Sold2016SOIZICK, Porcelaine de Limoges. Service de 58 pièces àSOIZICK, Porcelaine de Limoges. Service de 58 pièces à décor de cœurs, visages et formes géométriques, dans les tons bleu ciel, mauve et rose pâle, parsemées de touches de cristaux Swarovski.See Sold Price
Sold2021LIMOGES Service de table en porcelaine à décor de rosesLIMOGES Service de table en porcelaine à décor de roses dans le goût de Sèvres comprenant 65 pièces dont 53 assiettes, 4 ramequins, 2 légumiers couverts, 5 plats de service et 1 saucièreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Limoges Demi-Tasse ServiceMarked For Maxim's de Paris Porcelaine de Limoges. Service for six comprised of six cups; six saucers and two ashtrays for cigars. Marked Haviland Limoges.See Sold Price
Sold201637pc LALIQUE PORCELAINE DE LIMOGES FRANCE CHINA37 pieces of Lalique Limoges porcelain china in various patterns. Muguet: 1 large bowl, 8 soup bowls, 4 salad/dessert plates; Damasse: 2 dinner plates, 1 large bowl, 2 rectangular trays, 2 small plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Miscellaneous Collection of English and FrenchA Miscellaneous Collection of English and French Porcelain and Enamel Trinket and Battersea Boxes by Various Makers, 20th Century, Including pieces by Limoges and Porcelaine de Paris. Largest dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024OWL LIMOGES BOXOwl Limoges box. Hand Painted porcelain from France. Featuring a 3D owl with leaf shaped clasp. Signed Limoges France Marque Deposee Peint Main with original sticker inside "Limoges Porcelaine Puy DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Limoges UNIC 12 Rue de Paradis Paris china setLimoges china set, service for twelve, gold floral banding, signed Limoges UNIC 12 Rue de Paradis Paris, 36 pieces 10", 8.5”, 7.5” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022144 PIECE HAVILAND LIMOGES DINNERWARE144 PIECE HAVILAND LIMOGES DINNERWARE SET *LAQUE DE CHINE BLEU CIEL* DINNER PLATES ARE 11 IN, 24 SAUCERS, 24 CUPS, 24-10 1/8 IN PLATES, 24-8 3/4 IN PLATES, 24-9 1/4 IN SOUP BOWLS, 24-6 1/4 IN PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2023(85) Limoges Dinner Set for 12 w/Serving Pcs AS ISLimoges UNIC 12 Rue de Paradis Paris Dinner Set with gold floral banding on blue. Service for 12, includes some Serving Pieces. Includes 12 saucers (1 with chip), 12 coffee cups, 11 broth bowls (1 witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)PLIT ROCKER, 2012 Vase en porcelaine de Limoges, signé et numéroté à 3500 sous la base. Édition Manufacture Bernardaud, Limoges. 34 x 38 x 34 cm Créée en 2000, SplitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of eighteen Philippe Deshoulieres Limoges dinnerSet of eighteen Philippe Deshoulieres Limoges dinner plates, porcelain with gold border, marked Philippe Deshoulieres Porcelaine de Limoges France Carat. dia. 11 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2020D'Après/After FABERGÉD'Après FABERGÉ Oeuf de Fabergé impérial en porcelaine de Limoges peinte à la main et verre en cristal. La surprise est une réplique miniature de la cathédrale de SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963), d'après pour FriedJean COCTEAU (1889-1963), d'après pour Fried frérès Paris. MNP France Limoges. 1989, Vase ovale en porcelaine de Limoges figurant un dessin visage signé Cocteau. Marqué sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier French Limoges Porcelain Pantheres PlateA Cartier French porcelain trinket dish. Titled "Vides dec Trois Pantheres". Model number 1220336. Made for Cartier by Porcelaine de Limoges France. Depicts three panthers in the center of the plate eSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL JULIEN COLLECTOR PLATE, “UNE JOURNEE DE L’EAU”,MICHEL JULIEN COLLECTOR PLATE, “UNE JOURNEE DE L’EAU”, FROM THE 1987 PORCELAINE DE LIMOGES, FRANCE SERIES PAYSAGES DE FRANCE PER MICHEL JULIEN, PLATE NO. LB 145, BRADEX PLATE NO. 84-D15-12.1, FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022[12] Porcelaine France De Limoges HEART Shape Plates in 2 Sizes[12] Porcelaine France De Limoges HEART Shape Plates in 2 Sizes. size: x6 smlls .75h 5.75w x6 bigs .75h 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICAULT - ENSEMBLE DE 17 PIÈCES DE SERVICE EN TERRE DE FAÏENCERobert PICAULT (1919-2000) Ensemble de 17 pièces de service en terre de faïence rouge émaillée comprenant 8 cassolettes, 5 ramequins et 2 pichetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE Partie de ménagère en métal argenté modèleCHRISTOFLE Partie de ménagère en métal argenté modèle filet contour comprenant 77 pièces dont 12 grandes cuillères, 12 fourchettes, 8 petites cuillères, 9 pièces de service, 12 couteaux, 12 fSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAURE Japy for Limoges France Porcelain TrayHand Painted Flower Tray, Porcelain, signed on backside LAURE JAPY Paris Porcelaine France De Limoges. Measures 14.5 x 6 in. Made in France, Limoges France, Signed Laure Japy for Limoges, Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Cadeaux Damour Limoges Porcel Trinket BoxesHand painted porcelain trinket boxes/ jewelry boxes, .All labeled Cadeaux Damour Porcelaine fine de Limoges. Large round box with florals measures 2.25 x 1 in. Rectangular Putti Angel box measures 2.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Miniature French Porcelain BoxesA grouping of twelve miniature French porcelain boxes, including Limoges, Porcelaine De Paris, etc. in a variety of forms. Tallest (balloon): 3-1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
May 24Jasper52Vintage Porcelaine de Paris Neiman Marcus Limoges France 9 piece Liquor Decanter with King, Queen,$50
2 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Porcelain de Paris Limoges porcelain dinner service in the Famille Verte pattern$50(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.25.37.20.58.001 - De Ville Automatic Champagne Dial Stainless Steel$10
2 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.20.40.20.58.001 - De Ville Automatic Champagne Dial Stainless Steel$10
May 23BidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.20.37.20.58.002 - De Ville Automatic Champagne Dial Stainless Steel$10
May 27BidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.58.40.20.52.001 - De Ville Automatic Silver Dial 18kt Yellow Gold Men's$10
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsCoffee/Tea Set by Ana Maria Nunez de Brilanti for Victoria Taxco, Mexico 1940s$100
7 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerCartier Pasha de Cartier Chronograph Automatic Watch Stainless Steel 36$1
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlithe Spirit by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 58 pieces$10