Sold2023Stilnovo - Ceiling lamp, 1950 ca.h 20 x 20 x 16 cm printed glass, metal and varnished metal. Original label.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stilnovo, Milano, ceiling lampCeiling lamp by Stilnovo 1950 ca. Dimensions: Diameter 40 cm. Industrial printed glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015Stilnovo, ceiling lampCeiling lamp. Wooden and methacrylate white varniched metal. Stilnovo, 1950 ca.Dimensions: 31,5''x 32,5'' x 32,5''Stilnovo lampada a sospensione anni 50 in legno. Diffusori in metacrilato bianco e allSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stilnovo, Milano, ceiling lampParticular ceiling lamp produced by Stilnovo Milano in 1950 ca. Dimensions: diameter 24 cm. Original label inside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stilnovo - Hanging lamp, 1950 ca.h 37 x 38 cm sathinized glass, metal and varnished metal. Original label.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stilnovo - Table lamp, 1950 ca.cm h 28 x 18 in brass and black painted aluminum.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo, hanging lightStilnovo, hanging lamp. Glass and brass. 1950 ca. Stilnovo, lampadario a sospensione a quattro luci in ottone e vetro. 1950 ca.Dimensioni: 103 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giampiero Aloi,Brass and lacquered metal ceiling lamp Stilnovo, Italy, c. 1950 cm 100x50See Sold Price
Sold2015Stilnovo, ceiling lightStilnovo, ceiling light. Printed glass and brass. 1950 ca. Original label. Stilnovo, applique / plafoniera in vetro stampato e ottone, 1950 ca. Etichetta originale. Dimensioni: cm 30 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2015STILNOVO Una lampada a plafone, anni '50.STILNOVO Una lampada a plafone, anni '50. Ottone lucido e verniciato, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 60, diametro cm 60. A ceiling lamp, 1950's. Polished varnished brass and frosted opaline glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021STILNOVO. Ceiling lamp in painted ironPlafoniera tre luci in ferro verniciato nero all'esterno e beige, rosso, verde e giallo all'interno. Marcata STILNOVO all'interno. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 15 Diam. cm. 50.5 ca. Val. 1800/2400See Sold Price
Sold2015Vetrerie Vistosi, ceiling lampVetreria Vistosi, ceiling lamp. Wood, metal, Murano blown glass. Lampada a sospensione. Legno, metallo vetro soffiato incamiciato. Prod. Vistosi, 1950 ca. Dimensioni: cm 140x45. Vetro cm 35See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Manufacture, ceiling lampItalian Manufacture, hanging light. Grinded glass and brass. 1950 ca. Manifattura italiana, Sospensione lanterna in vetro molato e ottone. Dimensioni: 96 cm (h totale) x 30x25x20 cm (dimensioni vetro)See Sold Price
Sold2019LUMENLampada a sospensione mod. G6. Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Produzione Lumen 1950 ca. astensione massima cm 140, diametro diffusore cm 50 Foto storica Lumen A CEILING LAMP BY LUMENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo - Floor lampFloor lamp, 1950 ca. h 165 cm three incamiciato coloured glass diffuser, varnished metal and brass structure, marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo - Floor lampFloor lamp, 1950 ca. max h 200,00 cm rocker and adjustable. Varnished and chromed metal.Varnished alumium reflector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo - Hanging lampHanging lamp, 1950 ca. h 90 cm three lights. Colored glass, metal and brass structure.See Sold Price
Sold2015Stilnovo, table lampTable lamp, Stilnovo. Varnished aluminium and chromed metal. 1950 ca. Dimensions: h 7,7''. Stilnovo lampada da tavolo. Alluminio laccato e metallo cromato. 1950 ca. Misure: h 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo, floor lampStilnovo, lampada da terra in ottone a tre luci, metallo verniciato, metacrilato bianco. Etichetta Stilnovo. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: h 183 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino SarfattiCeiling lamp, model 2065 F Snap-fit two cup diffuser in opal methacrylate, polished brass rose. Manufactured by Arteluce, 1950-53 ca. h 66 cm, diam. 53 cm Literature: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SarSee Sold Price
Sold2024STILNOVODue lampade a palfone. Metallo verniciato, vetro stampato curvato. Italia 1960 ca. cm 9x22 TWO CEILING LAMPS BY STILNOVO Buone condizioni. Righe, segni d'usura, lievi aloni, trascurabili mancanze allaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stilnovo, a pendant lamp with a lacquered aluminum andLampada a sospensione con struttura in alluminio laccato e ottone. Diffusori in cristallo molato. Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 60x164See Sold Price
Sold2018Stilnovo, a floor lamp with a brass and lacquered brassLampada da terra con struttura in ottone e ottone laccato. Diffusori in vetro curvato satinato. Decalcomania originale. Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 37,5x176See Sold Price
Sold2018Stilnovo, a pendant lamp with a brass and lacqueredLampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e ottone laccato. Diffusori in vetro opalino. Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 40x95See Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Due lampade ”Light Ball”€300(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Due lampade ”Light Ball”€300
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ERCOLE BAROVIER & TOSO. CEILING LAMP, CIRCA 1950.€450
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage italian tole flower table lamp metal tulip shade hand painted made italy$460
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada a sospensione modello “12369”€3,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada da parete "Dahlia" modello "1461"€1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House STILNOVO (Attr.le), Lampada da terra modello “Alberello”€500