Sold2024Tetsuya Yamada (2) UntitledTetsuya Yamada (Japanese, b. 1968) (2) Untitled Wood and glazed stoneware 5.75 x 17 x 8.25 (in) Unsigned Dimensions reflect largest element. Second element measures 5.75 x 16.25 x 8.25 (in).See Sold Price
Sold2019Zeke Berman & Leon Morgenstern 2 "Untitled" gelatinZEKE BERMAN and LEON MORGENSTERN (American b. 1951) and (American 1923-2003) "Untitled (Web 2) 1988" and "Two Rocks" Silver gelatin print. Sheet: 10 3/8 x 13 3/8 inches; Frame: 16 3/8 x 19 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wunderlich 2 "Untitled Abstract scenes withPAUL WUNDERLICH (German 1927 - 2010) Two "Untitled Abstract Scenes with Figures" Aquatint etching. Including frame: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches. Including frame: 22 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches. Each is signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, PLATE 2 Untitled (Maki Girl With Jar), 1900Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: FIG. 45 Curtis Studio, (Edward S. Curtis and His Daughter BetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruel Pardee Tolman. 2 Untitled Prints. 1913. EtchiPardee Tolman, Ruel (American 1878 - 1954). 2 Untitled prints. 1913. Etching. Both Signed in the plate, One signed in pencil. Plate: 7 1/8" x 10". Condition: Good. Some toning. Taped at upper edge. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Untitled watercolorLot 137 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) Untitled watercolor portraits (1964) watercolor on paper each signed verso largest: 8 1/2 x 7 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018DONALD JUDD AQUATINT ON PAPER C. 1980 12/150DONALD JUDD, AQUATINT ON PAPER, C. 1980, 12/150, H 24 1/4", W 29 1/2", UNTITLED (BLACK & WHITE LINES):STYRIA STUDIO, PUB. BLIND STAMP ; SIGNED AND NUMBERED; PAPER: 29 1/4" X 34 1/4".UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media Signed (Richard) Ciccimarra, 16" x 20 1/2", Untitled- Figures.Mixed Media Signed (Richard) Ciccimarra, 16" x 20 1/2", Untitled- Figures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Nonas, Untitled SculptureUSA, 1980s steel 2” x 2 1/2” x 4 1/2” Untitled steel sculpture by Richard Nonas in. Impressed initials to edges. Provenance: Ace Gallery; Present owner Tags: modern, modernism, moderSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACK YOUNGERMAN GOUACHE ON PAPER 1967JACK YOUNGERMAN, GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1967, H 7 3/4", W 7 1/2" UNTITLED STUDY SIGNED AND DATED WITH HANDWRITTEN AUTHENTICITY LETTER. J. L. HUDSON GALLERY LABEL. FRAME SIZE: H 14 1/2", W 14". FROM THE ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Homer Watson, 12 1/2" x 16 1/2", Untitled, Possibly Cassel's Hill..Oil on Board Signed Homer Watson, 12 1/2" x 16 1/2", Untitled, Possibly Cassel's Hill.See condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Gordon. Four Male Portraits.Ted Gordon. Four Male Portraits.Elder Baldy-Bean, Woeful Creature and 2 Untitled. 1991-2003. Signed and dated. Marker and ink on cardstock. Largest is 14" x 12". Provenance: The Ames Gallery. Est. $40See Sold Price
Sold2015Muntean & Rosenblum, (2) mixed mediaMuntean & Rosenblum, (2) mixed media, Muntean and Rosenblum (American, b. 1962), (2) Untitled portraits, 2003, pencil and cut out paper on paper, signed "Mun/Ros 03", on verso, 39"h x 30"w (sheet, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Attributed to Jacques Andre Joseph Aved, 23 1/2 x 18 1/2", "Untitled Portrait".Oil on Canvas Attributed to Jacques Andre Joseph Aved, 23 1/2 x 18 1/2", "Untitled Portrait".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ted Gordon. Cornered, Shamanic Glance & Untitled.Ted Gordon. The Cornered, Shamanic Glance & 2 Untitled. Signed and dated. Marker and ink on cardstock, paper and cardboard. Great condition. Largest is 12” x 14”. Provenance: The Ames GallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giorgio de Chirico. Two Color Aquatints(Italian, 1888-1978). 1.) "Bagni Misteriosi," color etching and aquatint, ed. 90/99, 17 1/4 x 12 1/2 in., framed. 2.) Untitled, color etching and aquatint, ed. 92/99, 17 1/4 x 12 1/2 in., framed. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORDON NEWTON LITHOGRAPH, 1972GORDON NEWTON, LITHOGRAPH, 1972, H 35 1/2", W 24 1/2", UNTITLED:Framed. Black and white composition. Frame size 40 1/2" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed Homer Watson, 9 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Untitled Western Canadian Scene".Oil on Board Signed Homer Watson, 9 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Untitled Western Canadian Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2018GORDON NEWTON LITHOGRAPH UNTITLEDGORDON NEWTON, (AMERICAN, 1948-), LITHOGRAPH, H 35 1/2", W 24 1/2", UNTITLED:Framed. Black and white composition. Frame size 40 1/2" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20224 Andre Lanskoy silkscreensAndre Lanskoy (French 1902-1976) 1). ''Le Boule Blanc''- silkscreen in colors, 1967, signed, titled and numbered 99/100 in pencil 25 1/2 x 20'' 2). Untitled- silkscreen in colors, signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ubaldo Magnavacca (Italian, 1885-1957) 2 PaintingsUbaldo Magnavacca (Italian, 1885-1957) 2 Paintings: 1) Untitled, oil on board, signed. Framed. Size: 13.5'' x 16.5'', 34 x 42 cm (board); 25'' x 28'', 64 x 71 cm (frame); 2) Untitled, oil on board, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour signed R.(Robert Newton) Hurley, 8 3/4" x 12 1/2", Untitled- Homestead with Telephone PWatercolour signed R.(Robert Newton) Hurley, 8 3/4" x 12 1/2", Untitled- Homestead with Telephone PSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Leticia Tarrago etchingsLeticia Tarrago (Mexican 1940- )- 1). ''Similia Similibus''- etching in color, signed, titled and numbered 17/100 in pencil, paper age toned, staining in margins. 19 1/8 x 13'' 2). Untitled- etching iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 2 Untitled (Maki Girl With Jar), 1900$100
May 26White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800