Sold2022HARRY SOMERS (GERMAN B. 1922) OIL PAINTINGHARRY SOMERS (GERMAN B. 1922) OIL PAINTING, MEASURES 18" BY 16" INCLUDING FRAME. DEPICTING A VILLAGE / CITY SCENE.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE ROYO (B. 1922): "SERENA"serigraph on board; signed lower right; numbered 20/20 AP lower left; 18 x 10 inches; 24 x 60 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Kouliche (b. 1922) La Tonnelle, Oil on canvas,Michael Kouliche (b. 1922) La Tonnelle, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right; inscribed and dated 1974 on verso. H: 18 W: 24See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS GLANZMAN (b. 1922, New York) WWII IllustrationOil on board 20 1/2 x 17 in., 22 x 18 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSS THOMPSON, JAMAICAN/AMERICAN (B. 1922)Signed verso, titled "Ta Ta Tee Tee." Signed lower right. Mixed media collage with fabric on paper. Float mounted. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.5" x W 24", (Paper) H 20" x W 18" Condition: Paper slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurille Prevost (French, B. 1922) French Village.Maurille Prevost (French, B. 1922) French Village. Oil on canvas, signed upper right 18" x 21" Frame: 23.5" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT DALEY (American b. 1922) A PAINTING, "Pueblo in the Valley," LATE 20TH CENTURY,ROBERT DALEY (American b. 1922) A PAINTING, "Pueblo in the Valley," LATE 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "R. Daley;" 18 1/2" x 24 3/4", framed 30 1/4" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Illustrator Robert Fletcher (b. 1922) IowaTHE SWAN, CHARLES ST. AMANT, costume design, gouache on paper, signed in ink lower right, sight 18 ½ x 12”, frame 24 ¾ x 17” with glass. From the collection of Chevalier Tony ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUI CHI MAU (Chinese b. 1922) A PAINTING, "Chicken,"HUI CHI MAU (Chinese b. 1922) A PAINTING, "Chicken," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshi Kanamori (b. 1922) JapaneseMOUNTAIN LAKE FLYING FEATHER, NO. 13, color woodblock print on Japanese paper, signed in pencil, character stamps lower right, from the numbered edition 50, image 24 x 17 ½”, sheet 25 ½ x 18 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2023Garo Zareh Antreasian (American/Indiana, b. 1922)Garo Zareh Antreasian (American/Indiana, b. 1922), "Abstract Composition", 1980, lithograph, pencil-signed, dated and numbered "36/40" lower margin, sheet 18 in. x 14 1/2 in., framed, overall 25 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hoi Lebadang (b.1922)Hoi Lebadang Vietnamese / French (b.1922) Color Woodblock Print on Paper "Wild Horse" Signed in the Plate Lower Right. Sight measures 14-5/8" x 18-1/2". Frame measures 15-3/8" x 19-1/4". Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aleko Kyriakos, bronze sculpture, c. 1962Aleko Kyriakos, bronze sculpture, c. 1962, Aleko Kyriakos (German, b. 1922), Recumbent Goat, brown and verdigris patinated cast bronze, signed and numbered IV/XII to underside, 17"h x 17"l x 9"w ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern John Kapel Double Wide Dresser.Mid Century Modern John Kapel Double Wide Dresser for Glenn of California. John Kapel (B. 1922).Oak, for Glenn of California, 13 drawers. {Approximate dimensions: 35 high x 70 1/2 wide x 18 inches deeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurille Prevost Paris Street Scene Oil on CanvasMaurille Prevost (French, b. 1922) "Paris street scene," signed upper left, "Maurille Prevost," oil on canvas. Image: 18" H x 21" W; frame: 19" H x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018WAYNE LA COM STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING ON BOARDWayne La Com (American, b. 1922) still life oil painting on board. Signed lower right. Measures 18 1/2" (47cm) x 14 3/8" (36.5cm) + 3" (7.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Minei, (2) mixed media on paper, 1982Franco Minei, (2) mixed media on paper, 1982, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), Female Nudes, each signed and dated "F. Minea, '82", 23.5"h x 18"w (sheet), loose and unframed Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hui Chi Mau(b.1922) Floral Chinese PrintHui Chi Mau(b.1922) Floral Chinese Print Dimensions: 22" x 18" Framed, 15.5" x 11.5" Sight Signed MAU lower right EF/B15/SH:5ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Estrella Carrillo, Cristo Crucificado, 1998Estrella Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1980)Cristo Crucificado, 1998lithograph, edition 1 of 30editioned lower left: 1/30signed and dated lower right: Estrellita A. Carrillo / 9818 7/8 x 13 in. (47.94 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislaw Mlodozeniec (Polish b. 1953) Oil PaintingStanislaw Mlodozeniec (Polish b. 1953) Framed Oil On Paper Painting Signed; Frame Height: 22"; Frame Width: 26" ; Opening Height: 18"; Opening Width: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024THE SCIENCE OF SELF DEFENCE 1922 Signed Fred G. ShawSCIENCE OF SELF DEFENCE signed by author Fred G. Shaw 59 bouts, won 18 lost 36 Author was a sportdman and wrote about Boxing and Fly Fishing. Published in 1922, many b&w photos, 184pp Index. Book alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uruk Proto-Cuneiform Tablet PairLate Uruk Period, 3500-3100 B.C. A pair of proto-cuneiform pictographic tablet sections, showing clear markings and symbols. 5.98 grams total, 18-30 mm (3/4 - 1 1/8 in.). Acquired on the French art maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Pagano, (American, b. 1965), Untitled Vessel,Joseph Pagano (American, b. 1965) Untitled Vessel, 1998 blown glass etched Pagano 3-98 to underside Height 18 x width 12 1/2 x depth 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kara Walker (American, b. 1969) The Emancipation Approximation (scene 18), 1999-2000Kara Walker (American, b. 1969) The Emancipation Approximation (scene 18), 1999-2000 screenprint on Somerset 500G paper signed, dated, and numbered XII/XXV in pencil, verso 43 7/8 x 33 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
BonhamsPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (framed 68.0 x 48.0 x 2.0 cm (26 3/4 x 18 3/4 x 3/4 in).)$9,500(5 bids)
BonhamsPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (framed 56.5 x 47.0 x 3.0 cm (22 1/4 x 18 1/2 x 1 1/8 in).)$11,000(6 bids)
BonhamsPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (framed 64.0 x 49.0 x 1.5 cm (25 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 5/8 in).)$4,200(7 bids)
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Johnny Kilabuk (b.1922, Inuit; Pannirtuq/Pangnirtung), Three carved stone bear figures, 2009/2010$250
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc18 Risque Art Nouveau/Vintage Erotica Postcard/Cards B$6(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Pair of Tao Occasional Tables, c. 1965$4,250(2 bids)