Sold2021Space Shuttle Astronauts signed collection. Approx 30Space Shuttle Astronauts signed collection. Approx 30 mainly 6 x 4 inch photos and odd covers all set on A4 descriptive pages in nice folder, mainly dedicated to Kenneth. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
Sold2023Space Shuttle Astronaut Signed Cover, Card & LithographsA collection of Space Shuttle Astronaut signed lithographs, cover and card. This includes four 8" x 10" lithographs with three mission patches included and an Atlantis Opening Day card signed by JerrySee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF POSTERS AND PRINTS SIGNED BY ARTISTA collection of four American lithographic posters and prints on paper. The collection includes poster, titled Get in the Mix With E and J Brandy, upper to the center, the lithograph, Jazz, by JosephSee Sold Price
Sold2021FROM PREVIOUS MEI LANFANG COLLECTION FOUR PANELS OFFROM PREVIOUS MEI LANFANG COLLECTION FOUR PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 137 cm by 34 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversSee Sold Price
Sold2021FROM PREVIOUS MEI LANFANG COLLECTION FOUR PANELS OFFROM PREVIOUS MEI LANFANG COLLECTION FOUR PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY FU BAOSHI. Image only size 137 cm by 34 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversSee Sold Price
Sold2021PREVIOUS MEI LANFANG COLLECTION FOUR PANELS OF CHINESEPREVIOUS MEI LANFANG COLLECTION FOUR PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY WU HUFAN. Image only size 98 cm by 29 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea InteSee Sold Price
Sold2021錢鏡塘舊藏FROM PREVIOUS錢鏡塘舊藏FROM PREVIOUS QIAN JINGTANG COLLECTION FOUR PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY HUANG BINHONG. Image only size 104 cm by 39 cm. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Four Menorahs and Shabbat Candle Holders,Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Four Menorahs and Shabbat Candle Holders, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990s AluminumComprising a multipurpose cube, signed and dated, "Z. Segal Israel 1992;" aSee Sold Price
Sold2017VeArt, collection of four monumental vasesVeArt collection of four monumental vases Italy, c. 1960molded glass17 w x 16 d x 25.5 h in (43 x 41 x 65 cm) Collection includes one Otri vase by Toni Zuccheri. Signed with applied decalSee Sold Price
Sold2021貝熙業舊藏書畫PREVIOUS FRENCH DR. JEAN BUSSIERE COLLECTION TWEENTY-FOUR PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 46 cm by 28 cm Total 24 pages. Shipping cost $30 to USSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexei Leonov, Space Flown Suits, Signed HelmetFlight suits and helmet owned and used by the first man to walk in space, Alexei Leonov A collection of a high altitude flight suits and its components including the helmet and its detached olive greeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondrian. Untitled, tapestry(Dutch, 1872-1944). 1921, signed "PM 21" lc, 72 x 66 1/2 in., with wall brackets; Ingrao, Inc., New York, NY Collection of the Four Seasons Residences, Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2021PREVIOUS COLLECTION OF WANG JIQIAN FOUR PANELS OFPREVIOUS COLLECTION OF WANG JIQIAN FOUR PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 35 cm by 100 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for overseaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROM COLLECTION OF ZHANG XUELIANG FOUR PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF PLUM BLOSSOMMINGS SIGNEDFROM COLLECTION OF ZHANG XUELIANG FOUR PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF PLUM BLOSSOMMINGS SIGNED BY GUAN SHANYUE. Image only size 179cm by 48cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for overSee Sold Price
Sold2021PREVIOUS COLLECTION OF MR ITO FOUR PANELS OF CHINESEPREVIOUS COLLECTION OF MR ITO FOUR PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 136 cm by 33 cm. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea InteSee Sold Price
Sold2021朗靜山舊藏PREVIOUS朗靜山舊藏PREVIOUS COLLECTION OF LANG JINGSHAN FOUR PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BIRDS AND FLOWER SIGNED BY YU FEIAN. Image only size 45 cm by 172 cm. Shipping coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jennifer Green: Symmetrical Divisions Manifesting Asymmetrical Space Number FourJennifer Green: Symmetrical Divisions Manifesting Asymmetrical Space Number Four Ink on paper, signed 'Jennifer Green' lower right. 22 3/8 x 30 in. (sheet), 30 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This draSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathryn Mapes Turner (1971- ), Holding Space, 48 x 36Kathryn Mapes Turner (1971- ), Holding Space, oil on canvas, 48 x 36, signed lower left: K TURNER verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: From a Private Collection, Denver, COSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991 Mexican) Mix Media On PaperArtist: Rufino Tamayo. Title: U.T. Medium: Mix Media On Paper. Size: 15.5" X 9.5" Year: 1973. Hand Signed by the Artist. Provenance: Private Collection, Certificate of Authenticity and Value Roberto CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Vaughan, Four MenKeith Vaughan Four Men 1961graphite on paper11 h × 8.25 w in (28 × 21 cm) Signed in image 'KV'. Titled and dated to lower right 'Four Men 1961'. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasan Kaptan 1966 painting Nebulous SpacesKaptan, Hasan (Turkish, born 1942), Nebulous Spaces, 1966, oil and medium on canvas, 63 x 51 inches, signed and dated lower left, Provenance: Alcoa Collection, Pittsburgh, Pa., with a custom milled AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022INSIDE-PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLES ARTS OF CHINESE SCHOLARA superb set of four Chinese Inside-drawing Snuff Bottles . They are beautifully painted, inscribed and signed. The glass is goldflecked. They feature the four arts , or the four arts of the Chinese sSee Sold Price
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1993 Mattel Hot Wheels Deora Harry Bentley Bradley Signed-MOC$10
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseGOEBEL HUMMEL “WE WISH YOU THE BEST" # 600 Century Collection TMK6 8.25" SIGNED$85(3 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanVictor Pasmore (British, 1908-1998) - The World in Space Time I$1,900(2 bids)
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1993 Hot Wheels McFarlane Spawn Mobile-Al Simmons Signed-MOC$10
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseLLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINE "TRANQUILITY" #6677 14"T 9"W 5" D$250(7 bids)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesWWII Japanese Surrender Signed Photographs, Aboard U.S.S. Missouri, 5 Items$140
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseUNITED WILSON JUWC 1897 VINTAGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BUTTERFLY PLANTER BOWL$25
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9)1996-97 Kenner Batman Total Justice Action Figures-MOC-NOS$10