Sold2022Six French Export Sterling Dinner Forks19th century, Mercury export mark, LE maker's mark, fiddle pattern with D monogram, 8 in. L, 14.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015(6) FRENCH ODIOT FONTENELLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS(6) FRENCH ODIOT FONTENELLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS Lot of six French sterling silver by Odiot, "Fontenelle" pattern dinner forks, each monogrammed with "M" on underside of handle, circa early to mid 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Towle French Provincial Silver FlatwareSterling Silver Service for 12. Includes twelve each of the following pieces: 6" salad fork, 7" dinner fork, 6" tea spoon, 6" hollow butter knife, 9" hollow dinner knife. Along with six 6" soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling "Japanese" Dinner ForksSix sterling dinner forks with embossed Asian motif maiden holding flower and other accents. Manufactuer's marks to underside and sterling. 7 3/4 long. 11 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen, Cactus, a set of six sterling silver dinner forks.Title: Georg Jensen, Cactus, a set of six sterling silver dinner forks. Description: Georg Jensen, Cactus, a set of six sterling silver dinner forks. Stamped with the hallmark from 1945-1951. In excelSee Sold Price
Sold20186 BUCCELLATI SAVOY STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Buccellati Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Savoy Pattern featuring elegant scrolled edge. In excellent condition, nice heavy weight and feel. The Savoy collection is made in Italy by the 18th-See Sold Price
Sold20186 BUCCELLATI SAVOY STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Buccellati Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Savoy Pattern featuring elegant scrolled edge. In excellent condition, nice heavy weight and feel. The Savoy collection is made in Italy by the 18th-See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-3/4"l. Approx. 13.92 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Chantilly Dinner Forks by Gorham. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each measures 7 1/2". 2" Tines. Weight on all 370 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCOTT & HENNEGEN STERLING DINNER FORKS, 6PCScott & Hennegen (American, 1864-1869), third quarter 19th century. Set of six Victorian era sterling silver dinner forks. Marked "Scott & Hennegen" and tested as sterling silver. Note: Scott & HennegSee Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING GORHAM CHANTILLY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Chantilly Pattern. Monogrammed. Each 7". Weight on all approximately 260 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian English Sterling Forks, London, Set of 6An assembled set of six Georgian English sterling silver dinner forks, 7.75" long. Two hallmarked William Eley & William Fearn, London, 1818. Four hallmarked Solomon Royes, London, 1821. Overall weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVE - A SET OF SIX ANTIQUE GEORGE IV STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, CHARLES ELEY, LONDON 1826NO RESERVE - A SET OF SIX ANTIQUE GEORGE IV STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, CHARLES ELEY, LONDON 1826 in King's Husk pattern, the reverse of the handles with engraved crests, 20.5cm / 8.1", 624g / 20.05See Sold Price
Sold2021Partial Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service in theA Partial Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the Old French (Sterling,1905) Pattern,Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve fish forks, fifteen table spoons, nine soup spoons (one with smallerSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Towle Sterling Dinner Forks and 6 Berry ForksDESCRITPTION: Twelve Towle Sterling Dinner Forks and six berry forks, all circa 1892 in Old English pattern. MEASUREMENTS: Dinner forks 7" long; berry forks 5" long. 19.8 ozt. total. CONDITION: MonogrSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1903 ETON WALLACE FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver "Eton" 1903 Dinner Forks by Wallace Silver. Each 7 1/2", no monograms. Good condition. Weight approximately 180 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Antique American Heavy Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. Good condition. 1- Two Gorham "Lily" Dinner Forks, no monograms 7 1/2". 2- Three Whiting Mfg 1893 "Imperial Queen" Dinner Forks designed by ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner Forks measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 16.34 OZTSee Sold Price
2024Georg Jensen Acorn dinner fork in sterling silver. Six pcs in stock.Title: Georg Jensen Acorn dinner fork in sterling silver. Six pcs in stock. Description: Georg Jensen Acorn dinner fork in sterling silver. Six pcs in stock. Length: 19 cm. Stamped. In excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOWLE 'FRENCH PROVINCIAL' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 85TOWLE 'FRENCH PROVINCIAL' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 85 PCS, T.W. 84.51 TOZ An 85-piece set of Towle 'French Provincial' sterling silver flatware. Includes 10 dinner forks (L 7"), 10 salad forks, 19 teSee Sold Price
Sold202225 pcs. Gorham Old French Sterling Flatware25 pcs. Gorham "Old French" pattern sterling silver flatware including 11 dinner forks, 2 tablespoons, 4 dessert spoons, 2 butter spreaders, 6 dinner knives with plated blades 24.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique c. 1890 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Dominick & Haff. Monogrammed. Retailed at Freeman & Crankshaw in Atlanta GA. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 304 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING "REVERE" 1898 DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique American Sterling Silver "Revere" Dinner Forks from Wilcox & Everston designed by Henry H. Evertsen. Monogrammed, Each 7 1/2", Approximate silver weight 342 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZGORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZ A collection of six Gorham 'Old French' sterling silver ice cream forks. Each monogrammed 'C' to the stem with silverSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTowle French Provincial Sterling Silver Flatware Service$600
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench 950 Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 175 pieces in large fitted Chest$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.TOWLE STERLING Silver French Provincial Flatware 73$1,100(6 bids)
Featured2024Jasper52AUCOC - 166pc. FRENCH LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, 2 CHESTS 1850-1899See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsBurgundy by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 66 Pcs Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Renaissance by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware 12 Dinner Set 84 pc$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmpire by Puiforcat France Sterling Silver Flatware Set Swan 99 pcs Dinner$10
BonhamsA GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR THIRTY-SIX by Georg Jensen, Copenhagen, 20th...$6,000(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftDoyle New YorkTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" Pattern Flatware Service$8,000(3 bids)
7 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.(65)pc TOWLE "PEACHTREE MANOR" STERLING FLATWARE$750(1 bid)
7 days LeftDoyle New YorkElizabeth II Sterling Silver "Onslow" Pattern Flatware Service James Robinson, 20th century$500(1 bid)
BonhamsAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, last quar...$800(1 bid)