Sold2024Steuben Signed Green Ribbed Fan VaseSteuben Signed Green Ribbed Fan Vase leafy green color. from 1920s to 1930s. Optic rib Fan shape measures 8” tall and 7” wide across top, has some wear to bottom from use. Signed Steuben oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Spanish Green fan vaseSteuben optic ribbed Spanish Green fan vase with threading, signed with a Steuben Fleur-di Lis, 8 1/2" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Signed Amber Ribbed Fan VaseSteuben Signed Amber Ribbed Fan Vase. 8" tall7" wide4" deepSlight wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Green Jade fan vaseSteuben large size Green Jade optic ribbed fan vase, 11" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben amber and green fan vaseSteuben optic ribbed amber fan vase with a Pomona Green foot, 8 1/2" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Glass Translucent Green Fan VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben translucent green fan vase with a spiral ribbed design and an alabaster foot and stem. REFERENCE: Shape 6287 Shown on p. 280 in The Glass Of Frederick Carder by Paul V. Gardner CISee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben Green Jade fan vase,Footed fan vase in an optic ribbed pattern, larger size, 10 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben, Czechoslovak, Art Glass9 inch tall, Steuben signed vase with cobalt handkerchief rim, 8 inch tall smoked glass stepped vase, paper label, hand blown pulpit glass vase, layered yellow and green, ribbed body , signed not deteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Amethyst fan vaseSteuben footed optic ribbed fan vase in purple glass, signed with a Fleur-de-Lis, 8 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben French Blue fan vaseSteuben optic ribbed French Blue fan vase signed with a Fleur-de-Lis, 8 1/4" ht. CONDITION: Good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Signed Art Glass Fan Vase w/ Ship EtchingA vintage Steuben art glass fan vase with etched clipper ship design. Green (Uranium) glass with yellow fluted base. "Steuben" acid etched makers mark is present on smoothed pontil.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Steuben Glass Fan VasesAmerican, 20th century, two with green ribbed glass and opaque footed bases, 6-1/4 in. and 8-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Decorated Gold Aurene Fan VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben decorated gold Aurene fan vase. Iridized Lead Glass with applied green tailings and leaves. Shape #6297, p. 280 Paul V. Gardner book. Signed "Steuben Aurene 6297". Reference: PictSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Decorated Gold Aurene Fan VaseDESCRIPTION: A Steuben decorated gold Aurene fan vase. Iridized Lead Glass with applied green tailings and leaves. Shape #6297, p. 280 Paul V. Gardner book. Signed "Steuben Aurene 6297". Reference: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Glass Green Fan VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben decorated fan vase featuring a green tint decorated with a vertical ribbed design. Reference: Shape 6287 Shown on p. 280 in The Glass Of Frederick Carder by Paul V. Gardner CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben etched glass fan vaseSteuben Pomona Green foot extends to an amber fan decorated with etched flowers and ribbons, signed with a Steuben Fleur-de Lis, 8 1/4" ht. CONDITION: Good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Steuben Threaded Fan VaseAttributed to Steuben threaded fan vase in a green color with internal air bubbles. Does not appear to be signed. 8 3/8"H x 7 1/8"W. Condition report: good, no issues. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Glass Fan VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben decorated fan vase, shape #6287. Features in a green tint decorated with a vertical ribbed design. Marked "Steuben" Underneath. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN PANEL-OPTIC ART GLASS FAN VASES, LOT OF TWOSTEUBEN PANEL-OPTIC ART GLASS FAN VASES, LOT OF TWO, each shape 6297, with one having a Green Jade vase over an Alabaster base, other having a colorless vase over Celeste Blue base, blue signed with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bauer Pottery Matt Carlton Fan VaseBauer Pottery Matt Carlton Fan Vase . Handmade artware in the 1920's by Matt Carlton, these pieces are some of the most prized by collectors. This is a jade green ribbed fan vase.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Pomona green fan vaseSteuben Pomona Green fan vase decorated with a Spanish ship, 8 1/2' ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) ART GLASS VASES, BERTIL VALLIEN (B.1938), MICHAEL HARRIS (D.1994) & OTHERS$100
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Gail Pittman, Hand Painted Tulips Ceramic Fan Vase 8,25 in. height x 11 in. wide x 3.75$10(1 bid)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSmall Vintage Signed Rookwood Pottery Pink Olive Green Ombre 4 Inch Vase Pot$50(4 bids)
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Daum France, Pate de Verre Green Glass Base Vase with Clear Top [as is] 13.5 in. height$15(2 bids)