Sold2024Theo Meier, Portrait of a woman, 1953 & 1954 (2)Theo Meier(Swiss, 1908-1982)Portrait of a woman, 1953 & 1954 (2)sanguine on paperone signed Theo Meier and dated upper right, other signed Theo Meier and dated lower rightlarger 21 1/2 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021THEO MEIER, PORTRAIT DRAWING OF A LADY, 1968Theo Meier (Swiss/Thail, 1908-1982). "Portrait of a Lady" -1968, conte crayon on paper. Signed and dated lower right, framed. Approx. 33" x 27" (frame), 24.75" x 19" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Tobey lithograph in colorsMark Tobey (American 1890-1976) ''October'' lithograph in colors on Arches, 1971, signed, dated and numbered 134/200 in pencil, printed by Karl Meier, Basel, published by Galerie Beyeler, Basel. 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor of Indonesian,Theo Meier (1909-1982)Watercolor portait of Indonesian man by Theo Meier (1909-1982).With frame: 26.25" x 23". Without Frame: 16" x 19.25".-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2017Meier, Pennytoy Motorrad aus Kreisel SpielMeier, Pennytoy Motorrad aus Kreisel - Spiel, Germany VK, 10 cm, Blech, Raeder halbiert, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Löffel,"kalukili"82 Löffel,"kalukili" Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (without base) Knochen. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. Prestigelöffel aus dem Besitz eines Mitgliedes des bwami-Bundes, der inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trinkhorn / Ceremonial Drinking Horn / Cameroon42 Trinkhorn Bamum, Grasland, Kamerun Horn. L 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Trinkhorn aus Büffelhorn für zeremonielle Feiern. Standes- und Würdezeichen der NSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bamana MarionetteMarionette Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil. H 42 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Adriaan Blom, Bassins. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Marionette aus dem Sogo bò-Theater. DarSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Staff, "edan ogboni"Stab, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Hammer Auktionen, Basel (12.04.2019See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Marionette, "merekun"Marionette, "merekun" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Blech. H 75 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1999). Marionette aus dem Sogo bò-TheatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "lipiko"88 Maske, "lipiko" Makonde, Tansania Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz, Echthaar. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Vollplastische lipiko-Helmmasken aus dem likumpiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Löffel,"kalukili"84 Löffel,"kalukili" Lega, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Knochen. L 22 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Ernesto Schmid, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Prestigelöffel aus dem Besitz einesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bamum-Trinkhorn / Ceremonial Drinking Horn / Kamerun43 Trinkhorn Bamum, Grasland, Kamerun Horn. L 32 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Zierlich fein geschnitztes Trinkhorn aus Büffelhorn für zeremonielle Feiern. StandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Löffel,"kalukili"83 Löffel,"kalukili" Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (without base) Knochen. H 18 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Ernesto Schmid, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Prestigelöffel aus dem Besitz eineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of rangda statue typical of BaliPair of rangda statue typical of Bali DIMENSIONS. WIDTH, 14 inch / 35,5 CMS. DEPTH, 14 inch / 35,5 CMS. HEIGHT, 53 inch / 135 CMS.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA tropical visor cap for air force members, so called "Hermann-Meier-Mütze"€1,500
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryErinnerungen Aus Dem Feldzug Napoleons 1 Hardcover$35
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHILL, Bern (1911 – 1977). Detroit. United States, ca. 1950s...$200