Sold2022Francis Bacon (1909-1992); Figure at a Washbasin (from Requiem pour la fin des temps);Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Figure at a Washbasin (from Requiem pour la fin des temps) (Sabatier 3), c.1976 Etching in colors with aquatint on cream Arches paper, an unsigned and unnumbered color proof,See Sold Price
Sold2018Atlas with 36 colored maps. Les Tablettes guerrieres.Rare Atlas with 36 colored maps. LA FEUILLE D.; de. Les Tablettes guerrieres, ou Cartes choisies pour la commoditè des officiers et des voyageurs. Contenant toutes les Cartes gènèrales du Monde.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et duTea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et du chocolat pour la préservation & pour la guerison des maladies, first edition, engraved frontispiecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002)Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Entre en soi, from Requiem pour la fin des Temps, 1979 etching and aquatint edition 35/50, signed with artist's symbol in pencil 21 x 16 1/2 inches (sight). PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021La Peinture Haitienne-Dialogue du Reel et deAssociation Franco-Haitienne pour la Promotion des Arts et de la Culture 91 pages, Soft CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Traité des Medicamens, et la ManiereHeading: Author: Tauvry, Daniel Title: Traité des Medicamens, et la Maniere de s'en Servir pour la Guerison des Maladies... avec les Formules pour la Composition des Medicamens Place Published: PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cosmetics.- Digby (Sir Kenelm) Nouveaux secrets experimentez pour conserver la beauté des DamesNO RESERVE Cosmetics.- Digby (Sir Kenelm) Nouveaux secrets experimentez pour conserver la beauté des Dames et pour guérir plusieurs sortes de maladie, 2 vol. in 1, engraved frontispiece to eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Engelmann, Godefroy (Porte-Feuille Geographique et ethnographique contenant: des planches pour laEngelmann, Godefroy (Porte-Feuille Geographique et ethnographique contenant: des planches pour la géographie mathématique, des dessins représentant les principales curiosités de laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Secrets Des Dames, 1700 + 2 on ProstitutionDigby, Kenelm. NOUVEAUX SECRETS EXPERIMENTEZ, POUR CONSERVER LA BEAUTE DES DAMES, ET POUR GUERIR PLUSIEURS FORTES DE MALADIES. La Haye: Foulque, 1700. 6.25" x 3.75". 2 vols, bound in 1. [20], 192; [8]See Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANT-DUVAL, Leon (1877-1956). Souscrivez Pour HaterCONSTANT-DUVAL, Leon (1877-1956). Souscrivez Pour Hater la Renaissance des Pays Devastes. Paris: Coquemer imp. Color lithograph showing a village destroyed in World War I, and encouraging national invSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Emile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J LuqueCharles Émile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J Luquet, Directeur de la Societe des Aqua-Fortistes. Signed M. Jacque in plate 1866. Plate no. 261. Publisher Cadart & LuqSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Manuscript Poster & Trial Version, 1895Manuscript poster for La Societe des Beaux-Arts, with a lithographed trial version of the same. 1895. Image 10.75" x 5", on heavy stock. Light soiling, Very Good. As-is.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seymour CHWAST (Né en 1931) Calendrier pour laSeymour CHWAST (Né en 1931) Calendrier pour la société Honeywell Bull France Maquette originale, à l'encre et collage sur papier, portant le cachet Push Pin Studio Inc. 80 x 59,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015[MENUS] Banquet offert par le personnel de la Société d[MENUS] Banquet offert par le personnel de la Société des Charbonnages de Mariemont et de la Société des Charbonnages de Bascoup à Monsieur Arthur Warocqué… 3 Juillet 1870. Charleroi, Louis DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Tibbets Enola Gay Signed 1998 MagazineA signed copy of "Forty & Eighter" newsprint magazine of the veteran group La Societe des Quarante Hommes. This magazine is complete, and includes an additional card where Col Tibbets apologizes for rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martial, Paris print, Art gallery xxxMartial, Paris print, Art gallery xxx. “Siege De La Societe Des Aqua- Fortistes Frame size:15 x 19 “Paris Publie par Cadet & Luquet,. Title: Society does Aqua-Fortistes. Medium: Print. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maimbourg's History of the Crusades 1676Heading: Author: Maimbourg, [Louis] Title: Histoire des Croisades pour la Delivrance de la Terre Sainte Place Published: Paris Publisher:Sebastien Mabre-Cramoisy Date Published: 1676 DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Limoges Porcelain Plaque of a Indian ChiefEarly 20th century, signed "Marie Gelon Cameron", Born in Paris moved to Chicago. Exhibited Paris Salon de la Societe Nationale Des Beaux-Arts. Plaque without frame measures 6 1/2" x 4 3/4". EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maimbourg's History of the Crusades 1682Heading: Author: Maimbourg, Louis, editor Title: Histoire des Croisades pour la Delivrance de la Terre Sainte. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Sebastian Mabre-Cramoisy Date Published: [1682See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trJacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trains et les autocars de la Société nationale des chemins de fer français. Paris, Perceval, 1958. Affiche n°67. 100 x 62 cm. JOINTES, 12 afficSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, Quelques Fleurs Pour Des AmisJoan Miro, Eugène Ionesco, Quelques fleurs pour des amis, Paris, Société Internationale d'Art XXe Siècle, 1964. Fequet et Baudier, Mourlot, text by text by Ionesco. The frontispiece is pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Map of the Society Islands, 1787Heading: Author: Bonne, Rigobert Title: Carte des Isles de la Societé Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1787 Description: Copper-engraved map, later hand-coSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'Italie$65
7 days LeftForum AuctionsFrance.- [Hardoin de la Reynnerie (Louis-Eugene)] Consultation pour les Actionnaires de la Compagnie£100
May 30The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
5 days LeftJasper521758 MAP PARTIE DE LA MER GLACIALE contenants La Nouvelle Zemble RUSSIA antique$55
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
Champagne AuctionsBelisle, L.A. - Dictionnaire de la langue francaise au Canada (en deux volumes)CA$10
May 30BonhamsJIM DINE (NE EN 1935) The Albertina Vénus, 1989 (Carpenter, 33)Eau-forte en couleurs sur pa...€1,200
26 mins LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSEM (Georges Goursat, 1863 – 1964). Pour la Liberte Du Mond...$500
26 mins LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). Pour la France Versez Votre or ...$100
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
Jun 05PiasaJacqueline Lamba (Saint-Mandé, 1910 - Rochecorbon, 1993) Pour la poche, 3 March 1935€10,000
May 23Dane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Quelques fleurs pour des amis Frontispiece with Unique Dedication$3,200