Sold2022Große Cloisonné-VaseBronze, polychrome Email-Cloisonné. Auf kurzem Standring gebauchter Korpus mit eingezogenem schmalen Hals. Auf der Wandung, in flächendeckendem, hellblauem Fond mit Brokatornamentik ausgesparterSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Cloisonné VasenJapan, Meiji-Zeit. Email Cloisonné. Balusterform mit abgerundeten Kanten und schmalem Hals. Grosse Kartusche mit polychromem Blumen-/Vogeldekor. Schmalseitig mit Glyzinien und Schwertlilien mit SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022MokkaserviceSowjetunion, nach 1958. Silber vergoldet/Email, 23-teilig. Mit ornamentalem Email-cloisonné-Dekor in Hell-, Dunkelblau und Weiss, gefasst von Perlborden. Bestand: Mokka-, Milchkanne, Cremier, SucriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 11 Mokkalöffel, Moskau1899–1908. Silber vergoldet/Email. Meistermarke wohl Gustav Klingert. Laffenrückseite und Stiel mit ornamentalem Email cloisonné-Dekor, teilweise auf punziertem Grund. Beschau-, und MeistSee Sold Price
Sold2022VaseJapan, Meiji-Zeit. Email cloisonné. Auf der Wandung die Darstellung von Vögeln auf einem Kirschbaum und emporwachsendem Bambus, vor einem schwarzen Fond. Mündung, Schulter und Fussring verzieSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar kleine VasenJapan, Mitte 20.Jh. Email cloisonné. Schlanke Vasen. Polychromer Schwertliliendekor auf türkisgrünem Fond. H 18 cm. - Haarrisse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Cloisonné-Email WodkabecherZwei Cloisonné-Email Wodkabecher Russland, Moskau, D.P. Niktin (1893-1917), 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet. Die Wandung umlaufend mit bunten Blüten und Blattwerk aus polychromen Email auf punSee Sold Price
2021Sechs KaviarlöffelSechs Kaviarlöffel gestempelt 3. Artel Silber, vergoldet. Laffe aus Perlmutt. Löffelstiel mit feinem Reliefdekor und Cloisonné-Email in Blau und Weiß. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen theebus met landschapsdecor. China, 18e eeuEen porseleinen theebus met landschapsdecor. China, 18e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twee porseleinen Imari borden met cachepot decoratie. JapanTwee porseleinen Imari borden met cachepot decoratie. Japan, 18e eeuwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een zes persoons koffie servies gedecoreerd met diverse lanEen zes persoons koffie servies gedecoreerd met diverse landschappen, gemerkt Steany. Frankrijk, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CLOISONNÉ DECORATED PORCELAIN VASES Japan,A PAIR OF CLOISONNÉ DECORATED PORCELAIN VASESJapan, Meiji period The two vases wit circular section, ring base, ovoid body, cylindrical neck and expanded mouth, on the sides of the neck two handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Hayllar (British, 1858-1940) When first we metJessica Hayllar (British, 1858-1940) When first we met signed and dated 'Jessica Hayllar/1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 43 x 64cm (16 7/8 x 25 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonna VasesPair of large Chinese cloisonna vases. Ht. 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202278100: A Large Chinese Blue and White Kraak Charger witA Large Chinese Blue and White Kraak Charger with Double Dragon Design, Ming Dynasty 19-7/8 x 19-7/8 x 3-1/4 inches (50.5 x 50.5 x 8.3 cm) Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes 40cm Orange H Togo Leather Birkin Bag witHermes 40cm Orange H Togo Leather Birkin Bag with Palladium HardwareN Square, 2010VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes 35cm Mykonos Swift Leather Birkin Bag witHermes 35cm Mykonos Swift Leather Birkin Bag with Gold HardwareO Square, 2011Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tafel Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Polychromes Email cloisonnéTafel Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Polychromes Email cloisonné mit goldfarbenen Drähten. Kämpfender Tiger und Drache. Rückseite verziert mit Blüten-Medaillon und Blattranken auf türkisblauem Fond. Ca. 29xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual PAUL EVANS Welded Steel Coffee Cocktail Table. Decorated and welded Brutalist Steel Base witUnusual PAUL EVANS Welded Steel Coffee Cocktail Table. Decorated and welded Brutalist Steel Base with Glass Top. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 42 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann Lulu Signed Lithograph Met Opera 1982Wesselmann, Tom (American, 1931-2004), Lulu, 1982, lithograph, signed, dated, and marked 46/250 in pencil to the bottom, image 19.5 x 27.25 inches, frame 33.5 x 41.75 inches. A single print from the MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois-Xavier Lalanne Style Sheep Sculpture. Fur witFrancois-Xavier Lalanne Style Sheep Sculpture. Fur with Brass Head and Legs. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 33 inches ---See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsChicago / Capital Airlines. Circa 1950s. Airline poster wit...$125
20 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsChicago / Capital Airlines. Circa 1950s. Airline poster wit...$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN DE WIT (20TH C.) ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS SPIRAL PAPERWEIGHT VASES$150
May 27Luther AuctionsLouis Vuitton vintage suitcase wit pull-out tray & straps - serial #966988; 29 1/2" long x 19 1/2"$500
685 Lots AwayBidhausHermes HERMES Bangle Email Gold x Red Black Metal Material Enamel Bracelet Women's$1
May 27Luther AuctionsTiffany & Co. set of 12 sterling silver ice cream spoons wit gilt bowls - monogrammed - 10 troy oz.$200