Sold2016Tedulo Rmulo "Astronauta con gallina" colorTedulo Rmulo "Astronauta con gallina" color mixograph, 1978. Inscribed along lower edge of sheet, "14/20 Astronauta con gallina 1978 Paris Tedulo Rmulo". Sheet: 19.75"H x 23.75"W; Frame: 28.25"H x 34.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" colorRufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" color lithograph, 1969. Signed lower right, "R. Tamayo" and numbered lower left, "44/150". Sheet: 30"H x 22.5"W; Frame: 37.75"H x 30.25'W. Literature: Pereda, 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanCAMPERINA CON REBOZZO, 1978, color pastel drawing on color paper, signed and dated lower right, 19 ½ x 27 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Tasende Gallery, La Jolla; Exhibited: Santa Barbara Museum of Art;See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, Mujer con canasto, 1979Francisco Zuniga(Mexican, 1912 - 1998)Mujer con canasto, 1979color lithograph, edition 25 of 125editioned, signed and dated lower right: 25/125 Zuniga 197921 x 26 1/4 in. (53.34 x 66.68 cm.), Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi vasi con coperchio in terracottaCoppia di grandi vasi con coperchio in terracotta color ocra con decorazioni in rilievo, sec.XIX h.cm.90See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con Medias Malva.RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con Medias Malva. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, full margins. An hors commerce impression, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "H.C.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference:Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚148 Printer: AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé CrystalFrench centrepiece in acid-etched Gallé glass "leaves" in pink with blue reliefs. 7 x 32 cm. Centro de mesa francés en cristal Gallé tallado al ácido "hojas" en color rosado con reSee Sold Price
Sold2018PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (Mexican, b. 1937)Four works: three silkscreens in colors, "Crepusculo Con Molusculo", "Who Ate the Dice," 1972 and "Medals" together with untitled offset lithograph in colors (interior with monkeys) (three framed) EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) ColorRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) Color Mixografia, 1982, on handmade paper, signed and numbered 10/100 in pencil, printed and published by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Color Lithograph "Mujer con Sandia"Rufino Arellanes Tamayo (1899-1991), "Mujer con Sandia" Multicolor lithograph on Arches paper. Arches watermark is located on right side of paper. Inscribed and signed by the artist in graphite lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Color AquatintRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991) Color etching "Cabeza con Iniciales" on Guarro Paper. Signed and numbered HC 9/10 in pencil. Full margins, measures 30" x 22", framed 39-3/4" x 32-1/4". Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanMUJER SENTADA CON REBOZO (B.15), 1974, color lithograph, signed and numbered 9/83 in pencil, printed by Kyron Mexico, published by Kyron and Tasende, sheet 27 ½ x 19”, Randolf Laub frame 34See Sold Price
Sold2016GALLIA PETER Toque in rete avorio ricamata conGALLIA PETER Toque in rete avorio ricamata con paillettes e canottiglie color argento (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre con BastonRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre con Baston mixografia in colors on handmade paper 1980; ed. 87/100; signed and numbered in crayon; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City SheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanMUJERS CON REBOZOS, 1970, watercolor with color pastel, signed and dated lower right, 25 5/8 x 19 5/8” or 65 x 50cm, with studio pinholes in all four corners, in apparently good studio condition. SpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Doppio bracciale a guisa di serpente snodato in oroDoppio bracciale a guisa di serpente snodato in oro giallo con due paste vitree rotonde color arancio/bruno, complessivi g 82,50. Yellow gold double articulated snake bracelets with red brown vitreousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanMUJER CON SOMBRERO, (T.132), 1972, color lithograph, signed and numbered 52/100 in pencil, published by Transworld Art, printed by Bank Street Atelier, sheet framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023STILUX, Quattro lampade a sospensioneSTILUX Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Quattro lampade a sospensione ad una luce, diffusore in vetro opale di forma sferica decorato con fasce in plexiglass di color lilla, finiture e raccordi verticali inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998, Mexican)Mujer con Pescados, 1980 Lithograph in colors on paper under glass Edition 59/135 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower left corner; Mourlot Atelier, Paris, France, prntr., with their bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano GallinaManifattura di Murano "Gallina"Lattimo glass sculpture with silver leaf application in the style of Tomaso Buzzi. 20th century. (h 32 cm.)"Gallina"Scultura in vetro lattimo con applicazioni di fogliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain vase. Marked. China. 20th c.Vaso in porcellana decorato con scene di vita e motivi color rosso. Marcato Qianlong sul fondo. Cina. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 43 Diam. cm. 35 ca. Val. 1000/1500See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo, Hombre con bastonRufino Tamayo Hombre con baston 1980Mixografia print in colors on handmade paper image: 33.5 h x 25 w in (85 x 63 cm) sheet: 36.375 h x 27.875 w in (92 x 71 cm) Signed and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello Nina Jugando con Estrella de MarAngel Botello (Spanish/Puerto Rican, 1913 - 1986), Nina Jugando con Estrella de Mar, linocut in colors on black wove paper, depicting a young girl playing with a starfish on the seashore, edition: 42/See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsFender American Deluxe Stratocaster Three Color Sunburst Electric Guitar with Molded Hard Case$850(5 bids)