Sold2024Tekke Tribe, Turkmenistan, silver bracelets Tekke Tribe, Turkmenistan, silver bracelets mountedTekke Tribe, Turkmenistan, silver bracelets mounted with Carnelian cabochons. 19th C. For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tekke Tribe, Turkmenistan, silver bracelets Tekke Tribe, Turkmenistan, silver bracelets mountedTekke Tribe, Turkmenistan, silver bracelets mounted with turquoise. 19th C. For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkamon Tribal Bracelets, Tekke TribePair Of Hand Made Bracelets Inset With Glass Or Possibly Carnelian. Resting On Custom Lucite Stands. Silver Content Is Unknown, But Good. Likely Turkmenistan, Tekke Tribe. See Photos For Condition. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tekke Tribe, Turkmenistan, silver ring Tekke Tribe, Turkmenistan, silver ring with turquioseTekke Tribe, Turkmenistan, silver ring with turquiose and camelian For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction .See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Turkmenistan Silver coin bracelet Tribal JewelrAntique Turkmenistan Silver coin bracelet Tribal Jewelry. Size 11 1/2 inches length. weight 87.05 grams. antique Turkmenistan Russian Orthodox Tekke.This antique tribal gilt silver bracelet with coinsSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Turkoman Gilt Silver Carnelian & Glass BraceletCentral Asia, Turkmenistan and Afghanistan, Turkoman (Turkman) Tekke peoples, ca. 19th century CE. A striking gilt silver bracelet consisting of 3 horizontal registers adorned with 8 carnelian and 1 gSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Turkoman Silver Bracelet w/ CarnelianCentral Asia, Turkmenistan and Afghanistan, Turkoman (Turkman) Tekke peoples, ca. 19th century CE. A striking gilded silver bracelet consisting of three horizontal registers adorned with incised scrolSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Turkoman Gilded Silver Bracelet Glass Inlays**Originally Listed At $700** Central Asia, Turkmenistan and Afghanistan, Turkoman (Turkman) Tekke peoples, ca. 19th century CE. A stunning wearable silver bracelet featuring 6 registers with lovely 1See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Turkoman Silver Bracelet w/ Elaborate MotifsCentral Asia, Turkmenistan and Afghanistan, Turkoman (Turkman) Tekke peoples, ca. 19th century CE. An elegant silver bracelet boasting an elaborately decorated exterior and smooth interior. The outerSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Turkoman Gilt Silver and Carnelian Bracelet**Originally Listed At $500** Central Asia, Turkmenistan and Afghanistan, Turkoman (Turkman) Tekke peoples, ca. 19th century CE. A striking gilt silver bracelet consisting of 3 horizontal registers adSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Turkoman Gilded Silver Bracelet w/ CarnelianCentral Asia, Turkmenistan and Afghanistan, Turkoman (Turkman) Tekke peoples, ca. 19th century CE. A gorgeous gilt silver bracelet consisting of 3 horizontal registers adorned with 12 carnelian oval iSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Turkoman Gilt Silver and Carnelian Bracelet**Originally Listed At $700** Central Asia, Turkmenistan and Afghanistan, Turkoman (Turkman) Tekke peoples, ca. 19th century CE. A wonderful gilt silver bracelet consisting of 3 horizontal registers aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkamon Pectoral Jewelry PieceOn Custom Lucite Stand, From Tekke Tribe. Likely Glass Insets, Silver And Metal Content Not Tested. 14 x 9 Overall. Liekly Turkmenistan, Turkamon Tribe. See Photos For Condition. Code H4.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Antique Turkmenistan Silver bracelets Tribal Jewelry.A Pair of Antique Turkmenistan Silver bracelets Tribal Jewelry. Size 3 1/2 inches length, 2 3/4 inches wide. weight 1 pound. antique Turkmenistan Silver Bracelet with Agate stone inset. This antique tSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Old Hill Tribe Silver Bracelets2 hill tribe silver bracelets, Akha, Lahu or Lisu, northern Thailand/ Burma, early 20th century. Sizes: 1)1.25'' x 2.25'' x 2.75'' (3 x 6 x 7 cm); 2) 1.25'' x 2'' x 2.75'' (3 x 5 x 7 cm). Weight: 160.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 11 Islamic Turkmenistan Silver Bracelets and Amulets c.19th century.Lot of 11 Islamic Turkmenistan Silver Bracelets and Amulets c.19th century. Size 1 3/4 - 2 5/8 inches. A nice group of antique Silver Tribal Jewelry. wearable.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Hill Tribe Silver Bracelets, Dragon Motif, Miao3 Hill Tribe Hollow Chased Silver Bracelets that culminate in confronting dragon heads, Miao People, late 19th c. Diameters: 1) 3.5'' (9 cm); 2) 3.5'' (9 cm); 3) 3.75'' (10 cm). Total weight: 184 g. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Turkmenistan Silver Bracelets Tribal Jewelry.Lot of 2 Turkmenistan Silver Bracelets Tribal Jewelry. Size 2 3/4 inches length. weight 32.2 grams. antique Turkmenistan Silver Bracelets with gilded floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkmenistan Silver bracelet Tribal Jewelry.Antique Turkmenistan Silver bracelet Tribal Jewelry. Size 2 1/2 inches wide. weight 131 grams. antique Turkmenistan Silver Bracelet with Agate stone inset.This antique tribal gilt silver bracelet withSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Hmong Hill Tribe Silver Bracelet, ex-HistoriaMountainous Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Laos, Thailand or China, ca. 19th century CE. Large and heavy bracelet of low-grade silver in the form of a large tapered overlapping rod. Bracelet decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkmenistan Silver bracelet Tribal Jewelry.Antique Turkmenistan Silver bracelet Tribal Jewelry. Size 2 1/2 inches wide. weight 20.94 grams. antique Turkmenistan Silver Bracelet with Agate stone inset.This antique tribal gilt silver bracelet wiSee Sold Price
Sold20151950s Laotian Hill Tribe Silver Bracelet, ex-HistoriaSoutheast Asia, Mountainous Laos, ca. 1950. Silver bracelet comprised of inner silver rod wrapped in two areas with silver wire. Size: 2-1/2" at widest inner diameter; 3" at widest out diameter; weighSee Sold Price
Sold2017HMONG WA TRIBE SILVER BRACELETAntique heavy silver bangle bracelet (plain) from Hmong Wa tribe. 184 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Tekke Turkoman Silver BraceletsPair of Tekke Turkoman silver bracelets with gold wash and tablecut carnelians, Central Asia, late 19th c. Each Size: 3.25'' x 2.5'' x 2'' (8 x 6 x 5 cm). Weight: 442.4 grams. Provenance: Lee and VichSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsSouthwestern silver jewelry. To include: 3 turquoise mounted cuff bracelets, 7 silver bracelets, 5$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftTremont Auctions[5] gold bracelets including Tiffany & Co. 1) Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. 18K gold chain and$650(6 bids)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsDavid Yurman styler sterling silver cable cuff bracelet mounted with moonstone orbs. 3in wide. 1.1$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsLot of silver jewelry. 1) Vintage 800 silver designer charm bracelet with large, stone mounted$100
Jul 09Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Nobelesse Bracelet Diamond Citrine Sterling Silver Double Band$300
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsDavid Yurman sterling silver and 14K gold cable cuff bracelet. Square pink stones mounted in gold.$250(6 bids)