Sold2023THOMAS STRUTH (1954- ) Sonnenaufgang in den Bergen bei Kiso-Fukushima, Japan.THOMAS STRUTH (1954- ) Sonnenaufgang in den Bergen bei Kiso-Fukushima, Japan. Chromogenic print, the image measuring 10x14¼ inches (25.4x36.2 cm.), the sheet 12x16 inches (30.5x40.6 cm.), with StSee Sold Price
Sold2015Via Giuseppe Verdi, Milano, 1992Thomas STRUTH (German, born in 1954) Via Giuseppe Verdi, Milano, 1992Gelatin Silver PrintEdition of 1017.3 x 21.5 in. - 44 x 54.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Taichiro Nakai rare and important sofaTaichiro Nakai rare and important sofa Esposizione Permanente Mobili Japan, 1954 upholstery, enameled steel 93 w x 51 d x 28.5 h inches This rare sofa successfully combines the dynamic formal qualitieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rapid Winder for 35mm CameraDie Konstruktion insgesamt dem Leitz Schnellaufzug SCNOO für die Leica recht ähnlich. Mit Metall-Zugband, wie es bei den allerersten SCNOO Schnellaufzügen ebenfalls zum Einsatz kam. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summilux 50mm f/1.4Summilux aus der allerersten Serie. Sehr gesuchte Version mit umgekehrter Rändelung des Entfernungseinstellrings, noch mit großer Gravur der Blendenzahlen, wie teilweise bei den Summarit 1:1See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS CORBIN (B. 1954): WOMAN2001; bronze, mounted to metal plinth; signed, numbered 19/75 and dated to base; Provenance: Estate of Peggy Schaefer; the bronze: 67 1/2 inches high; overall: 79 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper,Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper, "Odalisque au Magnolia", pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left: 23/50, original Kleeman Galleries label on verso, original L. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, SchaleEntwurf: 1951, Birkenschichtholz. Ovale, leicht gemuldetet Schale. 32,5 x 17,6 cm. Unterseitig bezeichnet: TW (gekerbt)., Provenienz: Die Schale wurde in den 1990er Jahren bei Philippe Denys erworben.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, SchaleEntwurf: 1951, Birkenschichtholz. Ovale, leicht gemuldetet Schale. 19 x 12 cm. Unterseitig bezeichnet: TW (gekerbt)., Provenienz: Die Schale wurde in den 1990er Jahren bei Philippe Denys erworben., LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MICHAEL THOMAS PATINATED BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURETHOMAS, Michael, (American, b. 1954): "Medicine Tail Runaway", Patinated Bronze, 16.25" (h) x 32" (w), sits on a custom beveled oval wooden plinth that rotates, overall 22" in height. Signed in the brSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fruit of the desgort, 1986Thomas SCHÜTTE (German, born in 1954) Fruit of the desgort, 1986Watercolor on paper laid on cardboardSet of 3 Drawings. Signed and dated lower right12.75 x 9.5 in. – 31.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MORAN The Much Resounding Sea.THOMAS MORAN The Much Resounding Sea. Etching, roulette and drypoint with sandpaper ground on Japan paper, 1886. 370x827 mm; 14¾x32 inches, wide margins. Second state (of 2), with the shark remarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Firth - Endeavor and Shamrock VRichard Firth (British, born 1954) ENDEAVOUR AND SHAMROCK V, NECK AND NECK, WITH BRITANNIA AND VELSHEDA BEHIND $12,000. - 15,000. Oil on canvas, 20" x 30" Signed $12,000. - 15,000. Sir Thomas Octave MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Elcan 50mm f/2 *Gesuchtes Objektiv der bei Leitz Canada produzierten Leica KE-7A, in nahezu neuwertigem kosmetischem Zustand. Typisches Ausblühen der Auslegefarbe in den Gravuren. Die Optik mit BeschlagsbildungSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Sherrill, UntitledMichael Sherrill (American, b. 1954) Untitled (set of seven vessels) stoneware each signed tallest: 21"h x 4 1/2"w x 3"d Provenance: Thomas Mann Gallery, New Orleans, Louisiana Candice B. Groot CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M4-2 silver chrome*Schön erhaltenes Exemplar der seltenen silbern verchromten M4-2. Es wurden nur wenige Exemplare zu Bemusterungszwecken bei E. Leitz Canada hergestellt. Es existiert keine Erwähnung in den ProspektenSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKELPAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKEL Japan, um 1900 Email-Cloisonné. H. 62 cm (mit Holzsockel). Zwei große Reserven auf der Wandung mit Blumen- und Vogeldekor. Zwischen den blauen ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica IIIg Midland *Rare, bei Leitz in Midland (Kanada) produzierte IIIg. Von den insgesamt hergestellten über 40000 Leica IIIg Kameras entstanden lediglich 1780 Exemplare in Midland. Typischerweise wurden fürSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sori Yanagi, 'Butterfly' StoolSori Yanagi 'Butterfly' stool, ca. 1954 Walnut plywood, brass. Manufactured by Tendo Mokko, Japan. Underside with Tendo sticker and impressed with "773." 15" H x 16.25" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nikon S 2 Camera (Black) with Nikkor 1.4/50 mm LensNikon S 2 Camera (Black) with Nikkor 1.4/50 mm Lens Nippon Kogaku, Japan. 1) Nikon S 2, no. 6180787, 1954 onwards, black-painted body, rear panel replaced in chrome and then painted black, slow speedsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - StrandedArtist: Erte Title: Stranded Year: 1984 Dimensions: 20in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Suite: Chalk & Vermillion Medium: ColSee Sold Price
2022Turquoise Character Stories in the Qing Dynasty, ShanziH:55cm,W:47cm,Weight:72000gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHSix reserve glass paintings showing six sacraments, Augsburg or Murnau, 18th century€2,200
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoichi Okada: Moon Over Tama River 1954 Woodblock NR$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoichi Okada: Mt. Fuji from Nihondaira 1954 Woodblock NR$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoitsu Tsuchiya: Snow at Zojoji Temple Woodblock NR$650
8 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German lion of Landshut made of terracotta, 17th/18th century€1,500
8 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
8 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German porcelain coffee set with coat of arms of the counts of Schönberg, Finck, Schack,€2,500
4 days LeftLeland LittleThomas Moser, Shaker Style Cherry Chifferobe with Secret Compartment$425(5 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryThomas Sewell Robins (UK,1810-1880) oil painting antique$110(2 bids)