Sold2022STAMPA TEMPIO DELLA PACEINGRESSO ANFITEATRO XX SECOLO. MIS 19 X 25 CM/ 40 X 46 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi (G. B.) After. - Tempio della Pacea drawing after Piranesi's veduta of the ruins of the Basilica of Constantine [c.f. Hind 45], pen and dark brown ink, 370 x 535mm., inscribed lower left, surface dirt, some losses to corners of contemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Rossini (1790-1857) Veduta Tempio della PaceUnframed etching on paper by Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857). Titled: Veduta d'una delle navate minori del Tempio della Pace. Signed "Rossini dis. e inc." in the plate, lower left. Inscribed "RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Tempio della Pace, Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor toning at top. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Piranesi Tempio della ConcordiaAltra Veduta degli avanzi del Pronao del Tempio della Concordia. Antique 18th C Engraving. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 27.5 x 36 inches. This work has been owned by the same WestchesterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (It. 1720-1774), "Altra veduta degli avanzi del pronao del Tempio dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi It. (1720-1774) "Altra veduta degli avanzi del pronao del Tempio della concordia" Etching, framed under glass Titled in plate l.l. 19 1/8" x 28 5/8&qSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lazzaro Donati (1926-1977): La Fruttiera Della Pace1962; oil on board; signed, dated and titled verso 13 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (34.9 x 40 cm.), Frame: 23 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (59.7 x 64.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024L ROSSINI "VENDUTA DEL TEMPIO DELLA DEA ALBUNEA"LUIGI ROSSINI "VENDUTA DEL TEMPIO DELLA DEA ALBUNEA" PRINT ENGRAVING Height: 29.25 in. by Width: 33.5 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Odoardo Borrani (Pisa 1832 - Firenze 1905)Ritratto della seconda moglie olio su tela, cm 30,3 x 28 Sul retro, cartellino a stampa della Galleria d'Arte Ranzini di Genova con riferimenti all'autore e al dipinto. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'Arte RaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942)Cipressi olio su tavola, cm 18 x 28 firmato in basso a destra: Gio Bartolena Sul retro: cartellino a stampa della Galleria Milano di Milano con data (febbraio 1932) e numero di riferimento (1684); carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta interna dellaFrancesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta interna della Villa di Mecenate; Veduta del Tempio della Camene; and Veduta di un elio camino Three etchings in black on wove and laid paper. 18 3/4 x 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINOin porcellana decorate da vedute di edifici antichi, Raff “Il tempio di Antonina” ed “Il tempio della tosse”. Napoli ‘800See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) "Veduta Interna del Tempio della Tosse (Temple of the Cough)", ca. 1764 etching Matted, glazed and framed. sight 25-1/2" x 19" Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
202116th century painter (manner of)( - ) Virgin Maryoil on canvas, The canvas probably shortened and heavily restored, has numerous gaps and color losses. The painter certainly studied "high" models such as Pinturicchio's Madonna della Pace today preseSee Sold Price
Sold2017ETCHING | ACQUAFORTEEtching with Santa Maria ai Monti church in Rome. frome Insignium Romae Templorum Prospectus, edited by Giovanni Giacomo de 'Rossi, 1627-1691, in the Stamperia of Santa Maria della Pace, cm 42x21, RomSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c Giovanni Battista Piranesi etching “Veduta del18th c Giovanni Battista Piranesi etching “Veduta del tempio della Fortuna Virile” (edges browned & creased from old framing), 18 1/4” x 27 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta del Tempio' engravingVeduta del Tempio della Sibila engraving on paper after Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). 23"h x 31"w framed size.See Sold Price
Sold2017Copia Capitulationis Pacis inter Carolum QuintumCopia Capitulationis Pacis inter Carolum Quintum Imperatorem et Franciscum Regem Franciae. Si tratta probabilmente della pace di Crépy-en-Laonnois, firmato nella odierna Crépy il 18 settembre 15See Sold Price
Sold2015An early etching by Francesco PiranesiAn early etching "Altra Veduta Del Tempio Della Sibilla in Tivoli" by Francesco Piranesi, 17.25"x2.55"See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental EngravingsLot (3) early Continental engravings including "Veduta del Tempio della Sibilla in Tivoli" (Lavora Piranesi, 9 3/4" x 15 1/2"), "Entombment" (M. Krausopf, after Caravaggio, 17" x 12 1/4", "Madonna AndSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12 Pc) Vintage Giuseppe Chiurato Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: A Set of 12 vintage Giuseppe Chiurato hand painted porcelain plates. Features hand painted portraits of figures in history, including: Napoleon Bonaparte, Madonna della Pace, Testa di AngSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI 3 STAMPERaff Tempio di Romolo e Remo, Arco di Costantino e Tempio della fortuna virile . h cm 20 x 25See Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryCARVED BAS-RELIEF PANEL AFTER DELLA ROBBIA CANTORIA FOR FLORENCE CATHEDRAL$450
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1946, original poster "1. Circuito Automobilistico di Asti Coppa della Spumante 22.Settembre.1946",€1,200
296 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze replica of the equestrian statue of Cangrande I della Scala, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERO FORNASETTI (Milano 1913-1988) Decorations for "Storia della moda" panels€600
3 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseDella Wylie Navajo Kingman Turquoise Chandelier Earrings$60(2 bids)