Sold2016Stall, ca. 1910, 47 cm breit, 30 cm hoch, Holz farbigStall, ca. 1910, 47 cm breit, 30 cm hoch, Holz farbig gefasst, mit Pferden, 1 kl. Kutsche, bespielt, Orig.-Bemalung innen u. außen German Description Stall, ca. 1910, 47 cm breit, 30 cm hoch, HoSee Sold Price
Sold2016stable, colored wood, manufacturing work, c. 1910,, 42stable, colored wood, manufacturing work, c. 1910,, 42 cm wide, 30 cm tall, with figures and accessories German Description Stall, Holz farbig gefasst, Manufakturarbeit, ca. 1910,, 42 cm breit, 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN HACKER Stall, ca. 1880, 52 cm breit, 35 cmCHRISTIAN HACKER Stall, ca. 1880, 52 cm breit, 35 cm hoch, Holz, alte Bemalung, dekorativ German Description CHRISTIAN HACKER Stall, ca. 1880, 52 cm breit, 35 cm hoch, Holz, alte Bemalung, dekorativSee Sold Price
Sold2017farm, wood, colored, 52.5 cm wide, 33 cm tall, 2 horsefarm, wood, colored, 52.5 cm wide, 33 cm tall, 2 horse and carts, mass figures, decorative, c. 1910 German Description Bauernhof, Holz, farbig gefasst, 52,5 cm breit, 33 cm hoch, 2 Gespanne, Masse-FigSee Sold Price
Sold2017knight`s castle, wood, colored frame, outside with aknight`s castle, wood, colored frame, outside with a mass layer, c. 1910, surface area: 57 x 35 cm, height: 47 cm German Description Ritterburg, Holz, farbig gefasst, außen Masse-Auflage, ca. 19See Sold Price
Sold20162-tlg. Puppenstube, ca. 1925, 85 cm breit, 30,5 cm2-tlg. Puppenstube, ca. 1925, 85 cm breit, 30,5 cm hoch, 40,5 cm tief, 2 Fenster, möbliert, mit Zubehör, Farbe u. Tapete neuer German Description 2-tlg. Puppenstube, ca. 1925, 85 cm breit, 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Puppenstuben-Küche, ca. 1910, 70 cm breit, 43 cmPuppenstuben-Küche, ca. 1910, 70 cm breit, 43 cm hoch, 39 cm tief, möbliert, reichh. Zubehör, farbl. überarbeitet, mit alter Tapete neu tapeziert German Description Puppenstuben-K&See Sold Price
Sold2017small stable, wood, 30 cm wide, partially slightlysmall stable, wood, 30 cm wide, partially slightly retouched, nice size German Description kl. Stall, Holz, 30 cm breit, teilw. etwas überarbeitet, schöne GrößeSee Sold Price
Sold2016wohl GOTTSCHALK Bauernhof, Manufakturarbeit, Holzwohl GOTTSCHALK Bauernhof, Manufakturarbeit, Holz farbig gefasst, 42 cm breit, 34 cm hoch, um 1900, schöner Orig.-Zust., mit Zugochsen, Pferd u. Zubehör, aus der Zeit German Description wohlSee Sold Price
2021Standkaufladen, Holz, farbig gefasst, Bemalung wohlStandkaufladen, Holz, farbig gefasst, Bemalung wohl später, H: 109 cm, ca. 1910, 1 Puppenschrank übermalt, um 1900, H: 65,5 cm, 1 Pferd auf HolzrädernSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stall, 78 cm breit, 55 cm hoch, alte Bemalung, alteStall, 78 cm breit, 55 cm hoch, alte Bemalung, alte Tapete am Boden, dekorativ, ca. 1890See Sold Price
Sold2024An Ibibio MaskMaske mit vier Hörnern Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris - Galerie Khepri, Lode van Rijn (1910-1997), Amsterdam. - Sotheby'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rubin-Brillant-Collier750 Weissgold. Oval fac. Rubin ca. 3 ct, 33 Brillanten ca. 1.30 ct, 2 kl. Rubin-Cabochons. L 40 cm, 47,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY; H. 47 cm. W. 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mucha -Zeus,1898 - Original ink and pastel SIGNEDOriginal ink and pastel circa 1898, with poetry by Marc Legrand (L offrande). Signed bottom right by A. Mucha. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47 x 30 cm / 18,5 x 11,8 in. + Size of the the frame: 52See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram canvas steamer trunk, complete with inner compartments, brass, and leather (including rivets) marked for Louis Vuitton, serial number 045463, 14 3/4 in. (37.47 cm) h x 30 in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2020Battlecruiser H.M.S. Hood.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 2002. Maßstab 1:192. Ca. 137 x 20 x 30 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss und Glas (ca. 157 x 27 x 39 cm). Eines v. 50 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Six-light Blossom table lampTiffany Studios Six-light Blossom table lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 25.5 h × 12 dia in (65 × 30 cm) Marked to shades 'L.C.T.' or 'L.C.T. Favrile' anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Damascene floor lampTiffany Studios Damascene floor lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass overall: 58 h × 16 dia in (147 × 41 cm) shade: 12 dia in (30 cm) Marked to shade 'L.CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Knowledge of DayKnowledge of Day signed (lower right)ca. 1990 acrylic on canvas 12" x 16" (30 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Fundacion Sansóconfirming the authenticity of this lot Juvenal Sans�See Sold Price
Sold2018StilnovoLampada da terra mod. 4067 Ottone ossidato, metallo smaltato, perspex. Prod. Stilnovo, 1960 ca. Marchio del produttore impresso. h min. cm 118, h max cm 153, diam. base cm 26, diam. diffusore cm 30See Sold Price
Sold2019IMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPSIMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPS in platino con motivo a foglia in diamanti taglio goccia e marquise di ct 14,00 ca. complessivi. Circa 1960. Gr 15,20 - cm 3,30 x 2,00See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti DresserMid-Century Modern dresser with geometric designed front. Beautifully grained with four wide drawers and tapered legs.--Dimensions: Height: 30.5 in. (77.47 cm)Width: 47 in. (119.38 cm)Depth: 20 in. (5See Sold Price
59 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Eastern European sword, Khazar period, 8th - 9th centurySee Sold Price
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterKiki Smith, Calling 1 (triptych); My Secret Business (two works)$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN MART? ALSINA (1826-1894). "LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAINS".€300