Sold2021Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "1919 Junkers F-13" W/CSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "1919 Junkers F-13" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Ferguson (US,b 1946) gouache paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) NAME: Plane - 1919 Junkers F-13 YEAR: 2003 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 14 inches / 40 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F-15C Eagle Airplane"Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F-15C Eagle Airplane" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) F-117 NighthawkSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "F-117 Nighthawk" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F-84G Thunderjet"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "F-84G Thunderjet" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F-104 Starfighter" OilSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "F-104 Starfighter" Signed lower left. Original oil painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F-105D Thunderchief"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "F-105D Thunderchief" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F-102A Delta Dagger"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "F-102A Delta Dagger" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F-5E Tiger II"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "F-5E Tiger II" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F-105 Thunderchief"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "F-105 Thunderchief" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Grumman F-8F-2 Bearcat"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Grumman F-8F-2 Bearcat" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Tornado F.MK3" OriginalSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Tornado F.MK3" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board.Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Meteor F.MK8"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Meteor F.MK8" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "1939 Mitsubishi A6M" WCSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "1939 Mitsubishi A6M" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "1935 Martin M-130" W/CSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "1935 Martin M-130" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "1985 MiG 29" W/CSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "1985 MiG 29" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "1954 Boeing 367-80" WCSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "1954 Boeing 367-80" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F-15 Eagle" OriginalSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "McDonnell Douglas F-15 Eagle" Signed lower left. Original oil painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "F16C Fighting Airplane"Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "General Dynamics F16C Fighting Airplane" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Douglas O-2H" OriginalSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Douglas O-2H" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) Curtiss O-1E FalconSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Curtiss O-1E Falcon" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Fiat G91Y"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Fiat G91Y" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "Ilyshin II-2"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "Ilyshin II-2" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "B-26 Marauder"Steve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "B-26 Marauder" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Jun 06Brunk AuctionsPair of Samson Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Figural Candlesticks with a Porcelain Inkwell$250
Jun 06STAIRSteve Fitch (b. 1949): Drive-in Theater, Highway 80, Dallas, Texas; and Drive-In Theater, San$500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 25"$220
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 19"$220
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 8"$220
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 8"$220
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Ancient Roman Imperial Coins - Augustus - Gaius and Lucius AR Denarius£5(1 bid)