Sold2020Stall, Holz, Papier beklebt, L: 40 cm, H: 36 cm, T: 17Stall, Holz, Papier beklebt, L: 40 cm, H: 36 cm, T: 17 cm, mit 2 Masse-Pferden auf Rädern, dazu einige Tiere plastisch u. halbplastischSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Door Lock, "konbalabala"Türschloss, "konbalabala" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 36 cm. L 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Helmut Bastian, Wiesbaden. In den 1970/80er-Jahren erworben. Abstrakte undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kl. Bauernhof, Papier beklebt, L: 23 cm, T: 12 cm, H:Kl. Bauernhof, Papier beklebt, L: 23 cm, T: 12 cm, H: 26 cm, dazu 1 paar Masse-Tiere, 1 Jäger, Masse, 11 cm, 1 Schäfer mit Schafen, Holz, geschnitzt, einige Luffa-Bäume, 1 Pferd, Fell bezogen, FellSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan SeatSitz Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 36 cm. B 39 cm. L 40 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 400 / 600 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2023stable, width: 40 cm, height: 41 cm, stuck with lithographed paper, 2 drought oxen with cart,stable, width: 40 cm, height: 41 cm, stuck with lithographed paper, 2 drought oxen with cart, around 1900 German Description Stall, B: 40 cm, H: 41 cm, mit lithogr. Papier beklebt, 2 Zugochsen mit LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Blechspielzeuge 20.Jh. (1) Montgolfiere.Lot: 3 Blechspielzeuge 20.Jh. (1) Montgolfiere. Metall/Papier Maché, polychrom bemalt. H 79 cm. (2) Kutsche. Leder/Metall, polychrom bemalt. L 38 cm. (3) Flugzeug. Draht/Holz/Stoff. L 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015kl. Stall, Holz, L: 52 cm, T: 23 cm, H: 30 cm, dazu 2kl. Stall, Holz, L: 52 cm, T: 23 cm, H: 30 cm, dazu 2 Tiere Papiermaché beflockt, Kuh und Pferd, einige Masse-Hühner, 1 Pferd auf Rädern, 2 Blechpferde Pferdekutsche fehlt, einige LufabäumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nepalese MaskMaske Nepal Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisen. H 36 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 273 / 546See Sold Price
Sold2019ISA BERGAMO Pair of armchairs with pouf.Pair of armchairs with pouf. Wood and fabric. Cm 87,00 x 79,00 x 74,00. Wooden frame, padding and cover in damask fabric. 40s. Ottoman size: H 36 cm x L 50 cm x L 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020European continental paintingEuropean continental painting of man, with exceptional giltwwod frame . 18th century . L: 36 cm, H: 43 cm (H: 17 cm, L: 14,5 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Empire vasesItalian Pair of French Empire vases. Early 19th Century L: 36 cm H: 40 cm (H: 15,5 inch, L: 4,5 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Helmet Mask, "gelede" (?)Helmmaske, "gelede" (?) Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 17 cm. L 34 cm. Provenienz: - Ernest Ohly ( 2010), Berkeley Galleries, London. - Peter Schnell, Zürich (1960). - Galerie Walu, BSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante SeatSitz Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 40 cm. L 54 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Die den ranghohen Notabeln vorbehaltenen Sitze sind bis heute Symbol von WSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba-Anago Bowl Bearer, "olumeye"Schalenträgerin, "olumeye" Yoruba-Anago, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. L 17,5 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Schalentragende Frauenfigur, diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konv. Ausschmückungsteile für Kaufladen, darunter 1xKonv. Ausschmückungsteile für Kaufladen, darunter 1x Masse-Papagei auf Zinn, H: 16 cm, dazu 2x Blech Tischuhr, H: 5 cm, 1 kl. Verkaufstheke, Holz, mit lithogr. Papier beklebt, B: 12cm, H: 5 cm, u.v.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sitz, "bla bia"21 Sitz, "bla bia" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Holz. H 19 cm. L 40 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE/QING DYNASTYA FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE/QING DYNASTY 17.5 cm L x 40.5 cm H Decorated with peaches and blossoms on globular body.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Italian paintingOil of wood, signed by Ludovico Marchetti (1853-1909). End 19th Century L: 36,5 cm, H: 43 cm (H: 17 inch, L: 14,5 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2016clown jumping jack, wood stuck with multicoloredclown jumping jack, wood stuck with multicolored lithographed paper, 40 cm, around 1900 German Description Clown Hampelmann, Holz mit bunt lithogr. Papier beklebt, 40 cm, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2018Vogel-Darstellung, "lumbr"17 Vogel-Darstellung, "lumbr" Lobi, Burkina Faso Holz. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Diese Schreinfigur wurde von Initiierten mit Hilfe von Kraft spendenden Opfern beSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE JADE PEACH IN CLOISONNE PLANTERSPAIR OF CHINESE JADE PEACH IN CLOISONNE PLANTERS. H. 48 cm. L. 40 cm. W. 36 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ijaw HeaddressKopfaufsatz Ijaw (Ikwerre), Nigeria, Niger Delta Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, polychrome Fassung (Kaolin), Textilien auf organischem Geflecht. H 17 cm. L 57,5 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried HoneggerSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Woven Basket with Lid, "setsuma"CHF 5
9 hrs LeftJasper52Petite Hollywood Regency Style Coffee Table, Giltwood Base, Antiqued Mirror Top$1,400
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Stella, Moultonville (from the Eccentric Polygons series)$1,000
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")CHF 650(10 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba", HandycraftCHF 180(4 bids)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfDIETER RAMS VERSTAERKER 'CSV 1000' TUNER 'TCE 1000' PLATTENS€420
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersThe Kalo Shop, Assembled study collection of twelve Early spoons$100(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals18K GOLD, PLATINUM AND DIAMOND FROG NECKLACE, 9.6gCA$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure "flanitokele"CHF 50(2 bids)