Sold2021Stegmaier Schlitz Schmidt's & Misc Beer TraysGetting all beer trays pictured. Stegmaier in last pic is plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Beer Trays(3) Tin Round Beer Trays to Inc: Schlitz, Fitzgerald's & Schmidt'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 Misc. Advertising Banks5 Misc. Advertising Banks": "Schmidt's Bock Beer"; "Gemeinde Brau"; "Schmidt's Octoberfest Beer"; "Schlitz"; "Brau-fest Premium Beer"See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Stegmaier Beer Trays. Wilkes-Barre, PA: Stegmaier Brewing Company, 1950s/60s. Including twoFour Stegmaier Beer Trays. Wilkes-Barre, PA: Stegmaier Brewing Company, 1950s/60s. Including two trays advertising Stegmaier’s Gold Medal beer; and two others for Stegmaier’s. Largest 13&#See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) STEGMAIER BEER TRAYS1959. 13" D. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveAuctioneers.com paymeSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEGMAIER BEER TRAY: FACTORY SCENE 12 IN. - SMALL12 IN. - SMALL SCRATCH AT 3 O'CLOCK) - NEAR MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schmidt Beer Tray Bowling 1977Vintage Schmidt Beer tray by GJ Stuber, 1977. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Schmidt Beer Tray 1977 Farmer ScarecrowSchmidt Beer tray by GJ Stuber, 1977. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1962 Schlitz Beer Trayreal gusto in a great light beer, approx. 12 inches acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of 1950s - 1960s Schlitz Metal Beer TraysA grouping of four 1950s - 1960s Schlitz round metal beer trays by Schlitz Brewing Co. of Milwaukee, Wisconsin. This lot includes a 1958 "Move Up To Quality, Move Up To Schlitz" tray, a 1955 geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4)Schaefer, Schlitz, Yuengling Beer TraysBavarian Premium has some light scratches, Schaefer has some small scratches, Schlitz marked 1958See Sold Price
Sold2015Schlitz & Schaefer Beer Trays2 Vintage advertising beer metal trays Schaefer and Schlitz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stegmaier Beer Serving Tray. Wilkes-Barre, PA: Stegmaier Brewing Company, ca. 1940. LithographedStegmaier Beer Serving Tray. Wilkes-Barre, PA: Stegmaier Brewing Company, ca. 1940. Lithographed tray advertising the Stegmaier Brewing Company. Diameter 12”. Minor water damage to the upper lefSee Sold Price
Sold20221940s Schmidts Unanimous! Beer TraySchmidt s Philadelphia Unanimous! metal beer tray depicting hands holding 7 goblets of beer giving a toast.Size: 13 inches.Cond: loss of paint, age related paint crackling, edge wear noted, surface scSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDonny Malone Auctions3 Assorted Vintage Tin Advertising Beer Trays: Stegmaier's, Schlitz, Krueger$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMisc. Lot including Old Style Beer Sign, Chicago Cubs Button, St. Pauli Girl, etc.$6
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsAdvertising Lily Beer Tip Tray, litho on metal by The American Arts Works-Coshocton, O., from Rock$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftMorean AuctionsProvidence Brewing Co Bohemian Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray RARE$75(2 bids)