Sold2021Still Catboat by A.P.T De HaasWatercolor and gouache on paper, mounted to artist board, signed lower left, Alice Preble Tucker De Haas (1859-1920)11 x 7.5, some dirt, scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait 17th-C. Style Dutch Man, Signed A.P.T. De HaasPortrait 17th-C. Style Dutch Man, Signed A.P.T. De Haas. Alice Preble Tucker De Haas, also known as Alice DeHaas or Alice Preble De Haas (later Alice Carpender) was a student of noted Dutch-American pSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALICE PREBLE TUCKER DE HAAS (1859-1920) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Sailboats on the Water, signed lower left A.P.T. de Haas (Alice Preble Tucker de Haas, New York, Massachusetts, 1859-1920), sight: approx 10.5"h, 15"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mauritz Frederik De Haas Oil, Rocky CoastMauritz Frederik De Haas (Dutch/American 1832-1895) Rocky Coast with Figures Along the Rocks and Sails at Sea, oil on canvas, signed M.F.H.De Haas, N.A. lower right, framed in 19thc. frame under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Frederick De Haas (American, 1830-1880)William Frederick De Haas (American, 1830-1880) Cliffs of Star Island, Isles of Shoals, New Hampshire oil on canvas signed and dated "William F. De Haas, 78" (lower right) 19 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM DE HAAS, DUTCH/AMERICAN (1830-1880) O/CSailing ships at sunset. Signed lower left. Dimensions: H 16.25" x W 24" Condition: Craquelure, repair, holes and tears to canvas. Art loose and joint separation to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mauritz Frederick Hendrick de Haas (American/Dutch, 1832-1895) Orange SkyMauritz Frederick Hendrick de Haas (American/Dutch, 1832-1895) Orange Sky oil on canvas bears artist's estate stamp (lower right) 10 1/2 x 15 inches. Provenance: Sold: Shannon's Fine Art Auctioneers,See Sold Price
Sold2018DE HAAS, Mauritz F. H. Oil on Canvas. SeasideCliff with Figures. Signed lower right. Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (Dutch / American, 1832 - 1895). - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 30.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mauritz Frederik De Haas (NY,Dutch,1832-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (New York, Holland, 1832 - 1895) TITLE: Sunset Seascape with Shipwreck MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few scratches. Few scattered inpaitings. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (Dutch-American, 1832-1895), Ships Under a Stormy SkyMauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (Dutch-American, 1832-1895), Ships Under a Stormy Skyoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a period ornate gilt and gesso frame. Stretcher size 14 x 23 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021William De Haas (Dutch,ME,1830-1880) oil paintingARTIST: William Frederick De Haas (Maine, Netherlands, 1830 - 1880) NAME: Seascape YEAR: 1871 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing one flake of paint. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauritz Frederik H. De Haas (Dutch/NY, 1832-1895)Mauritz Frederik Hendrik De Haas (Dutch/New York, 1832-1895) "Sunset Over Choppy Waters" oil on board signed lower right, verso with "Fine Art Exhibit" label. Framed. 10-1/8" x 18", framed 17-1/8" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas(Holland/New York, 1832-1895)Moonlit Sail, signed lower left "M.F.H. de Haas N.A.", oil on canvas, 41 x 34 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 44-1/2 x 37-1/2 in.Provenance: Estate of Gail W. Dane, Delray BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM DE HAAS (AMERICAN, 1830-1880).Oil on canvas. Lighthouse. Signed lower right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16.25" high x 25.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mauritz Frederick Hendrick de Haas, (American,Mauritz Frederick Hendrick de Haas (American, 1832-1895) Sailing off Grand Manan, c. 1870 oil on board signed M.F.H. de Haas (lower left) 9 1/2 x 8 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES HUBERTUS LEONARDUS DE HAAS (Dutch 1832-1908) AJOHANNES HUBERTUS LEONARDUS DE HAAS (Dutch 1832-1908) A PAINTING, "Dairy Cows in the Pasture with Lake," oil on panel, signed L/R. 12" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Panel, Cows in Field, Johannes de HaasJohannes Hubertus Leonardus de Haas (Austrian, 1832-1908), signed l.r. "J.H.L. de Haas." Sight size: 12"h x 18"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Panel Signed Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De HaasOil on panel, signed Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (1832 - 1895) American 9 3/4” 24 1/2”, framed 16 3/3” x 31 3/4”See Sold Price
Sold2024M.F.H. de Haas Oil Painting Of Night Sea ScapeMauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas, Dutch American 1832 - 1895, Oil Painting Of Nighttime Sea Scape with Full Moon. The piece is stamped with the painters name and not signed. There is a Court Order atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (1832 - 1895)HollandMauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (1832 - 1895) Holland Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 40"in W and 29"in H x 45"in W with frame Biography: One of the most famous 19th-century marine and landscape paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Preble Tucker de Haas, four worksAlice Preble Tucker de Haas (American, 1859-1920)At Salt Kettle, Bermuda, Coastal view, Cloud study and Ships at dock (4)watercolor on papertwo signed lower right, two signed lower left A P T de HaasSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAURITZ DEHAAS (1832-1895) COASTAL OIL ON CANVASMauritz Frederik Hendrik DeHaas (HOLLAND / AMERICAN, 1832 - 1895) coastal oil painting on canvas depicting a rock shore with sailboats seen on the horizon. Signed "MFH de Haas" to lower right. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY HENDRIK DE HAASOil on canvas painting by Maurits Frederik Hendrik de Haas, 1832 to 1895, a Dutch-American marine painter. The artwork depicts a night seascape with rocks. Signed by the artist in the lower left. GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (1832 - 1895) DutchMauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (1832 - 1895) Oil on canvas , Signed , measures 8.5" x 17.5" , w/frame 12" x 21"See Sold Price
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisDavid DE NOTER (1818-1892), oil on canvas Still life with Hare, signed€2,400
JG AutographsJacob de Haas - Journalist & Early Zionist Leader in U.S. - Autographed 1918 Typed Letter (TLS)$25
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlfactive Studio Still Life Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Olfactive Studio$5
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryALFRED A. BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (1852-1941) PAINTING STILL LIFE WITH LOBSTER$100
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorges Braque Color Etching Hand Signed Vase De Fleurs Jaunes Modern Still Life$750
Jun 13Elstob AuctioneersMAXIMILLIAN DE STRACHIVETS (19TH CENTURY) STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS IN AN URN£140
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisHélène DE MISZEWSKA (1876-1969), oil on canvas Still life with flowers, signed€140
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) "STILL LIFE", 1953.€30,000
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)SIMÓ BUSOM (1927). "STILL LIVE", 1968.€70
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MIQUEL SOLE BOYLS (1903-1977). "STILL LIFE", circa 1930.€150
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN RIFÀ BENET (1926-2009). "STILL LIFE".€200
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO GARCIA GUTIERREZ (20TH CENTURY). "FRUIT AND CROCKERY STILL LIFE", 1940.€200
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)DOMINGO VILADOMAT (1913-1994). "BREAD STILL LIFE".€200
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)VIVANT BEAUCÉ (1818-1876). "STILL LIFE WITH PUMPKIN".€500
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP MlGUEL SERRANO (1912-1982). "SUNFLOWERS STILL LIFE", 1975.€200