Sold2017Tafelaufsatz Edinburgh, 1910, Georg V. Silber.Tafelaufsatz Edinburgh, 1910, Georg V. Silber. Meistermark Hamilton & Inches. Zentrale, durchbroche Schale über rundem Ständer, radial angelegt 4 weitere kleine Schalen. Ständer mit Girlandendekor.See Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Georg Carl v. Reichenbach (design), Benedikt von Poschinger, Oberzwieselau, 1906 - 1910 White opal. The colorless top layer veined yellow-brown. In strong relief irregularly spun with dark purpleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltener Taschenuhrenständer mit Uhu aus Silber / ASeltener Taschenuhrenständer mit Uhu aus Silber / A rare pocket watch holder with a silver owl, Georg Adam Scheid, Wien, um 1910 Material: Ebenholz und Silber, Augen aus Tigerauge, kl. ovaler SpiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE JUGENDSTIL-TEEKANNE MIT RECHAUDGROSSE JUGENDSTIL-TEEKANNE MIT RECHAUD Muenchen, Ed. Wollenweber, um 1910 Silber, ebonisiertes Holz. H. ca. 42 cm, 2056 g (Ges.-Gew.). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '80See Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Tafelaufsatz, London 1861. Silber/Kristallglas.Grosser Tafelaufsatz, London 1861. Silber/Kristallglas. Meistermarke Alexander Macrae. Gewölbter Sockel auf Volutenfüssen, Schaft in Form eines Rebstockes, umrankt von Weinlaub und Trauben. AufgesetSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of silver coins and coronation medalsA group of silver coins and coronation medals George VI coronation large medal, satin finish; George V 1910-1935 large jubilee medal, satin finish; part 1937 composite silver coin set; 1951 crown; 193See Sold Price
Sold2022Mastos-SchaleGriechisch, 4.–1.Jh. v. Chr. Silber. Trinkschale in Form einer Brust (mastos). Ausladende Lippe mit graviertem Band im inneren Rand. Konischer Boden mit konzentrischen Kreisen. H 6,5, D 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henkelkanne, Georg Jensen Kopenhangen, 1933–44. Silber.Henkelkanne, Georg Jensen Kopenhangen, 1933–44. Silber. Entwurf Harald Nielsen, Design Nr. 606. Kugeliger Korpus auf getrepptem Fuss, Bogenhenkel aus Ebenholz. Wandung gehämmert. Meister-, HerstellSee Sold Price
Sold2016V. T. BULOW-HUBE; GEORG JENSEN Bracelet and ringVIVIANNA TORUN BULOW-HUBE (1927 - 2004) GEORG JENSEN Bracelet (no. 203B) and ring (no. 93), Denmark, after 1968 Sterling silver, rutilated quartz Ring stamped STERLING DENMARK 93 with oval GEORG JENSESee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent G. Stiepevich, oil on canvasVincent G. Stiepevich, oil on canvas, Vincent G. Stiepevich (Russian, 1841-1910), Harem Scene, signed "V. Stiepevich" lower right, 18"h x 24"w (canvas), 21"h x 27"w (frame) Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber. Design "Acorn", Nr. 642 A, Entwurf Johan Rohde. Rundform, leicht gehämmert, Rand mit applizierten Eichelmotiven. Hersteller-, MeistermaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1915–51.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1915–51. Silber, 163-teilig. Herstellermarke Georg Jensen, tlw. Meistermarke Georg Jensen. Bestand: 12 Suppenlöffel, 10 Fischmesser, 12 -gabeln, 14 FleiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven sovereigns,two Victoria 'Jubilee' head (1889, 1893), two Edward VII (1906, 1910) and three George V (1912, 1912, 1914) (7)See Sold Price
Sold2018Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber, 38-teilig. Design "Acorn". 12 Kuchengabeln, 12 Dessertlöffel, 14 Mokkalöffeli. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925, L 18, 14, 10 cm, zus.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 36 JAHRESLOEFFEL IN HOLZETUISSAMMLUNG VON 36 JAHRESLOEFFEL IN HOLZETUIS Daenemark, Kopenhagen, Georg Jensen, 1970er Jahre Silber, vergoldet, Emaille. L. 15 cm, 1622 g. Punziert mit 'STERLING DENMARK', Herstellersignet und 'RAAB'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Denes de Holesch, oil on canvasDenes de Holesch, oil on canvas, Denes de Holesch (Hungarian, 1910-1983), (possibly aka Denis V. Holeget), Untitled (Herd of horses), signed lower left, artist information verso, 31.25"h x 38.75"w (siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver and gold pocket watch PATEK PHILIPPE EnameledSilver and gold pocket watch PATEK PHILIPPE Enameled clock face. Roman numerals and hours in red. Diameter 53mm. Very good condition. Ca. 1910 Deutsch: Taschenuhr PATEK PHILIPPE in Silber und Gold. ESee Sold Price
2021TafelaufsatzTafelaufsatz Schweden, Stockholm, C.G. Hallberg, 1883 Silber, partiell vergoldet. Auf vier Tatzenfüßen, gerahmt von Fruchtgirlanden. Sockel mit getriebenen, stilisierten Blütendekor. Darüber relieSee Sold Price
Sold2021323 Lincoln Cents Book and Graded 1909-20171909-S V.D.B (about uncirculated), 1909-S (fine), 1910-S (fine-very fine), 1911-S (fine-very fine), 1912-S (very fine), 1913-D (extra fine to about uncirculated), 1913-S (fine), 1914-S (fine), 1919-DSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Cigarette Case, Cigarette Holder, Match SafeExtremely Rare Original German Cigarette Case, Cigarette Holder, and Match Safe. German, ca 1885 - 1910. These items are unique set that were created exclusively for the Ottoman Sultan, but were neverSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Cigarette Case, Cigarette Holder, Match SafeExtremely Rare Original German Cigarette Case, Cigarette Holder, and Match Safe. German, ca 1885 - 1910. These items are unique set that were created exclusively for the Ottoman Sultan, but were neverSee Sold Price
2017Russian Imperial Badge Kexholmsky Regiment, 1910For your consideration is the Gold St. Andrew cross covered in light blue enamel. The cross is on a silver oxidized anchor, in between the flukes of which there is a gold grenade. In the centre of theSee Sold Price
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaUnited Kingdom 1 crown, 1935 25th Anniversary - Reign of George V /medal alignment, silver 0.500$30
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyGeorg Klimt (1867-1931) Austrian Secessionist Copper Relief Panels$1,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA flintlock shotgun by Johann Georg Dinckl in Freising, ca. 1750€1,800
430 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Viennese silver centerpiece with glass bowl, Master "TP", circa 1910€720
1 day LeftBonhamsWilliam McTaggart RSA RSW (British, 1835-1910) At the Fair (commenced in 1871 and completed in 1...£8,000