Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile etThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile et collage sur toile, signée, datée et titrée 92 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) , "Où est le silence des premiers chants du monde", 1981, mixed media on paper, pencil-signed upper right, pencil-titled lower center, pencil-dated "VIII. 81" upperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuitThéo Tobiasse (French, Israeli, American, 1927-2012) Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuit Mixed media with molded paper on illustration board 27.25 x 19.75 (in) 37 x 29.25 x 1 (in) Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2015TOBIASSE, Theo. Mixed Media on Paper. "Le DoubleRoi". Signed and titled lower right. Nahan Galleries, New Orleans, LA gallery brochure affixed verso. Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927 - 2012). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 13.75" higSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo TobiasseTheo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012) Un people etrange qui vient et que je ne connais pas mixed media on paper signed upper left titled lower right 25 1/4" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) LA NAPPE BLANCHE, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en haut au milieu Datée ‘70’ en bas à droite Titrée en bas à gauche Signed upper middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE (1927 - 2012): "NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS"1970; oil on canvas; signed upper right, dated center; titled upper left; 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches; 29 x 28 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theo Tobiasse (1927 - 2012). Oil on Canvas.Large Abstract. 28" x 36" "La Jarretierre Noire" some paint loss, can be restored.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Oil On Canvas Abstract, La CamargueOil on canvas abstract "La Camargue", signed upper right:"Theo Tobiasse", 1927 - 2012 with mid-twentieth century frame. Measures: 8 1/2" x 10" Sight, 15 1/2" x 17" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) RehautsIvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Rehauts circulaires, 1976 Gouache et acrylique sur bois, signé et daté au dos Diam. : 33,5cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) BRASSÉ SISMOGRAPHIQUE, 1972 (Rivière, 513)Lithogra...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) BRASSÉ SISMOGRAPHIQUE, 1972 (Rivière, 513) Lithographie sur papier vélin Signée par Pierre Alechinsky et Christian Dotrement et numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse AMERICA Color lithograph, screenprint and collage, framedThéo Tobiasse (1927-2012) AMERICA Color lithograph, screenprint and collage, 1986, signed and numbered 27/175 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Sight of sheet 48 7/8 x 39 1/2 inches; 1241 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre, 1975 Pastel sur papier, signé et daté 11.1975 en bas á droite 64 x 49 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2019Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre, 1975 Pastel sur papier, signé et daté 11.1980en bas á droite 64 x 49 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2024Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976 oil on canvas signed Theo Tobiasse (upper right); titled (upper left and on the stretcher); dated (lower center) 48 1/4 x 37 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse Israeli, 1927-2012 Femme de Jerusalem, 1984Theo Tobiasse Israeli, 1927-2012 Femme de Jerusalem, 1984 Signed Theo Tobiasse (cr) and dated 84 (ur); inscribed as titled (ll) Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 35 3/4 inches (121.9 x 90.8 cm) C PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache,Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache, acrylic and ink on paper, Portrait de Famille Avec Bouquet de Fruits, 1987, sizes of work 70 x 102 cm, comes w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Theo Tobiasse 'L'Enfant Au Buisson Ardent'Theo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) 'L'Enfant Au Buisson Ardent,' 1987, mixed media on paper, depicting a pair of figures and landscape in the expressionist taste, titled upper right and signed to middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse French, 1927-2012 La Danse avec L'Arbre, 1969Theo Tobiasse French, 1927-2012 La Danse avec L'Arbre, 1969 Signed tobiasse (ul), inscribed as titled (lr), dated 69 (ur) Oil on canvas 13 x 9 1/2 inches (33 x 24.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Jun 18Champagne AuctionsTobiasse, Théo - "Maternité à la pomme bleue" - 1966CA$12,000
12 hrs LeftBonhamsIAN DAVENPORT Poured lines, Dresden II, 2008. Gouache su cartoncino. 77,5 x 51cm (87,5 x 61,5cm ...€3,200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848$250
12 hrs LeftBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
12 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
14 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000