.3 Antique Indian Miniature Bronzes, 19th C. Including figures of Bhu Devi, Nava Durga and Venugopala, 19th. Size: 1) 2'' x .1'' x 1'' (6 x 2 x 2 cm); 2) 3'' x 1'' x 1'' (7 x 2 x 2 cm). 3) 3'' x 1'' xSee Sold Price