Sold2021Paul IRIBE (1883-1935), dans le goût de - versPaul IRIBE (1883-1935), dans le goût de - vers 1925 Commode à trois tiroirs en placage de palissandre 82 x 80 x 39 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino SABBATINI (1925-2016) pour CHRISTOFLE - vers 1970Lino SABBATINI (1925-2016) pour CHRISTOFLE - vers 1970 Paire de lampes à poser cylindriques en métal argenté et plexiglas Marque dessous H : 38 cmSee Sold Price
SoldIONA BASSARAB (1868-1933) Mascotte MétéoreIONA BASSARAB (1868-1933) Mascotte Météore Mascotte en bronze Signée I.Bassarab Vers 1925/1930 Montée sur un bouchon de radiateur H. 8 cm Footnotes: IONA BASSARAB (1868-1933) MeteoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970)Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970) Intéressante suite de six fauteuils à large dossier rectangulaire animé de croisillon en bois teinté, accoudoir fomant angle droSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner of Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) PeruIn the Manner of Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) Peru . Oil on Canvas. Title: Paisaje III. Orrantia/ 99. Measure 28 1/2"in H x 20"in W and 33"in H x 24 1/2"in W wih frame. Known for: Abstract paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BONAPARTE, NAPOLEON. 1769-1821. Autograph Letter Signed ('Napols') to 'Mon fils' [Eugene de Beau...BONAPARTE, NAPOLEON. 1769-1821. Autograph Letter Signed ('Napols') to 'Mon fils' [Eugene de Beauharnais] with extensive, detailed directions of troop movements and outfitting, 2 pp, 4to (215 x 187 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940 En haute laine à fond uni bleu, bordure incrusté or et beige de rinceaux feuillagés. Signé 337 x 234 cm Knotted-See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene de LaBroue Bronze "Charles le Temeraire"Late 19th C, a highly detailed and very fine bronze modeled as two medieval soldiers and horses in battle, all with elaborate armor, with title "Charles le Temeraire" which translates to "Charles theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture de ZSOLNAY - Vers 1900 VASE à panse balustre et décor en bas-relief de feuilles Porcelaine à couverte dite "éosine", mauve irisée Cachet aux cinq églises, référence 6843 et 36 H. 37,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017)Attributed To: Fernando de Szyszlo, Peruvian (1925 - 2017) Oil on Canvas "Ceremonia" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso of the canvas. Sight measures 27-1/2" x 35-1/4". Frame measures 32-1/8" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2022PICASTA Paire d'appliques en plâtre à décor de feuillages, vers 2010. Hommage àPICASTA Paire d'appliques en plâtre à décor de feuillages, vers 2010. Hommage à Jean-Michel FRANK 51 x 19 x 22 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archet allemand de violoncelle 1960-1980 montéArchet allemand de violoncelle 1960-1980 anonyme monté argent et bois de Pernambouc Poids 79,8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo 1925 - 2017 ( Inkarri Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofBeautiful Red color Painting Rendered in the style of Fernando de Szyszlo .Painting Name: Inkarri. Painted in 1996. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract oil on canvas by Fernando De SzyszloAbstract oil on canvas "untitled" by Peru/ Europe artist Fernando De Szyszlo (1925-2017), private collection, Pismo Beach, California, 25.3"x31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Daymude (1925-1995, New Orleans), "ContinentalEugene Daymude (1925-1995, New Orleans), "Continental Street Scene," 1970, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 70 1/2 in., W.- 127 in. Note: This painting hung fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Les Arcs TabouretCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Les Arcs Tabouret tripode Pin Date de création : vers 1960 H 45,5 x D 31 cm A stool with three feet, pine; ca 1950See Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Méribel Tabouret PinCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Méribel Tabouret Pin Date de création : vers 1960 H 43 x D 32 cm A stool,pine, ca 1960See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Daymude (1925-1995, New Orleans), "FrenchEugene Daymude (1925-1995, New Orleans), "French Quarter Patio," 1965, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso relief frame, H.- 23 3/8 in., W.- 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract oil on canvas by Fernando De SzyszloAbstract oil on canvas "untitled" by Peru/ Europe artist Fernando De Szyszlo (1925-2017), private collection, Pismo Beach, Ca, 28.5"x24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (Francia, 1885 - 1953). "Lámpara Tigre", ca. 1925. Pasta de vidrio. MetalGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (France, 1885 - 1953). "Tiger Lamp", ca. 1925. Paste glass. Metal base. Original electrification. Signed at the bottom of the lampshade. Published in: Janine Bloch-Dermant, G. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 47 x 47 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisAdrien Paul DUERINCKX (1888-1938), oil on cardboard Etude coin de village 1925, signed verso€200