Sold2015Tafelklavier England 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Steven Moore,Tafelklavier England 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Steven Moore, London. Rechteckkorpus auf hohen konischen Beinen. Schadhaft. Zu revidieren. 163x56x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Partners Desk England E. 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Rechteckiges,Partners Desk England E. 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Rechteckiges, 6-schübiges Blatt mit grüner Schreibeinlage (starke Gebrauchsspuren). Zwei Korpusse mit je drei Schubladen und einem Türfach. GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mitKaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mit verglaster, seitlicher Werksicht und verglastem Sichtfenster auf die Unruhfeder. Fein eingelegte, vergoldete Messingstreifen. Blechzifferblatt mit römiscSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh.Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit Messingeinlegearbeiten und Messinggriffen. Deckel mit Schnappschloss für Zeitablesung. Abschliessbare zweite Öffnung für EinsteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur England, 19.Jh. Silber. Auf rundem HolzsockelFigur England, 19.Jh. Silber. Auf rundem Holzsockel sitzender Putto mit Karaffe und Kelch. Gemarkt. H 14 cm, ca. 425 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Equinoctial Sonnenuhr England, 19.Jh. BezeichnetEquinoctial Sonnenuhr England, 19.Jh. Bezeichnet "Dollond London". Messing. Sonnenuhr mit Scharnier auf Kompass mit versilberter Skala montiert. In Holzkästchen. 19,5x19,5x7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Schatulle 19.Jh. Mahagoni mit Messingmontur.Schatulle 19.Jh. Mahagoni mit Messingmontur. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Klappdeckel. 25x17,5x12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase England, Ende 19.Jh. Rosafarbenes, opakes Glas.Vase England, Ende 19.Jh. Rosafarbenes, opakes Glas. Durchbrochen gearbeitete, florale Silberauflage. H 9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Krug England, Ende 19.Jh. Keramik, braun glasiert.Krug England, Ende 19.Jh. Keramik, braun glasiert. Plastische Darstellung von Admiral Lord Nelson. Eingepresst: Trafalgar 1805. H 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Karaffe Ende 19.Jh. England. Farbloses Kristallglas,Karaffe Ende 19.Jh. England. Farbloses Kristallglas, reicher Schliffdekor. H 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016SECHS STÜHLE England, 19. Jh. Mahagoni, furniert,SECHS STÜHLE England, 19. Jh. Mahagoni, furniert, Messingfaden-Einlagen. H. 93 cm, B. 45 cm, T. 43 cm. Über zwei sich nach unten verjüngenden Beinen mit Tatzenfüßen sowie zwei nach hinten ausgestSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEISTELLTISCH (ETAGERE) Frankreich o. England, um 1900.BEISTELLTISCH (ETAGERE) Frankreich o. England, um 1900. Mahagoni, furniert, Bronze-Beschläge. H. 75 cm, D. 45 cm. Drei geschwungene Beine, durch zwei runde Ablagen miteinander verbunden, korrespondieSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAAR STÜHLEPAAR STÜHLE England, 19. Jh. Mahagoni, Messing-Beschläge. H. 91,5 cm. Über zwei leicht ausgestellten sowie spitz zulaufenden Beinen gepolsterte Sitzfläche mit hochrechteckiger Rückenlehne. GebrauSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVENPORTDAVENPORT England, Ende 19. Jh. Mahagoni/ Wurzelholz, furniert. H. 86 cm, B. 54 cm, T. 52 cm. UEber vier Fuessen hochrechteckiger Korpus mit vier ausziehbaren Schubladen an der Seite. Darueber abgeschSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mahogany Table with Integrated Gramophone, c. 1925Mahogany Table with Integrated Gramophone, c. 1925 England. Spring-driven, "Super" mica reproducer, size 21 3/5 x 21 3/5 x 30 in., good working condition. Mahagoni-Tisch mit eingebautem Grammophon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol "Golden Mushroom" Soup CanAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Golden Mushroom. Color on silk screen, signed on reverse, from the original edition of 250. 206/250. Condition: Excellent condition: Refer to high-res link. H 35" W 23". Copy aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centaur WeathervaneA.L Jewell (1852-1867 Waltham, Mass.) Rare Centaur weathervane. Molded copper, zinc, and lead. Includes base. Retains an old historic surface with remnants of yellow paint and verdigris patina. BulletSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptional J. Howard Horse WeathervaneExceptional "INDEX" Howard Horse Weathervane. J. Howard, Waltham, Mass., circa 1870. Extraordinary patina and condition. Copper and cast zinc with natural verdigris patina. One of the finest we have hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chamber Barrel Organ - Monkey OrchestraChamber Barrel Organ - Monkey Orchestra automaton. H 68-3/4" W 36" D 21". Estate of Bernard and Florence Zipkin. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/57aqs1e31q7qynSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece Painted Corner CabinetTwo piece corner cabinet with arched glazed door and dental molding. Early blue paint with contrasting red moldings. Pine and yellow pine. Southeastern Pennsylvania, last quarter 18th century. H 81" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soloman Bell Female Figure Candle HolderSolomon Bell, Strasburg, Virginia. Pottery candle holder in the shape of a female figure holding a torch. Signed and dated 1852. A related example is published in The Shenandoah Pottery, by H. Rice anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of an Early Port with LighthouseSchool of Claude Joseph Vernet, French, ( 1714-1789). Port scene. Inscription in LRC on barrel. Oil on canvas. Frame: H 46-1/8" W 52-1/2". Canvas: H 38-1/4" W 45-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold202313-Star FlagBlue United States flag with eagle and 13 stars overhead. Eagle is hand painted. Fabric is mostly hand stitched. 19th century.H 49" W 55-3/8".Condition: Imperfections. Please review high-res images.CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental banner weathervaneLarge and impressive banner weathervane. Copper and cast zinc. Probably by Howard, Co. Bridgewater, Mass., circa 1875. Retains and outstanding natural verdigris patina, without restoration. First publSee Sold Price