Sold2017STERLING SILVER VERMEIL SHEAFFER USA CALLIGRAPHYHallmarked Vermeil Sheaffer USA 925 at bottom of pen cap Dimensions: L 5.25" x W.25" Condition: Tarnish and normal signs of age.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Sheaffer USA Fountain Pen, Quill Sheaffer 14K 585 Gold 5 1/8 in. x 1/2 in.Sterling Silver Sheaffer USA Fountain Pen, Quill Sheaffer 14K 585 Gold 5 1/8 in. x 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Sheaffer Fountain Pen SetThree (3). Nib of pen marked "Sheaffer 14K". Each case marked, "Sterling Silver Sheaffer USA". Pen just under 5.5". Ballpoint does not retract with clip.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Sheaffer Pen USA 5 in. x 3/8 in.Sterling Silver Sheaffer Pen USA 5 in. x 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sheaffer's Nostalgia Vermeil Filigree OverlaySheaffer Nostalgia Vermeil (gilt sterling silver) overlay fountain pen. Size: 5.25" (13.4 cm). 18K gold nib, F. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016SCREW ON EARRINGS PEARL GOLD ON STERLING SILVER ANTIQUEThis pair of ANTIQUE Gold on Sterling Silver (Vermeil) Earrings, are screw ons for Non Pierced Ears. Each is set with a lovely 7mm Cultured Pearl. No Reserve Free shipping within the USA, InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12Pc) Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Spoon SetDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) Reed & Barton sterling silver spoon set with vermeil ends. Hallmark: "Sterling" CIRCA: ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 5" x W: 1.25" (Total Weight: 256 Grams) Have a similar item to selSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vermeil Sterling Silver 925 Peacock StatueAntique Vermeil Sterling Silver 925 Peacock Statue. 9 1/8 x 12 3/8 x 3 1/4 in. Weight: 235 grams. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiseSee Sold Price
Sold2019SHEAFFER PEN & PENCIL STERLING SILVER SET IN BOXVINTAGE ESTATE 2 PIECE SET; NEW NEVER USED. BOTH 5 INCHES LONG. WEIGH41 GRAMS TOTAL. ALL EXCELLENT CONDITION. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Barry B.Kieselstein Sterling Silver BeltsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Barry B.Kieselstein sterling silver belt buckles and belts, one with vermeil finish. Marked: "B. Kieselstein, Sterling" at buckle and belt. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Shaeffer's Sterling Silver PencilDESCRIPTION: Sheaffer's mechanical pencil featuring a sterling silver, textured casing. MaRked "SHAEFFER'S" on the pocket clip and "SHAEFFER'S STERLING" on end. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Gorham Sterling Silver ShakersDESCRIPTION: A Gorham sterling silver set of three (3) salt and pepper shakers, two of which have vermeil tops. Marked "Gorham Sterling". Total weight: 182g. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
2018Cluney Inc. Silver Sterling gilt plates set twelveCluney Inc. (XX), Silver Sterling gilt plates set (x12), floral design on the edges,USA, New York (XX) Ensemble d'assiettes (x12) en argent sterling vermeil, décors floraux sur les rebords, poinçon(See Sold Price
Sold2021ODIOT - GOLD PLATED STERLING SILVER (VERMEIL) DESSERTTitle: ODIOT - GOLD PLATED STERLING SILVER (VERMEIL) DESSERT FLATWARE, POST 1940, TURENNEDescription: Direct From Paris, A Stunning 60 Piece, Gold Plated Sterling Silver (Vermeil) Dessert Flatware SetSee Sold Price
Sold2021ODIOT - GOLD PLATED STERLING SILVER (VERMEIL) DESSERTTitle: ODIOT - GOLD PLATED STERLING SILVER (VERMEIL) DESSERT FLATWARE, POST 1940, TURENNEDescription: Direct From Paris, A Stunning 60 Piece, Gold Plated Sterling Silver (Vermeil) Dessert Flatware SetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Vermeil BeltDESCRIPTION: A Vermeil silver Cartier adjustable belt composed of abstract pierced concentric links in a variation of sizes, hallmarked along the interior "Cartier" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DISee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Vermeil Belt, C. 1970Also known as the "Jackie O" belt. 36"l and apx. 15 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bulgari Sterling Silver & Vermeil Table Globe 805gA Bulgari Italian sterling silver table globe sculpture. Classical style design with spinning world map globe set within a round tri legged ring stand. Map continents finished in gold vermeil, and surSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF TIFFANY STERLING SILVER VERMEIL CANDLESTICKSPAIR OF TIFFANY STERLING SILVER VERMEIL CANDLESTICKSAmerican, early 20th century, sterling silver. Pair of reticulated and monogrammed candlesticks with repousse chrysanthemums and detachable bobechesSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Buccellati Gilt Sterling Silver Vermeil BoxA Gilt Sterling Silver Vermeil Hand Hammer Hand Chiseled Box by Buccellati. L 6" x D 3.5" x H 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Vermeil Jewelry BoxA Gorham sterling silver vermeil jewelry box having a red velvet fitted two tier interior. [3" x 7" x 5 1/4"]. (Silver not weighable.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von LangSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Vermeil Classical TrayEnglish sterling silver and gold vermeil circular incised tray, with cherub and allegorical motifs. [13 (dia) inches]. 34.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024.925 Sterling Silver & Vermeil CompoteA .925 sterling silver and vermeil Neoclassical compote. Manufactured by Tane. [6 3/4" x 8" Diameter]. (27.62 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Vermeil Canister - 2 BasketsA Mexican vermeil sterling silver relief decorated canister [9 x 5 3/4 (dia) inches], together with two silver-plated vermeil reticulated baskets [2 3/4 x 7 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionCartier Sterling Silver Vermeil Alligator 25mm Must de Cartier Tank Quartz Watch$1
May 19Annzstiques Auction HouseMichael Valitutti sterling silver vermeil oval shaped bracelet simple elegant 9"$38
May 19Jewels For You, Inc.BACCARAT JEWELRY B FLOWER STERLING SILVER VERMEIL RED MIRROR HOOP EARRINGS$275
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCDouble Boxed Tiffany Co Link Sterling Vermeil Necklace 24in 5.5g$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVivaldi by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 6 Service 72 pcs Vermeil Gold$10
6 days LeftJasper52SOCIETE PD - 184pc. LOUIS XVI GOLD PLATED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, 1900-1949 + CABINET$19,000
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Durgin Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Vermeil Fancy 5 5/8"$10
Featured6 days LeftJasper52ODIOT NAPOLEON III VERMEIL (GOLD PLATED 950 STERLING SILVER) LIQUOR SERVING SET 1850-1899$13,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 8 Set 34 Pcs Vermeil$10
Featured6 days LeftJasper52AUCOC - 166pc. FRENCH LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, 2 CHESTS 1850-1899$12,000