Sold2021Star Trade SignStar trade sign. Original paint on heavy gauge sheet iron. Late 19th century. Beautiful thin original paint. Outstanding original condition. Original iron bracket with modern star shaped wall mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2017WHITE STAR LINE TRADE SIGN, OIL ON BOARD (FREDERICKWHITE STAR LINE TRADE SIGN, OIL ON BOARD (FREDERICK TORDOFF). 21 X 27 1/2"; FRAMED 25 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Enamel Star Tobacco Sold Here SignAntique enamel Star Tobacco Sold Here sign. Star Trade Mark Registered No. 4026. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the Terms and Conditions of this auction thoroughly for IMPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage "Star Herbs" Trade Mark Shop SignVintage "STAR HERBS" Trade Mark Shop Sign, metal foil leaf onto glass, bronze clad wooden frame [BDAH8101] (MM) Dimensions: 19 1/2"H x 63"W x1 1/2"D Provenance: From a Washington, Connecticut home.See Sold Price
Sold2016Trade SignC. 1900's polychrome painted wooden trade sign "RIFLES/STAR HDW./AMMO HERE/WINCHESTER". 21" x 31 1/2"..See Sold Price
Sold2020Millinery & Fancy Goods Trade Sign - woodMillinery & Fancy Goods Trade Sign - wood 35"(brackets) x 84 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden Beach Entrance Trade SignWooden Beach Entrance Trade Sign X217" x 96" ea.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Zinc Horse Head Trade Sign 33 1/2"H, 26" x19th C. Zinc Horse Head Trade Sign 33 1/2"H, 26" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021English Lighting Shop Trade Sign 31" x 22"English Lighting Shop Trade Sign 31" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024O.T. Mills Watch Trade Sign w/ Globe Lights 34"H, 41"L, 5 1/2"WO.T. Mills Watch Trade Sign w/ Globe Lights 34"H, 41"L, 5 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jewelry Store Pocket Watch Trade Sign - metal 20" xJewelry Store Pocket Watch Trade Sign - metal 20" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Wood Trade Sign " TOYS " double sided 55" x 28"Wood Trade Sign " TOYS " double sided 55" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018Copper Lighted Elk Lodge Trade Sign 93"H, 64" xCopper Lighted Elk Lodge Trade Sign 93"H, 64" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pocket Watch Trade Sign w/ Mirror 25 1/2"H, 18 1/4"Pocket Watch Trade Sign w/ Mirror 25 1/2"H, 18 1/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Pocket Knife Trade Sign 16"H, 88 1/2"L, 2Wooden Pocket Knife Trade Sign 16"H, 88 1/2"L, 2 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Produce Market Trade Sign "Watermelon" - plywood 30" x 69 1/2"Produce Market Trade Sign "Watermelon" - plywood 30" x 69 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Iron Eye Glasses Trade Sign 27 1/4"H, 25"LIron Eye Glasses Trade Sign 27 1/4"H, 25"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bakery Rolling Pin Trade Sign 31 12"L x 4 1/2"Diam. (Double Sided)Bakery Rolling Pin Trade Sign 31 12"L x 4 1/2"Diam. (Double Sided)See Sold Price
Sold2019ZOO Trade Sign from NY - wood 147" x 48"ZOO Trade Sign from NY - wood 147" x 48"See Sold Price
May 31Cottone AuctionsCarved and Gilded Wood and Wrought Iron, Trade Sign for Winemaker$1,100(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Campground Sign, "Plunkett's Tourists", sand-painted wood trade sign, c.1920, Exc cond$175(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Trade Sign, hand-painted Masonite, c.1930s, VG cond w/some light weathering, in later$90(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsInn Keepers Trade Sign, dbl sided acid etched milk glass panel w/checkerboard design for “Wilson$50(1 bid)