Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 7826 CRYSTAL ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, SET OF 12STEUBEN NO. 7826 CRYSTAL ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, SET OF 12, colorless, each signed to the underside. Steuben Glass Works. 20th century. 3 7/8" to 4" H. Provenance: From a MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS SET OF 12 FINGER BOWLSSTEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS SET OF 12 FINGER BOWLS, colorless, each being unpatterned and signed to the underside with an "S", each having their original sleeve and being fitted into the original box. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN NO. 3551 ART GLASS STEMS, SET OF 12STEUBEN NO. 3551 ART GLASS STEMS, SET OF 12, comprising six champagne glasses and six cocktail glasses, each colorless bowl raised on a Rosa stem and colorless foot, all but one having a fleur-deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Crystal Teardrop Cocktail Glasses 8pc. SETAn eight (8) piece set of Steuben crystal liquor cocktail serving glasses in discontinued pattern 7826, produced circa 1980s. Modernist design with teardrop to interior of conical base. Each engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 5 Steuben Art Glass Twist Bubble Liquor StemsCollection of five Steuben American studio art glass cocktail glasses. Crafted of clear crystal. Features the iconic captured spiral bubble in the stem with short wide bowl. Signed Steuben on base. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(31) Piece assembled Steuben stemware set(31) Piece assembled Steuben stemware set, 20th c., USA, clear leaded crystal, including (12) model 7737 cocktail glasses, 8.5"h, (12) 'Teardrop' pilsner glasses, 7"h, (7) 'Teardrop' wineglasses, 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES GLASSES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES GLASSES, LOT OF 12, colorless, each with an applied knop stem and circular feet, each signed "STEUBEN", each coming with the original bags and being contained in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, each having applied Spanish Green threads and handles. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 2 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, each having applied Spanish Green threads and handles. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 2 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Steuben Glass Cocktail Set Height of carafe 6 1/2A Steuben Glass Cocktail Set mid to late 20th century comprising a shaker, designed by George Thompson, introduced 1948, model 7961, and two stems with twist decoration, designed by George Thompson, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF TENSTEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, colorless, comprising eight SP648 cocktail glasses, and two No. 7889 tumblers, each signed to the underside. Steuben Glass Works. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Steuben Crystal Glass Champagne GlassesVintage Steuben Crystal Glass Champagne Glasses. Model 6401 by Frederick Carder. Set of 12 produced for The Halle Bro co and bearing Halle Bros monogramm. These are 5 3/4" tall x 4" wide. Come with orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat French Crystal Massena Water Glass Set 12Set of twelve Baccarat water glasses. Crafted of fine quality French art glass crystal. Features the Massena pattern with vertical cuts. Each marked with the Baccarat acid stamp to bottom. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Eight Steuben Cocktail Glasses, #7826Set of eight Steuben teardrop cocktail glasses. #7826. American, 20th century. Designed by George Thompson. Each having acid etched "Steuben" signature to underside. Height 3 7/8". Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Floral Detailed Crystal Decanter & MoreBohemian Glass, Art Glass, Colored Glass Cocktail Set, Includes 1 Floral Detailed Crystal Decanter 2 glasses and decanter stopper. Matching glasses have chips, stopper is missing stem piece, decanterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Crystal Lismore Cordial Bar Glass LOTEstate lot of 12 Irish cut crystal art glass bar barware liqueur cordial cocktail glass goblets by Waterford. Pattern : Lismore. Circa 1952. Graced with vertical cuts over a cross hatch design below.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN NO. 6333 THREADED ART GLASS GOBLETS, SET OF 12STEUBEN NO. 6333 THREADED ART GLASS GOBLETS, SET OF 12, Spanish Green, each having Spanish Green threading with a hollow stem with applied decoration to the standard. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET 12, SWEDISH CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE/SHERBET GLASSESSwedish, mid-20th century. Set of twelve colorless crystal champagne/sherbet or cocktail glasses, having a hollow baluster stem. Two retaining a "Made In Sweden" paper label,. Approx. of one, h. 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) STEUBEN COCKTAIL TUMBLERSSet of (12) Steuben Old Fashioned cocktail glasses with pouches. Approximately 3 1/4" to 3 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) STEUBEN COCKTAIL TUMBLERSSet of (12) Steuben Old Fashioned cocktail glasses with pouches. Approximately 3 1/4" to 3 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set 4 Steuben Art Glass Crystal Tumbler GlassesSet of four tumblers by Steuben. Features hand blown glasses measuring 3 3/4" x 3 3/8". Signed Steuben. Good overall condition with minor wear. Hill Auction Gallery in house continental USA shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 7725 CUT-FLUTE CRYSTAL ART GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF 12STEUBEN NO. 7725 CUT-FLUTE CRYSTAL ART GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF 12, colorless, each having basal flutes cut to the lower bowl, each signed to the underside, polished pontil marks. Comes in the original bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal Lismore Liqueur Cordial 12pc LOTEstate lot of a total of twelve (12) Irish crystal bar barware art glass small liqueur cocktail cordials. Manufacturer : Waterford. Pattern : Lismore. Circa : 1952. Design features vertical cuts overSee Sold Price
Sold20196 In Box Steuben Art Glass Twisted Bubble GlassesCollection of six Steuben American studio art glass cocktail glasses with original box. Crafted of clear crystal. Features the iconic captured spiral bubble in the stem with short wide bowl. Signed StSee Sold Price
Jun 09Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique decorated Moser art glass shot glasses in original box. Set of 12$210(3 bids)
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & Auctioneers12 LISMORE 6OZ HOCK GLASSES BY WATERFORD CRYSTAL VERTICAL CUT STEMWARE A nice set of 12 Lismore$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 09Thriftiques of IowaFabulous vintage set of 6 Moser art glass gold and jeweled liquor glasses$10(1 bid)
May 30Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLot of Sterling Silver Shot Glasses, Tray, Coasters and Crystal Basket$30(1 bid)
May 30Pandora AuctionsPair of BACCARAT Vega Crystal Martini Glasses in Original Presentation Box$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Large Leaded Crystal Whiskey Decanter with O’mara Old Fashioned Whiskey Glasses$70
Jun 08Auction Wallstreet(SET of 3) CRYSTAL BOWL ON BRONZE STAND, MARBLE BASE and 2 HEAVY CUT CRYSTAL WINE/WATER GLASSES$20
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisSteuben Crystal Art Glass Sculpture, Balloon Rally by Bernard X. Wolff 1985$2,000