Sold2022Sterling Silver Sugar/Creamer, Frank WhitingSterling Silver Sugar/Creamer, Frank WhitingEarly 20th Century, sterling open creamer with sugar. Lot includes a sterling silver napkin ring engraved "Isabelle". 7.455 total troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold20237 pc Sterling Silver Weighted Frank Whiting Co7 piece sterling silver weighted Frank M Whiting & Co candlesticks, syrup, creamer & sugar. Total weight: 41.47 ozt (1290 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Pedestal Cups, Sterling Silver By Frank Whiting(5) Pedestal Cups, Sterling Silver By Frank Whiting, 3.5" x 1.75", Reinforced, Model #47, NY Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Sterling Silver Repousse Salt and Pepper ShakersA group of 4 sterling silver Frank M. Whiting Company Botticelli pattern salt and pepper shakers. Floral and foliate repousse at neck, body, and base. Surmounted by flame finials. Stamped at bases witSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMS 2 PIECESSTERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMS, 2 PIECES, L TO 10 1/2":A group of two silver service items, comprising: a sterling silver Frank M. Whiting serving spoon in the "Lily of the Valley" pattern, stamped witSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12 pcs) Whiting 'Lily' Sterling Silver Spoon SetTotal weight 366 grams (11.77 Troy Ounces). Set of 12 antique sterling silver spoons by Frank Whiting. Pattern: Lily. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold202312 VINTAGE STERLING RIMMED COASTERS12 Sterling Silver Rimmed Frank M. Whiting Glass Coasters. 9 in 1 patten and 3 in another pattern. 3.50". Weight on all 4 pds. 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee SetComprising five pieces of a coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar bowl, cream jug, and waste bowl with matching sterling silver tray, all monogrammed. Together with an associated sterling silver sugar sifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Frank Whiting Sterling Silver ornate piercedLarge Frank Whiting Sterling Silver ornate pierced floral decorated basket with crimped sides. Retailed by Bailey-Banks-Biddle. 15" wide, 3-3/8" high, 12-1/4" diameter. 31.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Oval TrayPanelled pie crust border, weight approx. 57 T.O. 19-7/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Pitcher, height 9 inches,Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Pitcher, height 9 inches, 19 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Circular Tray#1926, with centered monogram, scalloped border with scroll motif, weight approx. 43 T.O. 16-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK WHITING STERLING SILVER PITCHERFRANK WHITING HAND CHASED STERLING SILVER 4-PINT PITCHER - 20.05ozt ; 9" x 6" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Whiting Sterling Silver PitcherFrank Whiting Sterling Silver Pitcher, on gadroon bordered foot with chased floral design, 4 pints, #1957 {Total silver weight 22 troy oz; height 8 1/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Whiting Sterling Silver BowlScrolling foliate and acanthus relief scalloped rim serving bowl. 2.5"h x 11"w, and 19.36 ozt. Also includes an unmarked, married dome cover.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Three Light Candelabras, weighted, height 17 inches.Pair of Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Three Light Candelabras, weighted, height 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Footed Serving BowlA fine Frank Whiting sterling silver footed serving bowl. Marked 3180 Whiting Manufacturers mark. Sterling. No monogram.Dimensions: 12" X 3 1/2"t.w.: 26.1 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Footed Fruit BowlMonogrammed MSW, repeating laurel band, circular, 3-1/2"h x 9-3/4"d., weight approx. 15 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Frank Whiting Sterling Silver SpoonsIncluding twelve frosted matte satin sterling dessert spoons & fifteen Tyrolean pattern teaspoons, Frank Whiting, c. 1893. Dimensions: 16.46 ozt. Smaller: 5.25" L. Larger: 6" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Whiting Sterling Silver CandlesticksA Pair. Frank Whiting sterling silver candlesticks.Weighted. Dimensions: 5"h X 3 1/2"dT.W. 1lb. 3.2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Frank Whiting Sterling Silver CandelabraPair of Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Candelabrapattern number 507, three light convertible forms, weighted. 14 1/4 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
610 Lots AwayBidhausColonial Antique by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Tong 8 1/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKings Court by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted 5 3/4" Custom$10
6 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFrank Whiting Sterling Silver & Glass Toothpick Holder$5
907 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOxalis by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 3 5/8" Silverware$10
631 Lots AwayBidhausTroubadour by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Casserole Spoon HH WS Custom 11 1/4"$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian Shell by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted Custom Made$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChamplain by Amston / Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Baked Potato Fork Custom 7"$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVictoria aka Florence by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Dessert Fork Custom Made$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLily by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Knife w/ Fat French Handle 9 1/4"$10