Sold2020Stan Brodsky Watercolor on PaperSigned and dated lower right: "Stand Brodsky '94." Image: 10" H x 14" W; frame: 19.25" H x 22.75" W x 0.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Stan BrodskyStan Brodsky (American, b. 1925), California Coast, watercolor on paper, signed "Stan" and dedicated "to Allie" lower right, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Stan BrodskyStan Brodsky (American, b. 1925), "Pueblo de Los Neves," 1982, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed, titled, and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stan Miller ''The Old Wagon'' Watercolor on PaperStan Miller (b.1949 Washington) ''The Old Wagon'' Watercolor on Paper 14''x15'' Sight. Signed l.l. Framed 22''x23''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stan Kaminski (Scottish, b. 1952) St. Mark's Basilica, VeniceStan Kaminski (Scottish, b. 1952) St. Mark's Basilica, Venice watercolor on paper signed Stan Kaminski (lower left) 18 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, South Kensington, August 25, 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Stan Miller Watercolor Painting Winter LandscapeStan Miller Stan Miller, Winter Landscape, small watercolor 20th century paper, watercolor, frame materials 15 x 13 inches USA This peaceful watercolor by Stan Miller depicts a snowy winter landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2019STAN BRODSKY (B. 1925) "BLUE TRACES" OIL ON BOARDSigned and dated '76 lower right. Remnants of signature and title to paper backing. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.25" x W 17", (Board) H 20.25" x W 16" Condition: Scuffs, marks, and some paint loss to painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stan Rosenthal Watercolor, Victorian HouseStan Rosenthal (American, Cleveland School, 20thc.) Victorian House, 1950, watercolor on paper, signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 24 x 18.5 in. image size. Condition: Some light staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk (Texas 1882 - 1922) | Watercolor / Paper.Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 8 x 16 inches Frame: 13 x 21 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1968 Watercolor PaperAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor paper, Frame: 33 x 27 inches, signed 1968. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated famSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Porfirio Salinas Watercolor onpaperPorfirio Salinas Watercolor on paper original Biography:Porfirio Salinas was a Mexican-American painter known for his Impressionist landscapes. Some of his most admired works, including Bluebonnets, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Sawyier American 1865-1917 Watercolor PaperWatercolor on paper, impressionist scene of river. Signed and attr. Paul Sawyier (American, 1865-1917) on bottom left corner. 12.25 x 18.75 inch (31.1 x 47.6 cm). Sawyier worked mostly in watercolor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Paul Sample Watercolor PaperNice Paul Starrett Sample watercolor paper. 27.5 x 23.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist Name]See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Horiuchi 1906 - 1999 Watercolor PaperPaul Horiuchi landscape, Medium: watercolor paper, 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta. Biography: It is said that collage was invented by Japanese artists over 800 years ago; someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet Watercolor PaperPrivate Collection Claude Monet in Lower right. Attribute to Claude Monet this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 9.5 x 13.75 inches Image size Medium: paper. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alec Monopoly- GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER "The Greatest of All Time"Artist: Alec Monopoly. Medium: GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER. Title: The Greatest of All Time. Size (Unframed): 24" x 36". Measures approx. (Framed): 32" x 44". Certificate of Authenticity: Is inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. This is not a ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Julian Onderdonk Watercolor PaperBeautiful Julian Onderdonk watercolor paper. 28 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1882 - 1922. During his short life, Robert Julian Onderdonk was described as "Texas' Greatest ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Frantisek Kupka Watercolor PaperBeautiful Frantisek Kupka watercolor paper. Frame: 21 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1871 - 1957. A Czech painter and graphic artist, he was a pioneer and co-founder of the early pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Beauford Delaney Watercolor PaperBeautiful Beauford Delaney watercolor paper. 17.5 x 14.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Born in 1901, Beauford Delaney, an expatriate African-American painter, spent his chSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Gifford Beal Watercolor PaperBeautiful Gifford Beal watercolor paper. Signed on the lower left. 29 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1879 - 1956. Gifford Beal, painter, etcher, muralist, and teacher, was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Benjamin Luks Watercolor PaperBeautiful George Benjamin Luks watercolor paper. 27 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1867 - 1933. George Luks was born on August 13, 1867 in Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Luks receivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing John Henry Twachtman Watercolor PaperBeautiful John Henry Twachtman antique watercolor paper. 30 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. The matt has some oxidation, the line you see on the right hand side is a shadow from when the pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING BEAUFORD DELANEY WATERCOLOR PAPERNice Beauford Delaney watercolor paper. 21 x 17 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Beauford Delaney was born in 1901, in Knoxville, Tennessee. An apprentice of artist Lloyd BraSee Sold Price
Jun 11Robinhood AuctionsAlec Monopoly- GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER "The Greatest of All Time"$1,800
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHINESE SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Landscape with Mountains," PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA, DECEMBER 14,$150
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsErich Bucholz (Polish 1891-1972) Composition, Watercolor/Paper, Signed, Image Size 9 x 6.75, Framed$125
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFrench Impressionist School, Still Life, Watercolor/Paper, Signed, G. Annenkoff, Image size 10.25 x$125
Jun 12BonhamsGilbert & George (Italian/British, born 1943 & 1942) Kiss Me Unique ink wash, 2021, on watercolo...£800
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGiovanni Viafora (New York 1870-1930) Caricature Drawing Pen and Ink watercolor$90
Jun 12BonhamsGilbert & George (Italian/British, born 1943 & 1942) Oh My God ! Unique ink wash, 2021, on water...£800